76824 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Tpj Tj Demu

Running Status of 76824 (Tpj Tj Demu)

Start Date (21-11-19)

The train runs from TIRUCHIRAPPA to THANJAVUR JN and the train number is 76824. This train is named as Tpj Tj Demu and it departs from TIRUCHIRAPPA sharply at 12:10:00 and arrives THANJAVUR JN at 13:30:00. Train passes through 9 stations including PONMALAI (GO, TIRUVERUMBUR, SOLAGAMPATTI.

Train 76824 (Tpj Tj Demu) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 12:10:00 12:10:00 0 KM.
2 PONMALAI (GO (GOC) 12:17:00 12:18:00 2 KM.
3 MANJATTIDAL (MCJ) 12:21:00 12:22:00 5 KM.
4 TIRUVERUMBUR (TRB) 12:27:00 12:28:00 9 KM.
5 TONDAMANPATT (TOM) 12:33:00 12:34:00 15 KM.
6 SOLAGAMPATTI (SGM) 12:40:00 12:41:00 21 KM.
7 BUDALUR (BAL) 12:53:00 12:54:00 32 KM.
8 ALAKKUDI (ALK) 13:02:00 13:03:00 40 KM.
9 THANJAVUR JN (TJ) 13:30:00 13:30:00 49 KM.

Check the running status of train 76824

If you would like to check live running status of 76824/Tpj Tj Demu simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

76824 (Tpj Tj Demu) pass following stations

TIRUCHIRAPPA , PONMALAI (GO , MANJATTIDAL , TIRUVERUMBUR , TONDAMANPATT , SOLAGAMPATTI , BUDALUR , ALAKKUDI and THANJAVUR JN