56238 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SBC MYS PASS

Running Status of 56238 (SBC MYS PASS)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from KRANTIVIRA S to MYSORE JN. and the train number is 56238. This train is named as SBC MYS PASS and it departs from KRANTIVIRA S sharply at 19:00:00 and arrives MYSORE JN. at 22:20:00. Train passes through 21 stations including NAYANDAHALLI, KENGERI, BIDADI.

Train 56238 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 56238 (SBC MYS PASS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 19:00:00 19:00:00 0 KM.
2 NAYANDAHALLI (NYH) 19:14:00 19:15:00 7 KM.
3 JNANA BHARAT (GNB) 19:17:00 19:18:00 8 KM.
4 KENGERI (KGI) 19:22:00 19:23:00 12 KM.
5 HEJJALA (HJL) 19:32:00 19:33:00 23 KM.
6 BIDADI (BID) 19:38:00 19:39:00 29 KM.
7 KETO HALLI H (KHLL) 19:46:00 19:47:00 37 KM.
8 RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 19:54:00 19:55:00 44 KM.
9 CHANNA PATNA (CPT) 20:04:00 20:05:00 55 KM.
10 SETTIHALLI (SET) 20:11:00 20:12:00 62 KM.
11 NIDAGHATTA H (NXH) 20:17:00 20:18:00 68 KM.
12 MADDUR (MAD) 20:24:00 20:25:00 73 KM.
13 HANAKERE (HNK) 20:34:00 20:35:00 82 KM.
14 MANDYA (MYA) 20:44:00 20:45:00 92 KM.
15 YELIYUR (Y) 20:54:00 20:55:00 100 KM.
16 BYADARA HALL (BDRL) 21:04:00 21:05:00 109 KM.
17 CHANDAGIRI K (CGKR) 21:09:00 21:10:00 114 KM.
18 PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 21:14:00 21:15:00 118 KM.
19 SRIRANGAPATT (S) 21:19:00 21:20:00 123 KM.
20 NAGANAHALLI (NHY) 21:27:00 21:28:00 129 KM.
21 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 22:20:00 22:20:00 138 KM.

Check the running status of train 56238

If you would like to check live running status of 56238/SBC MYS PASS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

56238 (SBC MYS PASS) pass following stations

KRANTIVIRA S , NAYANDAHALLI , JNANA BHARAT , KENGERI , HEJJALA , BIDADI , KETO HALLI H , RAMANAGARAM , CHANNA PATNA , SETTIHALLI , NIDAGHATTA H , MADDUR , HANAKERE , MANDYA , YELIYUR , BYADARA HALL , CHANDAGIRI K , PANDAVAPURA , SRIRANGAPATT , NAGANAHALLI and MYSORE JN.