73031 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KWAE AZ DEMU

Running Status of 73031 (KWAE AZ DEMU)

Start Date (23-09-19)

The train runs from KATWA JN. to AZIMGANJ JN. and the train number is 73031. This train is named as KWAE AZ DEMU and it departs from KATWA JN. sharply at 14:45:00 and arrives AZIMGANJ JN. at 16:35:00. Train passes through 13 stations including SHIBLUN, SALAR, MIANGRAM.

Train 73031 (KWAE AZ DEMU) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KATWA JN. (KWAE) 14:45:00 14:45:00 0 KM.
2 SHIBLUN (SHBL) 14:53:00 14:54:00 0 KM.
3 GANGATIKURI (GGLE) 14:57:00 14:58:00 2 KM.
4 SALAR (SALE) 15:04:00 15:05:00 9 KM.
5 TENYA (TYAE) 15:12:00 15:13:00 16 KM.
6 MIANGRAM (MIAN) 15:19:00 15:20:00 20 KM.
7 BAZARASU (BZLE) 15:25:00 15:26:00 23 KM.
8 CHOWRIGACHA (CWLE) 15:33:00 15:34:00 30 KM.
9 KARNA SUBARN (KNSN) 15:42:00 15:43:00 39 KM.
10 JIBANTI (JVT) 15:47:00 15:48:00 45 KM.
11 KHAGRAGHAT R (KGLE) 15:53:00 15:54:00 50 KM.
12 LALBAGH COUR (LCAE) 16:00:00 16:01:00 58 KM.
13 AZIMGANJ JN. (AZ) 16:35:00 16:35:00 65 KM.

Check the running status of train 73031

If you would like to check live running status of 73031/KWAE AZ DEMU simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

73031 (KWAE AZ DEMU) pass following stations

KATWA JN. , SHIBLUN , GANGATIKURI , SALAR , TENYA , MIANGRAM , BAZARASU , CHOWRIGACHA , KARNA SUBARN , JIBANTI , KHAGRAGHAT R , LALBAGH COUR and AZIMGANJ JN.