11034 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DBG PUNE EXP

11034 Live Train Running Status (DBG PUNE EXP)

Start Date (29-03-20)

The train runs from Darbhanga to Pune and the train number is 11034. This train is named as DBG PUNE EXP and it departs from Darbhanga sharply at 04:45PM and arrives Pune at Destination. Train passes through 30 stations including Laheria Sarai, Muzaffarpur, Sonpur.

DBG PUNE EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 11034 - DBG PUNE EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Darbhanga (DBG) Source 04:45PM Source 04:45PM - 00 M 0
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 04:53PM 04:55PM 04:53PM 04:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Samastipur (SPJ) 05:55PM 06:15PM 05:55PM 06:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Muzaffarpur (MFP) 07:07PM 07:12PM 07:07PM 07:12PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hajipur (HJP) 08:05PM 08:10PM 08:05PM 08:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sonpur (SEE) 08:20PM 08:22PM 08:20PM 08:22PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chhapra (CPR) 10:40PM 10:50PM 10:40PM 10:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ballia (BUI) 12:03AM 12:08AM 12:03AM 12:08AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ghazipur City (GCT) 01:10AM 01:15AM 01:10AM 01:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Aunrihar (ARJ) 02:15AM 02:20AM 02:15AM 02:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Varanasi City (BCY) 03:03AM 03:05AM 03:03AM 03:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Varanasi (BSB) 03:30AM 03:45AM 03:30AM 03:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Manduadih (MUV) 03:55AM 04:00AM 03:55AM 04:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 05:05AM 05:07AM 05:05AM 05:07AM 00 M 00 M 0
Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB) 07:01AM 07:03AM 07:01AM 07:03AM 00 M 00 M 0
Prayagraj Junction (PRYJ) 07:15AM 07:40AM 07:15AM 07:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Satna (STA) 10:40AM 10:50AM 10:40AM 10:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Katni (KTE) 12:10PM 12:15PM 12:10PM 12:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jabalpur (JBP) 01:50PM 02:00PM 01:50PM 02:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Narsinghpur (NU) 02:58PM 03:00PM 02:58PM 03:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Pipariya (PPI) 03:58PM 04:00PM 03:58PM 04:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Itarsi (ET) 05:50PM 06:00PM 05:50PM 06:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Khandwa (KNW) 08:35PM 08:40PM 08:35PM 08:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhusaval (BSL) 10:25PM 10:30PM 10:25PM 10:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Manmad (MMR) 12:50AM 12:55AM 12:50AM 12:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kopargaon (KPG) 02:18AM 02:20AM 02:18AM 02:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Belapur (BAP) 02:58AM 03:00AM 02:58AM 03:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 04:10AM 04:13AM 04:10AM 04:13AM 00 M 00 M 0
Daund (DD) 06:05AM 06:20AM 06:05AM 06:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Pune (PUNE) 08:05AM Destination 08:05AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 29, 2020 11:59 PM

Check the running status of train 11034

If you would like to check live running status of 11034/DBG PUNE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11034 (DBG PUNE EXP) pass following stations

Darbhanga , Laheria Sarai , Samastipur , Muzaffarpur , Hajipur , Sonpur , Chhapra , Ballia , Ghazipur City , Aunrihar , Varanasi City , Varanasi , Manduadih , Gyanpur Road , Prayagraj Rambag , Prayagraj Junction , Satna , Katni , Jabalpur , Narsinghpur , Pipariya , Itarsi , Khandwa , Bhusaval , Manmad , Kopargaon , Belapur , Ahmadnagar , Daund and Pune

FAQ's about 11034 Train (DBG PUNE EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 11034 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (11034) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 11034 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Darbhanga Jn. to Pune Jn. by DBG PUNE EXP number 11034. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Darbhanga Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.