55550 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Hjp Bju Pass

Running Status of 55550 (Hjp Bju Pass)

Start Date (20-11-19)

The train runs from HAJIPUR JN. to BARAUNI JN. and the train number is 55550. This train is named as Hjp Bju Pass and it departs from HAJIPUR JN. sharply at 04:15:00 and arrives BARAUNI JN. at 07:20:00. Train passes through 18 stations including CHAKMAKRAND, CHAK SIKANDA, DESARI.

Train 55550 (Hjp Bju Pass) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 04:15:00 04:15:00 0 KM.
2 CHAKMAKRAND (CKRD) 04:24:00 04:25:00 6 KM.
3 AKSHAYWAT RA (AYRN) 04:33:00 04:34:00 10 KM.
4 CHAK SIKANDA (CSR) 04:42:00 04:43:00 15 KM.
5 GRAM KHARIKA (GKHT) 04:49:00 04:50:00 17 KM.
6 DESARI (DES) 04:55:00 04:56:00 20 KM.
7 SAHADAI BUZU (SDG) 05:03:00 05:04:00 24 KM.
8 MEHNAR ROAD (MNO) 05:12:00 05:13:00 30 KM.
9 BASUDEOPUR C (BDUA) 05:20:00 05:21:00 34 KM.
10 SHAHPUR PATO (SPP) 05:32:00 05:34:00 37 KM.
11 NANDANI LAGU (NNNL) 05:53:00 05:54:00 42 KM.
12 MOHIUDDINNAG (MOG) 06:04:00 06:05:00 50 KM.
13 HARPUR BOCHA (HBP) 06:13:00 06:14:00 56 KM.
14 VIDYAPATINAG (VPDA) 06:20:00 06:21:00 60 KM.
15 BACHWARA JN. (BCA) 06:37:00 06:38:00 71 KM.
16 TEGHRA (TGA) 06:48:00 06:49:00 80 KM.
17 BARAUNI FLAG (BUJ) 06:56:00 06:57:00 85 KM.
18 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 07:20:00 07:20:00 87 KM.

Check the running status of train 55550

If you would like to check live running status of 55550/Hjp Bju Pass simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

55550 (Hjp Bju Pass) pass following stations

HAJIPUR JN. , CHAKMAKRAND , AKSHAYWAT RA , CHAK SIKANDA , GRAM KHARIKA , DESARI , SAHADAI BUZU , MEHNAR ROAD , BASUDEOPUR C , SHAHPUR PATO , NANDANI LAGU , MOHIUDDINNAG , HARPUR BOCHA , VIDYAPATINAG , BACHWARA JN. , TEGHRA , BARAUNI FLAG and BARAUNI JN.