59549 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Sankalp Fast

Running Status of 59549 (Sankalp Fast)

Start Date (21-11-19)

The train runs from VADODARA JN. to AHMEDABAD and the train number is 59549. This train is named as Sankalp Fast and it departs from VADODARA JN. sharply at 08:20:00 and arrives AHMEDABAD at 10:40:00. Train passes through 8 stations including VASAD JN., NADIAD JN., BAREJADI NAN.

Train 59549 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 59549 (Sankalp Fast) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 08:20:00 08:20:00 0 KM.
2 VASAD JN. (VDA) 08:40:00 08:41:00 20 KM.
3 ANAND JN. (ANND) 09:05:00 09:07:00 35 KM.
4 NADIAD JN. (ND) 09:22:00 09:24:00 54 KM.
5 MAHEMADAVAD (MHD) 09:37:00 09:39:00 71 KM.
6 BAREJADI NAN (BJD) 09:51:00 09:53:00 83 KM.
7 MANINAGAR (MAN) 10:13:00 10:15:00 96 KM.
8 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 10:40:00 10:40:00 99 KM.

Check the running status of train 59549

If you would like to check live running status of 59549/Sankalp Fast simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

59549 (Sankalp Fast) pass following stations

VADODARA JN. , VASAD JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. , MAHEMADAVAD , BAREJADI NAN , MANINAGAR and AHMEDABAD