97028 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DK8

Running Status of 97028 (DK8)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from KALYAN JN to DADAR and the train number is 97028. This train is named as DK8 and it departs from KALYAN JN sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives DADAR at 10:17:00. Train passes through 17 stations including THAKURLI, KOPAR, MUMBRA.

Train 97028 (DK8) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KALYAN JN (KYN) 00:00:00 09:07:00 0 KM.
2 THAKURLI (THK) 09:12:00 09:13:00 3 KM.
3 DOMBIVLI (DI) 09:15:00 09:16:00 5 KM.
4 KOPAR (KOPR) 09:18:00 09:19:00 6 KM.
5 DIVA JN (DIVA) 09:23:00 09:24:00 10 KM.
6 MUMBRA (MBQ) 09:27:00 09:28:00 14 KM.
7 KALVA (KLVA) 09:33:00 09:34:00 17 KM.
8 THANE (TNA) 09:37:00 09:38:00 20 KM.
9 MULUND (MLND) 09:42:00 09:43:00 22 KM.
10 NAHUR (NHU) 09:45:00 09:46:00 24 KM.
11 BHANDUP (BND) 09:48:00 09:49:00 26 KM.
12 VIKHROLI (VK) 09:54:00 09:55:00 30 KM.
13 GHAT KOPAR (GC) 09:58:00 09:59:00 33 KM.
14 VIDYAVIHAR (VVH) 10:01:00 10:02:00 35 KM.
15 KURLA (CLA) 10:05:00 10:06:00 37 KM.
16 MUMBAI (MATU (MTN) 10:12:00 10:13:00 43 KM.
17 DADAR (DR) 10:17:00 00:00:00 44 KM.

Check the running status of train 97028

If you would like to check live running status of 97028/DK8 simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

97028 (DK8) pass following stations

KALYAN JN , THAKURLI , DOMBIVLI , KOPAR , DIVA JN , MUMBRA , KALVA , THANE , MULUND , NAHUR , BHANDUP , VIKHROLI , GHAT KOPAR , VIDYAVIHAR , KURLA , MUMBAI (MATU and DADAR