11039 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MAHARASHTRA EXP

11039 Live Train Running Status (MAHARASHTRA EXP)

Start Date (25-01-20)

The train runs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 11039. This train is named as MAHARASHTRA EXP and it departs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T sharply at 15:30 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 00:52. Train passes through 114 stations including VALIVADE, HATKANAGALE, MIRAJ JN.

MAHARASHTRA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 11039 - MAHARASHTRA EXP

Current Station

Train at PHURSUNGI (FSG) Station. From Here Departure at 23:20

Train is running Late (52M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
C SHAHUMHARAJ T (KOP) 00:00 15:30 00:00 15:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VALIVADE (VV) 15:39 15:40 16:31 16:32 52M 52M 1
RUKADI (RKD) 15:49 15:50 16:41 16:42 52M 52M 1
HATKANAGALE (HTK) 15:59 16:00 16:51 16:52 52M 52M 1
JAYASINGPUR (JSP) 16:14 16:15 17:06 17:07 52M 52M 1
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 16:35 16:40 17:27 17:32 52M 52M 1
SANGLI (SLI) 16:52 16:55 17:44 17:47 52M 52M 1
BHILAVDI (BVQ) 17:19 17:20 18:11 18:12 52M 52M 1
KIRLOSKARVADI (KOV) 17:34 17:35 18:26 18:27 52M 52M 1
TAKARI (TKR) 17:44 17:45 18:36 18:37 52M 52M 1
BHAVANI NAGAR (BVNR) 17:48 17:50 18:40 18:42 52M 52M 1
KARAD (KRD) 18:07 18:10 18:59 19:02 52M 52M 1
MASUR (MSR) 18:26 18:27 19:18 19:19 52M 52M 1
TARGAON (TAZ) 18:39 18:40 19:31 19:32 52M 52M 1
RAHIMATPUR (RMP) 18:54 18:55 19:46 19:47 52M 52M 1
KOREGAON (KRG) 19:04 19:05 19:56 19:57 52M 52M 1
SATARA (STR) 19:27 19:30 20:19 20:22 52M 52M 1
JARANDESHWAR (JSV) 19:39 19:40 20:31 20:32 52M 52M 1
WATHAR (WTR) 19:59 20:00 20:51 20:52 52M 52M 1
LONAND (LNN) 20:34 20:35 21:26 21:27 52M 52M 1
NIRA (NIRA) 20:49 20:50 21:41 21:42 52M 52M 1
JEJURI (JJR) 21:19 21:20 22:11 22:12 52M 52M 1
AMBALE (ABLE) 21:34 21:35 22:26 22:27 52M 52M 1
PUNE JN (PUNE) 23:05 23:20 23:38 23:53 33M 33M 1
URULI (URI) 23:49 23:50 00:27 00:28 38M 38M 1
KEDGAON (KDG) 00:14 00:15 00:50 00:51 36M 36M 2
DAUND JN (DD) 00:55 01:10 01:12 01:27 17M 17M 2
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 02:37 02:40 03:14 03:17 37M 37M 2
BELAPUR (BAP) 03:48 03:50 04:22 04:24 34M 34M 2
PUNTAMBA (PB) 04:08 04:10 04:47 04:49 39M 39M 2
KOPARGAON (KPG) 04:31 04:33 05:13 05:15 42M 42M 2
YEOLA (YL) 05:03 05:05 05:34 05:36 31M 31M 2
MANMAD JN (MMR) 06:10 06:15 07:02 07:07 52M 52M 2
NANDGAON (NGN) 06:33 06:35 06:44 06:46 11M 11M 2
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 07:03 07:05 07:19 07:21 16M 16M 2
PACHORA JN (PC) 07:33 07:35 07:53 07:55 20M 20M 2
JALGAON JN (JL) 08:13 08:15 08:28 08:30 15M 15M 2
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 08:55 13:45 08:57 13:47 2M 2M 2
BODWAD (BDWD) 09:32 09:34 09:44 09:46 12M 12M 2
RAVER (RV) 14:13 14:15 15:05 15:07 52M 52M 2
MALKAPUR (MKU) 09:58 10:00 10:00 10:02 2M 2M 2
BURHANPUR (BAU) 14:28 14:30 15:20 15:22 52M 52M 2
NANDURA (NN) 10:20 10:22 10:35 10:37 15M 15M 2
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 14:48 14:50 15:40 15:42 52M 52M 2
JALAMB JN (JM) 10:33 10:35 10:48 10:50 15M 15M 2
SHEGAON (SEG) 10:48 10:50 10:57 10:59 9M 9M 2
KHANDWA (KNW) 16:30 16:35 17:22 17:27 52M 52M 2
AKOLA JN (AK) 11:30 11:35 12:22 12:27 52M 52M 2
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 12:03 12:05 12:19 12:21 16M 16M 2
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 17:41 17:43 18:33 18:35 52M 52M 2
BADNERA JN (BD) 13:00 13:05 13:05 13:10 5M 5M 2
HARDA (HD) 18:13 18:15 19:05 19:07 52M 52M 2
CHANDUR (CND) 13:30 13:32 13:45 13:47 15M 15M 2
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 13:45 13:47 14:01 14:03 16M 16M 2
BANAPURA (BPF) 19:06 19:08 19:58 20:00 52M 52M 2
PULGAON JN (PLO) 14:02 14:04 14:18 14:20 16M 16M 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 21:05 21:15 21:57 22:07 52M 52M 2
WARDHA JN (WR) 14:42 14:45 15:34 15:37 52M 52M 2
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 14:50 14:52 15:03 15:05 13M 13M 2
TULJAPUR (TGP) 15:08 15:10 15:31 15:33 23M 23M 2
SINDI (SNI) 15:17 15:19 15:41 15:43 24M 24M 2
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 22:08 22:10 23:00 23:02 52M 52M 2
PIPARIYA (PPI) 22:24 22:26 23:16 23:18 52M 52M 2
AJNI (AJNI) 16:03 16:05 16:29 16:31 26M 26M 2
NAGPUR (NGP) 17:25 17:30 18:17 18:22 52M 52M 2
ITWARI (ITR) 17:44 17:45 17:55 17:56 11M 11M 2
KAMPTEE (KP) 18:02 18:04 18:20 18:22 18M 18M 2
GADARWARA (GAR) 22:54 22:56 23:46 23:48 52M 52M 2
KARELI (KY) 23:13 23:15 00:05 00:07 52M 52M 2
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 18:37 18:39 19:00 19:02 23M 23M 2
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 23:28 23:30 00:20 00:22 52M 52M 2
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 18:55 18:57 19:12 19:14 17M 17M 2
TIRORA (TRO) 19:14 19:16 19:35 19:37 21M 21M 2
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 00:01 00:02 00:53 00:54 52M 52M 3
GONDIA JN (G) 20:20 00:00 21:12 00:52 52M 52M 2
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 00:40 00:42 01:32 01:34 52M 52M 3
JABALPUR (JBP) 00:55 01:05 01:47 01:57 52M 52M 3
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 01:38 01:40 02:30 02:32 52M 52M 3
KATNI (KTE) 02:20 02:25 03:12 03:17 52M 52M 3
MAIHAR (MYR) 03:10 03:12 04:02 04:04 52M 52M 3
SATNA (STA) 03:45 03:55 04:37 04:47 52M 52M 3
JAITWAR (JTW) 04:18 04:20 05:10 05:12 52M 52M 3
MANIKPUR (MKP) 05:40 05:45 06:32 06:37 52M 52M 3
DABHAURA (DBR) 06:03 06:05 06:55 06:57 52M 52M 3
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 06:31 06:33 07:23 07:25 52M 52M 3
JASRA (JSR) 06:51 06:53 07:43 07:45 52M 52M 3
NAINI (NYN) 07:40 07:41 08:32 08:33 52M 52M 3
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 08:25 08:45 09:17 09:37 52M 52M 3
PRAYAG (PRG) 08:56 08:58 09:48 09:50 52M 52M 3
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 09:16 09:17 10:08 10:09 52M 52M 3
SARAI CHANDI (SYC) 09:30 09:31 10:22 10:23 52M 52M 3
PHULPUR (PLP) 09:42 09:43 10:34 10:35 52M 52M 3
UGRASENPUR (URPR) 09:52 09:53 10:44 10:45 52M 52M 3
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 10:11 10:13 11:03 11:05 52M 52M 3
SARAI KANSRAI (SQN) 10:22 10:24 11:14 11:16 52M 52M 3
SURIAWAN (SAW) 10:33 10:34 11:25 11:26 52M 52M 3
MONDH (MOF) 10:42 10:43 11:34 11:35 52M 52M 3
BHADOHI (BOY) 10:57 10:58 11:49 11:50 52M 52M 3
PARSIPUR (PRF) 11:07 11:08 11:59 12:00 52M 52M 3
KAPSETI (KEH) 11:28 11:29 12:20 12:21 52M 52M 3
SEWAPURI (SWPR) 11:49 11:50 12:41 12:42 52M 52M 3
VARANASI JN (BSB) 12:55 13:10 13:47 14:02 52M 52M 3
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 13:20 13:22 14:12 14:14 52M 52M 3
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 14:00 14:02 14:52 14:54 52M 52M 3
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 14:41 14:43 15:33 15:35 52M 52M 3
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 14:53 14:55 15:45 15:47 52M 52M 3
MAU JN (MAU) 15:20 15:25 16:12 16:17 52M 52M 3
INDARA JN (IAA) 15:40 15:45 16:32 16:37 52M 52M 3
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 16:05 16:07 16:57 16:59 52M 52M 3
LAR ROAD (LRD) 16:18 16:20 17:10 17:12 52M 52M 3
SALEMPUR JN (SRU) 16:35 16:37 17:27 17:29 52M 52M 3
BHATNI JN (BTT) 17:10 17:15 18:02 18:07 52M 52M 3
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 17:38 17:40 18:30 18:32 52M 52M 3
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 19:10 00:00 20:02 00:52 52M 52M 3

Last Updated: At Jan, 25, 2020 11:22 PM

Check the running status of train 11039

If you would like to check live running status of 11039/MAHARASHTRA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11039 (MAHARASHTRA EXP) pass following stations

C SHAHUMHARAJ T , VALIVADE , RUKADI , HATKANAGALE , JAYASINGPUR , MIRAJ JN , SANGLI , BHILAVDI , KIRLOSKARVADI , TAKARI , BHAVANI NAGAR , KARAD , MASUR , TARGAON , RAHIMATPUR , KOREGAON , SATARA , JARANDESHWAR , WATHAR , LONAND , NIRA , JEJURI , AMBALE , PUNE JN , URULI , KEDGAON , DAUND JN , AHMADNAGAR , BELAPUR , PUNTAMBA , KOPARGAON , YEOLA , MANMAD JN , NANDGAON , CHALISGAON JN , PACHORA JN , JALGAON JN , BHUSAVAL JN , BODWAD , RAVER , MALKAPUR , BURHANPUR , NANDURA , NEPANAGAR , JALAMB JN , SHEGAON , KHANDWA , AKOLA JN , MURTAJAPUR , KHIRKIYA , BADNERA JN , HARDA , CHANDUR , DHAMANGAON , BANAPURA , PULGAON JN , ITARSI JN , WARDHA JN , SEVAGRAM , TULJAPUR , SINDI , SOHAGPUR , PIPARIYA , AJNI , NAGPUR , ITWARI , KAMPTEE , GADARWARA , KARELI , BHANDARA ROAD , NARSINGHPUR , TUMSAR ROAD , TIRORA , SHRIDHAM , GONDIA JN , MADAN MAHAL , JABALPUR , SIHORA ROAD , KATNI , MAIHAR , SATNA , JAITWAR , MANIKPUR , DABHAURA , SHANKARGARH , JASRA , NAINI , ALLAHABAD JN , PRAYAG , PHAPHAMAU JN , SARAI CHANDI , PHULPUR , UGRASENPUR , JANGHAI JN , SARAI KANSRAI , SURIAWAN , MONDH , BHADOHI , PARSIPUR , KAPSETI , SEWAPURI , VARANASI JN , VARANASI CITY , AUNRIHAR JN , JAKHANIAN , DULLAHAPUR , MAU JN , INDARA JN , BELTHARA ROAD , LAR ROAD , SALEMPUR JN , BHATNI JN , DEORIA SADAR and GORAKHPUR JN

FAQ's about 11039 Train (MAHARASHTRA EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 11039 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (11039) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 11039 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Gondia Jn. by MAHARASHTRA EXP number 11039. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.