97636 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of C36

Running Status of 97636 (C36)

Start Date (23-09-19)

The train runs from KURLA to CST-MUMBAI and the train number is 97636. This train is named as C36 and it departs from KURLA sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives CST-MUMBAI at 19:49:00. Train passes through 10 stations including MUMBAI (MATU, MUMBAI(PAREL, MUMBAI (CHIN.

Train 97636 (C36) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KURLA (CLA) 00:00:00 19:19:00 0 KM.
2 MUMBAI (MATU (MTN) 19:25:00 19:26:00 5 KM.
3 DADAR (DR) 19:29:00 19:30:00 6 KM.
4 MUMBAI(PAREL (PR) 19:32:00 19:33:00 7 KM.
5 MUMBAI CURRE (CRD) 19:35:00 19:36:00 9 KM.
6 MUMBAI (CHIN (CHG) 19:37:00 19:38:00 9 KM.
7 MUMBAI (BYCU (BY) 19:39:00 19:40:00 11 KM.
8 MUMBAI SANDH (SNRD) 19:42:00 19:43:00 13 KM.
9 MUMBAI (MASJ (MSD) 19:45:00 19:46:00 14 KM.
10 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 19:49:00 00:00:00 15 KM.

Check the running status of train 97636

If you would like to check live running status of 97636/C36 simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

97636 (C36) pass following stations

KURLA , MUMBAI (MATU , DADAR , MUMBAI(PAREL , MUMBAI CURRE , MUMBAI (CHIN , MUMBAI (BYCU , MUMBAI SANDH , MUMBAI (MASJ and CST-MUMBAI