43429 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MMC AJJ EMU

Running Status of 43429 (MMC AJJ EMU)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from MOORE MARKET to ARAKKONAM and the train number is 43429. This train is named as MMC AJJ EMU and it departs from MOORE MARKET sharply at 18:40 and arrives ARAKKONAM at 00:18. Train passes through 12 stations including BASIN BRIDGE JN, VILLIVAKKAM, PATTABIRAM EAST CABI.

Spot your train running status 43429 - MMC AJJ EMU

Current Station

Train at KADAMBATTUR (KBT) Station. From Here Departure at 20:22

Train is running Late (22M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) 00:00 18:40 00:00 18:40 ON TIME ON TIME 0
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 18:44 18:45 19:06 19:07 22M 22M 0
PERAMBUR (PER) 18:49 18:50 19:11 19:12 22M 22M 0
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 18:56 18:57 19:18 19:19 22M 22M 0
AVADI (AVD) 19:19 19:20 19:41 19:42 22M 22M 0
PATTABIRAM EAST CABI (PRES) 19:27 19:28 19:49 19:50 22M 22M 0
PATTABIRAM WEST CABI (PRWS) 19:29 19:30 19:51 19:52 22M 22M 0
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 19:32 19:33 19:54 19:55 22M 22M 0
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 19:51 19:52 20:13 20:14 22M 22M 0
KADAMBATTUR (KBT) 19:59 20:00 20:21 20:22 22M 22M 0
TTIRUVALANGADU (TO) 20:12 20:13 20:49 20:50 37M 37M 0
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 20:45 00:00 21:03 00:18 18M 18M 0

Last Updated: At Oct, 16, 2019 08:40 PM

Check the running status of train 43429

If you would like to check live running status of 43429/MMC AJJ EMU simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

43429 (MMC AJJ EMU) pass following stations

MOORE MARKET , BASIN BRIDGE JN , PERAMBUR , VILLIVAKKAM , AVADI , PATTABIRAM EAST CABI , PATTABIRAM WEST CABI , TIRUNINRAVUR , TIRUVALLUR , KADAMBATTUR , TTIRUVALANGADU and ARAKKONAM