56819 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KMU TJ PASSR

Running Status of 56819 (KMU TJ PASSR)

Start Date (23-09-19)

The train runs from KUMBAKONAM to THANJAVUR JN and the train number is 56819. This train is named as KMU TJ PASSR and it departs from KUMBAKONAM sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives THANJAVUR JN at 09:15:00. Train passes through 10 stations including DARASURAM, SUNDARAPERUM, PANDARAVADAI.

Train 56819 (KMU TJ PASSR) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 00:00:00 08:05:00 0 KM.
2 DARASURAM (DSM) 08:08:00 08:09:00 4 KM.
3 SWAMI MALAI (SWI) 08:12:00 08:13:00 7 KM.
4 SUNDARAPERUM (SPL) 08:16:00 08:17:00 9 KM.
5 PAPANASAM (PML) 08:22:00 08:23:00 14 KM.
6 PANDARAVADAI (PDV) 08:26:00 08:27:00 17 KM.
7 AYYAMPET (AZP) 08:32:00 08:33:00 21 KM.
8 PASUPATIKOVI (PVL) 08:35:00 08:36:00 24 KM.
9 TITTE (TT) 08:40:00 08:41:00 29 KM.
10 THANJAVUR JN (TJ) 09:15:00 00:00:00 39 KM.

Check the running status of train 56819

If you would like to check live running status of 56819/KMU TJ PASSR simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

56819 (KMU TJ PASSR) pass following stations

KUMBAKONAM , DARASURAM , SWAMI MALAI , SUNDARAPERUM , PAPANASAM , PANDARAVADAI , AYYAMPET , PASUPATIKOVI , TITTE and THANJAVUR JN