42656 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GDP VLCY LOC

Running Status of 42656 (GDP VLCY LOC)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from GUMMIDIPUNDI to VELACHEERY and the train number is 42656. This train is named as GDP VLCY LOC and it departs from GUMMIDIPUNDI sharply at 20:20:00 and arrives VELACHEERY at 22:45:00. Train passes through 15 stations including KAVARAIPPETT, MINJUR, ATTIPATTU PU.

Train 42656 (GDP VLCY LOC) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) 20:20:00 20:20:00 0 KM.
2 KAVARAIPPETT (KVP) 20:26:00 20:27:00 5 KM.
3 PONNERI (PON) 20:35:00 20:36:00 12 KM.
4 MINJUR (MJR) 20:49:00 20:50:00 21 KM.
5 ATTIPATTU (AIP) 20:54:00 20:55:00 25 KM.
6 ATTIPATTU PU (AIPP) 20:57:00 20:58:00 26 KM.
7 ENNORE (ENR) 21:01:00 21:02:00 31 KM.
8 TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT) 21:12:00 21:13:00 38 KM.
9 TONDIARPET (TNP) 21:18:00 21:19:00 42 KM.
10 KORUKKUPET (KOK) 21:20:00 21:21:00 43 KM.
11 WASHERMANPET (WST) 21:26:00 21:27:00 44 KM.
12 ROYAPURAM (RPM) 21:31:00 21:32:00 46 KM.
13 CHENNAI BEAC (MSB) 21:45:00 22:00:00 47 KM.
14 THIRUMAYILAI (MTMY) 22:18:00 22:19:00 56 KM.
15 VELACHEERY (VLCY) 22:45:00 22:45:00 62 KM.

Check the running status of train 42656

If you would like to check live running status of 42656/GDP VLCY LOC simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

42656 (GDP VLCY LOC) pass following stations

GUMMIDIPUNDI , KAVARAIPPETT , PONNERI , MINJUR , ATTIPATTU , ATTIPATTU PU , ENNORE , TIRUVOTTIYUR , TONDIARPET , KORUKKUPET , WASHERMANPET , ROYAPURAM , CHENNAI BEAC , THIRUMAYILAI and VELACHEERY