77271 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Rail Car

Running Status of 77271 (Rail Car)

Start Date (21-11-19)

The train runs from KAKINADA TOW to KOTIPALLI and the train number is 77271. This train is named as Rail Car and it departs from KAKINADA TOW sharply at 09:30:00 and arrives KOTIPALLI at 11:30:00. Train passes through 12 stations including KOVVADA HALT, KRAPPA HALT, VELANGI HALT.

Train 77271 (Rail Car) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KAKINADA TOW (CCT) 09:30:00 09:30:00 0 KM.
2 KOVVADA HALT (KOVH) 09:37:00 09:38:00 5 KM.
3 ARTALAKATTA (AKAH) 09:47:00 09:48:00 11 KM.
4 KRAPPA HALT (KRAP) 09:54:00 09:55:00 14 KM.
5 VAKADA HALT (VH) 10:02:00 10:03:00 17 KM.
6 VELANGI HALT (VGH) 10:09:00 10:10:00 21 KM.
7 NARASAPURAPU (NSPH) 10:16:00 10:17:00 24 KM.
8 RAMACHANDRAP (RBCS) 10:25:00 10:26:00 30 KM.
9 DRAKSHARAMA (DKSA) 10:37:00 10:38:00 34 KM.
10 KUNDURU (KDUH) 10:44:00 10:45:00 39 KM.
11 GANGAVARAM H (GVMH) 10:52:00 10:53:00 42 KM.
12 KOTIPALLI (KPLH) 11:30:00 11:30:00 44 KM.

Check the running status of train 77271

If you would like to check live running status of 77271/Rail Car simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

77271 (Rail Car) pass following stations

KAKINADA TOW , KOVVADA HALT , ARTALAKATTA , KRAPPA HALT , VAKADA HALT , VELANGI HALT , NARASAPURAPU , RAMACHANDRAP , DRAKSHARAMA , KUNDURU , GANGAVARAM H and KOTIPALLI