52540 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DJ KGN NJP PASSENGER

Running Status of 52540 (DJ KGN NJP PASSENGER)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from DARJEELING to NEW JALPAIGURI and the train number is 52540. This train is named as DJ KGN NJP PASSENGER and it departs from DARJEELING sharply at 08:00 and arrives NEW JALPAIGURI at 00:00. Train passes through 12 stations including GHUM, TUNG, MAHANADI.

Spot your train running status 52540 - DJ KGN NJP PASSENGER

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DARJEELING (DJ) 00:00 08:00 00:00 08:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GHUM (GHUM) 08:30 08:35 08:30 08:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SONADA (SAD) 09:15 09:16 09:15 09:16 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TUNG (TUNG) 09:54 09:55 09:54 09:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KURSEONG (KGN) 10:30 10:40 10:30 10:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MAHANADI (MHN) 11:10 11:11 11:10 11:11 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GAYABARI (GBE) 11:41 11:42 11:41 11:42 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TINDHARIA (TDH) 12:17 12:22 12:17 12:22 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RANGTONG (RTG) 13:25 13:26 13:25 13:26 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SUKNA (SN) 14:00 14:02 14:00 14:02 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 14:32 14:34 14:32 14:34 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 15:15 00:00 15:15 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 24, 2019 02:05 AM

Check the running status of train 52540

If you would like to check live running status of 52540/DJ KGN NJP PASSENGER simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

52540 (DJ KGN NJP PASSENGER) pass following stations

DARJEELING , GHUM , SONADA , TUNG , KURSEONG , MAHANADI , GAYABARI , TINDHARIA , RANGTONG , SUKNA , SILIGURI JN and NEW JALPAIGURI