77272 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Rail Car 2

Running Status of 77272 (Rail Car 2)

Start Date (21-11-19)

The train runs from KOTIPALLI to KAKINADA TOW and the train number is 77272. This train is named as Rail Car 2 and it departs from KOTIPALLI sharply at 12:00:00 and arrives KAKINADA TOW at 14:00:00. Train passes through 12 stations including GANGAVARAM H, DRAKSHARAMA, NARASAPURAPU.

Train 77272 (Rail Car 2) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KOTIPALLI (KPLH) 12:00:00 12:00:00 0 KM.
2 GANGAVARAM H (GVMH) 12:05:00 12:06:00 2 KM.
3 KUNDURU (KDUH) 12:12:00 12:13:00 5 KM.
4 DRAKSHARAMA (DKSA) 12:19:00 12:20:00 10 KM.
5 RAMACHANDRAP (RBCS) 12:27:00 12:28:00 14 KM.
6 NARASAPURAPU (NSPH) 12:39:00 12:40:00 20 KM.
7 VELANGI HALT (VGH) 12:46:00 12:47:00 23 KM.
8 VAKADA HALT (VH) 12:53:00 12:54:00 26 KM.
9 KRAPPA HALT (KRAP) 13:01:00 13:02:00 30 KM.
10 ARTALAKATTA (AKAH) 13:08:00 13:09:00 33 KM.
11 KOVVADA HALT (KOVH) 13:18:00 13:19:00 39 KM.
12 KAKINADA TOW (CCT) 14:00:00 14:00:00 44 KM.

Check the running status of train 77272

If you would like to check live running status of 77272/Rail Car 2 simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

77272 (Rail Car 2) pass following stations

KOTIPALLI , GANGAVARAM H , KUNDURU , DRAKSHARAMA , RAMACHANDRAP , NARASAPURAPU , VELANGI HALT , VAKADA HALT , KRAPPA HALT , ARTALAKATTA , KOVVADA HALT and KAKINADA TOW