42801 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MSB SPE EMU

Running Status of 42801 (MSB SPE EMU)

Start Date (23-09-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI BEAC to SULLURUPETTA and the train number is 42801. This train is named as MSB SPE EMU and it departs from CHENNAI BEAC sharply at 14:40:00 and arrives SULLURUPETTA at 17:00:00. Train passes through 22 stations including ROYAPURAM, KORUKKUPET, TIRUVOTTIYUR.

Train 42801 (MSB SPE EMU) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI BEAC (MSB) 14:40:00 14:40:00 0 KM.
2 ROYAPURAM (RPM) 14:44:00 14:45:00 1 KM.
3 WASHERMANPET (WST) 14:49:00 14:50:00 2 KM.
4 KORUKKUPET (KOK) 14:54:00 14:55:00 4 KM.
5 TONDIARPET (TNP) 14:56:00 14:57:00 5 KM.
6 TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT) 15:03:00 15:04:00 9 KM.
7 WIMCO NAGAR (WCN) 15:08:00 15:09:00 12 KM.
8 KATHIVAKKAM (KAVM) 15:12:00 15:13:00 15 KM.
9 ENNORE (ENR) 15:18:00 15:19:00 16 KM.
10 ATTIPATTU PU (AIPP) 15:22:00 15:23:00 20 KM.
11 ATTIPATTU (AIP) 15:27:00 15:28:00 22 KM.
12 NANDIYAMBAKK (NPKM) 15:30:00 15:31:00 23 KM.
13 MINJUR (MJR) 15:33:00 15:34:00 26 KM.
14 ANUPPAMBATTU (APB) 15:38:00 15:39:00 30 KM.
15 PONNERI (PON) 15:44:00 15:45:00 35 KM.
16 KAVARAIPPETT (KVP) 15:51:00 15:52:00 41 KM.
17 GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) 15:58:00 15:59:00 47 KM.
18 ELAVUR (ELR) 16:04:00 16:05:00 53 KM.
19 ARAMBAKKAM (AKM) 16:13:00 16:14:00 63 KM.
20 TADA (TADA) 16:21:00 16:22:00 70 KM.
21 AKKAMPET (AKAT) 16:27:00 16:28:00 77 KM.
22 SULLURUPETTA (SPE) 17:00:00 17:00:00 82 KM.

Check the running status of train 42801

If you would like to check live running status of 42801/MSB SPE EMU simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

42801 (MSB SPE EMU) pass following stations

CHENNAI BEAC , ROYAPURAM , WASHERMANPET , KORUKKUPET , TONDIARPET , TIRUVOTTIYUR , WIMCO NAGAR , KATHIVAKKAM , ENNORE , ATTIPATTU PU , ATTIPATTU , NANDIYAMBAKK , MINJUR , ANUPPAMBATTU , PONNERI , KAVARAIPPETT , GUMMIDIPUNDI , ELAVUR , ARAMBAKKAM , TADA , AKKAMPET and SULLURUPETTA