43615 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MSB AVD EMU

Running Status of 43615 (MSB AVD EMU)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI BEAC to AVADI and the train number is 43615. This train is named as MSB AVD EMU and it departs from CHENNAI BEAC sharply at 23:15:00 and arrives AVADI at 00:05:00. Train passes through 8 stations including ROYAPURAM, VEYSARPADI, VILLIVAKKAM.

Train 43615 (MSB AVD EMU) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI BEAC (MSB) 23:15:00 23:15:00 0 KM.
2 ROYAPURAM (RPM) 23:19:00 23:20:00 1 KM.
3 WASHERMANPET (WST) 23:24:00 23:25:00 2 KM.
4 VEYSARPADI (VPY) 23:30:00 23:31:00 4 KM.
5 PERAMBUR (PER) 23:32:00 23:33:00 6 KM.
6 VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 23:39:00 23:40:00 10 KM.
7 AMBATTUR (ABU) 23:49:00 23:50:00 16 KM.
8 AVADI (AVD) 00:05:00 00:05:00 22 KM.

Check the running status of train 43615

If you would like to check live running status of 43615/MSB AVD EMU simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

43615 (MSB AVD EMU) pass following stations

CHENNAI BEAC , ROYAPURAM , WASHERMANPET , VEYSARPADI , PERAMBUR , VILLIVAKKAM , AMBATTUR and AVADI