51028 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Fast Passeng

Running Status of 51028 (Fast Passeng)

Start Date (20-11-19)

The train runs from PANDHARPUR to CST-MUMBAI and the train number is 51028. This train is named as Fast Passeng and it departs from PANDHARPUR sharply at 17:25:00 and arrives CST-MUMBAI at 04:10:00. Train passes through 29 stations including MODLIMB, JEUR, DAUND JN..

Train 51028 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 51028 (Fast Passeng) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PANDHARPUR (PVR) 17:25:00 17:25:00 0 KM.
2 MODLIMB (MLB) 17:54:00 17:55:00 30 KM.
3 KURDUVADI JN (KWV) 18:20:00 18:40:00 52 KM.
4 JEUR (JEUR) 19:08:00 19:10:00 86 KM.
5 BHIGVAN (BGVN) 20:08:00 20:10:00 133 KM.
6 DAUND JN. (DD) 21:15:00 21:30:00 161 KM.
7 KEDGAON (KDG) 21:50:00 21:52:00 185 KM.
8 URULI (URI) 22:03:00 22:05:00 210 KM.
9 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 22:55:00 23:05:00 239 KM.
10 SHIVAJINAGAR (SVJR) 23:12:00 23:14:00 241 KM.
11 KHADKI (KK) 23:18:00 23:20:00 245 KM.
12 DAPODI (DAPD) 23:23:00 23:25:00 247 KM.
13 PIMPRI (PMP) 23:30:00 23:32:00 253 KM.
14 CHINCHVAD (CCH) 23:38:00 23:40:00 255 KM.
15 AKURDI (AKRD) 23:43:00 23:45:00 258 KM.
16 DEHU ROAD (DEHR) 23:53:00 23:55:00 263 KM.
17 TALEGAON (TGN) 00:18:00 00:20:00 273 KM.
18 VADGAON (VDN) 00:24:00 00:25:00 277 KM.
19 KAMSHET (KMST) 00:30:00 00:31:00 287 KM.
20 LONAVLA (LNL) 01:13:00 01:15:00 302 KM.
21 KANDALA (KAD) 01:18:00 01:20:00 306 KM.
22 KARJAT (KJT) 01:53:00 01:55:00 331 KM.
23 BADLAPUR (BUD) 02:28:00 02:30:00 363 KM.
24 AMBERNATH (ABH) 02:38:00 02:40:00 370 KM.
25 ULHASNAGAR (ULNR) 02:43:00 02:45:00 373 KM.
26 KALYAN JN (KYN) 02:52:00 02:55:00 377 KM.
27 THANE (TNA) 03:17:00 03:20:00 397 KM.
28 DADAR (DR) 03:42:00 03:45:00 421 KM.
29 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 04:10:00 04:10:00 430 KM.

Check the running status of train 51028

If you would like to check live running status of 51028/Fast Passeng simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

51028 (Fast Passeng) pass following stations

PANDHARPUR , MODLIMB , KURDUVADI JN , JEUR , BHIGVAN , DAUND JN. , KEDGAON , URULI , PUNE JN. , SHIVAJINAGAR , KHADKI , DAPODI , PIMPRI , CHINCHVAD , AKURDI , DEHU ROAD , TALEGAON , VADGAON , KAMSHET , LONAVLA , KANDALA , KARJAT , BADLAPUR , AMBERNATH , ULHASNAGAR , KALYAN JN , THANE , DADAR and CST-MUMBAI