97042 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CK2

Running Status of 97042 (CK2)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from KALYAN JN to KURLA and the train number is 97042. This train is named as CK2 and it departs from KALYAN JN sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives KURLA at 11:40:00. Train passes through 15 stations including THAKURLI, KOPAR, MUMBRA.

Train 97042 (CK2) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KALYAN JN (KYN) 00:00:00 10:41:00 0 KM.
2 THAKURLI (THK) 10:46:00 10:47:00 3 KM.
3 DOMBIVLI (DI) 10:49:00 10:50:00 5 KM.
4 KOPAR (KOPR) 10:52:00 10:53:00 6 KM.
5 DIVA JN (DIVA) 10:57:00 10:58:00 10 KM.
6 MUMBRA (MBQ) 11:01:00 11:02:00 14 KM.
7 KALVA (KLVA) 11:07:00 11:08:00 17 KM.
8 THANE (TNA) 11:11:00 11:12:00 20 KM.
9 MULUND (MLND) 11:16:00 11:17:00 22 KM.
10 NAHUR (NHU) 11:19:00 11:20:00 24 KM.
11 BHANDUP (BND) 11:22:00 11:23:00 26 KM.
12 VIKHROLI (VK) 11:28:00 11:29:00 30 KM.
13 GHAT KOPAR (GC) 11:32:00 11:33:00 33 KM.
14 VIDYAVIHAR (VVH) 11:35:00 11:36:00 35 KM.
15 KURLA (CLA) 11:40:00 00:00:00 37 KM.

Check the running status of train 97042

If you would like to check live running status of 97042/CK2 simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

97042 (CK2) pass following stations

KALYAN JN , THAKURLI , DOMBIVLI , KOPAR , DIVA JN , MUMBRA , KALVA , THANE , MULUND , NAHUR , BHANDUP , VIKHROLI , GHAT KOPAR , VIDYAVIHAR and KURLA