11058 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of ASR CSTM EXP

11058 Live Train Running Status (ASR CSTM EXP)

Start Date (31-03-20)

The train runs from Amritsar to C Shivaji Mah T and the train number is 11058. This train is named as ASR CSTM EXP and it departs from Amritsar sharply at 08:30AM and arrives C Shivaji Mah T at Destination. Train passes through 91 stations including Jandiala, Kartarpur, Jalandhar Cant.

ASR CSTM EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 11058 - ASR CSTM EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Amritsar (ASR) Source 08:30AM Source 08:30AM - 00 M 0
Jandiala (JNL) 08:45AM 08:47AM 08:45AM 08:47AM 00 M 00 M 0
Beas (BEAS) 09:08AM 09:10AM 09:08AM 09:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kartarpur (KRE) 09:31AM 09:33AM 09:31AM 09:33AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jalandhar City (JUC) 10:00AM 10:05AM 10:00AM 10:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 10:13AM 10:15AM 10:13AM 10:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Phagwara (PGW) 10:28AM 10:30AM 10:28AM 10:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Goraya (GRY) 10:41AM 10:43AM 10:41AM 10:43AM 00 M 00 M 0
Phillaur (PHR) 10:53AM 10:55AM 10:53AM 10:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ludhiana (LDH) 11:30AM 11:45AM 11:30AM 11:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ahmadgarh (AHH) 12:23PM 12:25PM 12:23PM 12:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Malerkotla (MET) 12:40PM 12:42PM 12:40PM 12:42PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dhuri (DUI) 01:01PM 01:05PM 01:01PM 01:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nabha (NBA) 01:26PM 01:28PM 01:26PM 01:28PM 00 M 00 M 0
Patiala (PTA) 01:50PM 01:53PM 01:50PM 01:53PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rajpura (RPJ) 02:35PM 02:37PM 02:35PM 02:37PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ambala City (UBC) 02:56PM 02:58PM 02:56PM 02:58PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ambala Cant (UMB) 03:20PM 03:50PM 03:20PM 03:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Shahbad Marknda (SHDM) 04:07PM 04:09PM 04:07PM 04:09PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kurukshetra (KKDE) 04:30PM 04:32PM 04:30PM 04:32PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nilokheri (NLKR) 04:43PM 04:45PM 04:43PM 04:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Taraori (TRR) 04:51PM 04:53PM 04:51PM 04:53PM 00 M 00 M 0
Karnal (KUN) 05:03PM 05:05PM 05:03PM 05:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Gharaunda (GRA) 05:19PM 05:21PM 05:19PM 05:21PM 00 M 00 M 0
Panipat (PNP) 05:42PM 05:44PM 05:42PM 05:44PM 00 M 00 M 0
Samalkha (SMK) 05:55PM 05:57PM 05:55PM 05:57PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ganaur (GNU) 06:12PM 06:14PM 06:12PM 06:14PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sonipat (SNP) 06:31PM 06:33PM 06:31PM 06:33PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rathdhana (RDDE) 06:42PM 06:44PM 06:42PM 06:44PM 00 M 00 M 0
Narela (NUR) 06:51PM 06:53PM 06:51PM 06:53PM 00 M 00 M 0
Adrsh Ngr Delhi (ANDI) 07:23PM 07:25PM 07:23PM 07:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Subzi Mandi (SZM) 07:47PM 07:49PM 07:47PM 07:49PM 00 M 00 M 0
New Delhi (NDLS) 08:20PM 08:45PM 08:20PM 08:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 09:01PM 09:03PM 09:01PM 09:03PM 00 M 00 M 0
Faridabad (FDB) 09:20PM 09:22PM 09:20PM 09:22PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ballabgarh (BVH) 09:43PM 09:45PM 09:43PM 09:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Palwal (PWL) 10:28PM 10:30PM 10:28PM 10:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kosi Kalan (KSV) 11:02PM 11:04PM 11:02PM 11:04PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mathura (MTJ) 11:30PM 11:35PM 11:30PM 11:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 12:18AM 12:20AM 12:18AM 12:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Agra Cantt (AGC) 12:30AM 12:35AM 12:30AM 12:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dhaulpur (DHO) 01:43AM 01:45AM 01:43AM 01:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Morena (MRA) 02:08AM 02:10AM 02:08AM 02:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Gwalior (GWL) 02:55AM 03:00AM 02:55AM 03:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dabra (DBA) 03:35AM 03:37AM 03:35AM 03:37AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sonagir (SOR) 03:58AM 04:00AM 03:58AM 04:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Datia (DAA) 04:13AM 04:15AM 04:13AM 04:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jhansi (JHS) 04:55AM 05:00AM 04:55AM 05:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Babina (BAB) 05:25AM 05:27AM 05:25AM 05:27AM 00 M 00 M 0
Basai (BZY) 05:41AM 05:43AM 05:41AM 05:43AM 00 M 00 M 0
Talbahat (TBT) 05:58AM 06:00AM 05:58AM 06:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Lalitpur (LAR) 06:38AM 06:40AM 06:38AM 06:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jakhalaun (JLN) 06:55AM 06:57AM 06:55AM 06:57AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dhaura (DUA) 07:10AM 07:12AM 07:10AM 07:12AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bina (BINA) 08:50AM 08:55AM 08:50AM 08:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Mandi Bamora (MABA) 09:13AM 09:14AM 09:13AM 09:14AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 09:35AM 09:36AM 09:35AM 09:36AM 00 M 00 M 0
Gulabhganj (GLG) 09:50AM 09:51AM 09:50AM 09:51AM 00 M 00 M 0
Vidisha (BHS) 10:06AM 10:08AM 10:06AM 10:08AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sanchi (SCI) 10:17AM 10:18AM 10:17AM 10:18AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhopal (BPL) 11:10AM 11:15AM 11:10AM 11:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Habibganj (HBJ) 11:27AM 11:29AM 11:27AM 11:29AM 00 M 00 M 0
Mandi Dip (MDDP) 11:42AM 11:44AM 11:42AM 11:44AM 00 M 00 M 0
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 11:56AM 11:57AM 11:56AM 11:57AM 00 M 00 M 0
Budni (BNI) 12:31PM 12:32PM 12:31PM 12:32PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hoshangabad (HBD) 12:42PM 12:44PM 12:42PM 12:44PM 00 M 00 M 0
Itarsi (ET) 01:15PM 01:25PM 01:15PM 01:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Banapura (BPF) 01:50PM 01:52PM 01:50PM 01:52PM 00 M 00 M 0
Timarni (TBN) 02:11PM 02:12PM 02:11PM 02:12PM 00 M 00 M 0
Harda (HD) 02:24PM 02:26PM 02:24PM 02:26PM 00 M 00 M 0
Khirkiya (KKN) 02:48PM 02:50PM 02:48PM 02:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chhanera (CAER) 03:13PM 03:15PM 03:13PM 03:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Talvadya (TLV) 03:41PM 03:43PM 03:41PM 03:43PM 00 M 00 M 0
Khandwa (KNW) 04:35PM 04:40PM 04:35PM 04:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nepanagar (NPNR) 05:13PM 05:15PM 05:13PM 05:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Burhanpur (BAU) 05:38PM 05:40PM 05:38PM 05:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Raver (RV) 05:53PM 05:55PM 05:53PM 05:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nimbhora (NB) 06:03PM 06:05PM 06:03PM 06:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Savda (SAV) 06:13PM 06:15PM 06:13PM 06:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhusaval (BSL) 06:50PM 06:55PM 06:50PM 06:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jalgaon (JL) 07:18PM 07:20PM 07:18PM 07:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Pachora (PC) 07:53PM 07:55PM 07:53PM 07:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chalisgaon (CSN) 09:00PM 09:05PM 09:00PM 09:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Manmad (MMR) 09:45PM 09:50PM 09:45PM 09:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nashik Road (NK) 10:55PM 11:00PM 10:55PM 11:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Devlali (DVL) 11:08PM 11:10PM 11:08PM 11:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Igatpuri (IGP) 12:40AM 12:45AM 12:40AM 12:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kalyan (KYN) 02:42AM 02:45AM 02:42AM 02:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Thane (TNA) 03:02AM 03:05AM 03:02AM 03:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dadar (DR) 03:32AM 03:35AM 03:32AM 03:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
C Shivaji Mah T (CSTM) 04:05AM Destination 04:05AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 31, 2020 06:26 PM

Check the running status of train 11058

If you would like to check live running status of 11058/ASR CSTM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11058 (ASR CSTM EXP) pass following stations

Amritsar , Jandiala , Beas , Kartarpur , Jalandhar City , Jalandhar Cant , Phagwara , Goraya , Phillaur , Ludhiana , Ahmadgarh , Malerkotla , Dhuri , Nabha , Patiala , Rajpura , Ambala City , Ambala Cant , Shahbad Marknda , Kurukshetra , Nilokheri , Taraori , Karnal , Gharaunda , Panipat , Samalkha , Ganaur , Sonipat , Rathdhana , Narela , Adrsh Ngr Delhi , Subzi Mandi , New Delhi , H Nizamuddin , Faridabad , Ballabgarh , Palwal , Kosi Kalan , Mathura , Raja Ki Mandi , Agra Cantt , Dhaulpur , Morena , Gwalior , Dabra , Sonagir , Datia , Jhansi , Babina , Basai , Talbahat , Lalitpur , Jakhalaun , Dhaura , Bina , Mandi Bamora , Ganj Basoda , Gulabhganj , Vidisha , Sanchi , Bhopal , Habibganj , Mandi Dip , Obaidulla Ganj , Budni , Hoshangabad , Itarsi , Banapura , Timarni , Harda , Khirkiya , Chhanera , Talvadya , Khandwa , Nepanagar , Burhanpur , Raver , Nimbhora , Savda , Bhusaval , Jalgaon , Pachora , Chalisgaon , Manmad , Nashik Road , Devlali , Igatpuri , Kalyan , Thane , Dadar and C Shivaji Mah T

FAQ's about 11058 Train (ASR CSTM EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 11058 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (11058) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 11058 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Amritsar Jn. to Cst-Mumbai by ASR CSTM EXP number 11058. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Amritsar Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.