97409 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DT3

Running Status of 97409 (DT3)

Start Date (23-09-19)

The train runs from DADAR to THANE and the train number is 97409. This train is named as DT3 and it departs from DADAR sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives THANE at 20:06:00. Train passes through 10 stations including MUMBAI (MATU, VIDYAVIHAR, VIKHROLI.

Train 97409 (DT3) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DADAR (DR) 00:00:00 19:27:00 0 KM.
2 MUMBAI (MATU (MTN) 19:30:00 19:31:00 1 KM.
3 KURLA (CLA) 19:37:00 19:38:00 6 KM.
4 VIDYAVIHAR (VVH) 19:40:00 19:41:00 8 KM.
5 GHAT KOPAR (GC) 19:43:00 19:44:00 10 KM.
6 VIKHROLI (VK) 19:47:00 19:48:00 14 KM.
7 BHANDUP (BND) 19:53:00 19:54:00 17 KM.
8 NAHUR (NHU) 19:56:00 19:57:00 19 KM.
9 MULUND (MLND) 19:59:00 20:00:00 21 KM.
10 THANE (TNA) 20:06:00 00:00:00 24 KM.

Check the running status of train 97409

If you would like to check live running status of 97409/DT3 simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

97409 (DT3) pass following stations

DADAR , MUMBAI (MATU , KURLA , VIDYAVIHAR , GHAT KOPAR , VIKHROLI , BHANDUP , NAHUR , MULUND and THANE