52470 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Bjpl Ptk Pas

Running Status of 52470 (Bjpl Ptk Pas)

Start Date (20-11-19)

The train runs from NURPUR ROAD to TALARA and the train number is 52470. This train is named as Bjpl Ptk Pas and it departs from NURPUR ROAD sharply at 23:12:00 and arrives TALARA at 22:51:00. Train passes through 23 stations including DALHOUSI ROA, BAIJNATH PAP, PANCH RUKHI.

Train 52470 (Bjpl Ptk Pas) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
21 NURPUR ROAD (NUPR) 23:12:00 23:14:00 149 KM.
22 DALHOUSI ROA (DLSR) 23:33:00 23:34:00 159 KM.
23 PATHANKOT JN (PTK) 23:55:00 23:55:00 169 KM.
1 BAIJNATH PAP (BJPL) 17:35:00 17:35:00 0 KM.
2 MAJHAIRAN HI (MNHL) 17:42:00 17:43:00 5 KM.
3 PANCH RUKHI (PHRH) 17:54:00 17:55:00 11 KM.
4 PATTI RAJPUR (PTRJ) 18:01:00 18:02:00 15 KM.
5 PALAMPUR HIM (PLMX) 18:11:00 18:13:00 21 KM.
6 SULAH HIMACH (SLHP) 18:27:00 18:28:00 30 KM.
7 PAROR (PRAR) 18:34:00 18:35:00 33 KM.
8 CHAMUNDA MAR (CMMG) 18:49:00 18:50:00 40 KM.
9 NAGROTA (NGRT) 19:03:00 19:05:00 46 KM.
10 SAMLOTI (SMLT) 19:32:00 19:33:00 54 KM.
11 KANGRA MANDI (KGMR) 19:45:00 19:46:00 62 KM.
12 KANGRA (KGRA) 19:53:00 19:54:00 67 KM.
13 KOPARLAHAR (KPLR) 20:04:00 20:06:00 74 KM.
14 JAWALAMUKHI (JMKR) 20:21:00 20:23:00 81 KM.
15 GULER (GULR) 20:53:00 20:55:00 91 KM.
16 NANDPUR BHAT (NDBT) 21:19:00 21:20:00 98 KM.
17 NAGROTA SURI (NGRS) 21:32:00 21:34:00 107 KM.
18 HARSAR DEHRI (HRDR) 21:55:00 21:57:00 116 KM.
19 JAWANWALA SH (JWLS) 22:13:00 22:15:00 124 KM.
20 TALARA (TLRA) 22:51:00 22:53:00 140 KM.

Check the running status of train 52470

If you would like to check live running status of 52470/Bjpl Ptk Pas simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

52470 (Bjpl Ptk Pas) pass following stations

NURPUR ROAD , DALHOUSI ROA , PATHANKOT JN , BAIJNATH PAP , MAJHAIRAN HI , PANCH RUKHI , PATTI RAJPUR , PALAMPUR HIM , SULAH HIMACH , PAROR , CHAMUNDA MAR , NAGROTA , SAMLOTI , KANGRA MANDI , KANGRA , KOPARLAHAR , JAWALAMUKHI , GULER , NANDPUR BHAT , NAGROTA SURI , HARSAR DEHRI , JAWANWALA SH and TALARA