53229 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of RGD DNR PASS

Running Status of 53229 (RGD DNR PASS)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from RAJGIR to DANAPUR and the train number is 53229. This train is named as RGD DNR PASS and it departs from RAJGIR sharply at 05:00:00 and arrives DANAPUR at 10:00:00. Train passes through 19 stations including NALANDA, BIHAR SHARIF, HARNAUT.

Train 53229 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 53229 (RGD DNR PASS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 RAJGIR (RGD) 05:00:00 05:00:00 0 KM.
2 NALANDA (NLD) 05:27:00 05:28:00 11 KM.
3 PAWAPURI ROA (POE) 05:42:00 05:43:00 17 KM.
4 BIHAR SHARIF (BEHS) 06:00:00 06:01:00 23 KM.
5 WENA (WENA) 06:36:00 06:37:00 37 KM.
6 HARNAUT (HRT) 06:58:00 06:59:00 42 KM.
7 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 07:25:00 07:30:00 53 KM.
8 TEKA BIGHA (TKBG) 07:36:00 07:37:00 57 KM.
9 KARAUTA (KWO) 07:47:00 07:48:00 62 KM.
10 KHUSROPUR (KOO) 07:58:00 07:59:00 67 KM.
11 FATUHA (FUT) 08:12:00 08:13:00 76 KM.
12 BANKA GHAT (BKG) 08:21:00 08:22:00 82 KM.
13 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 08:34:00 08:35:00 88 KM.
14 GULZARBAGH (GZH) 08:43:00 08:44:00 91 KM.
15 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 08:51:00 08:52:00 96 KM.
16 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 09:05:00 09:10:00 98 KM.
17 SACHIWALAYA (SCY) 09:16:00 09:17:00 101 KM.
18 PHULWARI SHA (PWS) 09:23:00 09:24:00 104 KM.
19 DANAPUR (DNR) 10:00:00 10:00:00 108 KM.

Check the running status of train 53229

If you would like to check live running status of 53229/RGD DNR PASS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

53229 (RGD DNR PASS) pass following stations

RAJGIR , NALANDA , PAWAPURI ROA , BIHAR SHARIF , WENA , HARNAUT , BAKHTIYARPUR , TEKA BIGHA , KARAUTA , KHUSROPUR , FATUHA , BANKA GHAT , PATNA SAHEB , GULZARBAGH , RAJENDRANAGA , PATNA JN. , SACHIWALAYA , PHULWARI SHA and DANAPUR