11061 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DARBHANGA EXP

11061 Live Train Running Status (DARBHANGA EXP)

Start Date (29-03-20)

The train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Darbhanga and the train number is 11061. This train is named as DARBHANGA EXP and it departs from Lokmanyatilak T sharply at 12:15PM and arrives Darbhanga at Destination. Train passes through 43 stations including Thane, Igatpuri, Manmad.

DARBHANGA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 11061 - DARBHANGA EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Source 12:15PM Source 12:15PM - 00 M 0
Thane (TNA) 12:33PM 12:35PM 12:33PM 12:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kalyan (KYN) 12:57PM 01:00PM 12:57PM 01:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Igatpuri (IGP) 02:40PM 02:45PM 02:40PM 02:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nashik Road (NK) 03:30PM 03:35PM 03:30PM 03:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Manmad (MMR) 04:25PM 04:30PM 04:25PM 04:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chalisgaon (CSN) 05:15PM 05:17PM 05:15PM 05:17PM 00 M 00 M 0
Pachora (PC) 05:43PM 05:45PM 05:43PM 05:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jalgaon (JL) 06:23PM 06:25PM 06:23PM 06:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhusaval (BSL) 07:05PM 07:10PM 07:05PM 07:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Burhanpur (BAU) 07:53PM 07:55PM 07:53PM 07:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Khandwa (KNW) 09:25PM 09:30PM 09:25PM 09:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Itarsi (ET) 11:55PM 12:05AM 11:55PM 12:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Pipariya (PPI) 01:00AM 01:02AM 01:00AM 01:02AM 00 M 00 M 0
Narsinghpur (NU) 02:00AM 02:02AM 02:00AM 02:02AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jabalpur (JBP) 03:15AM 03:25AM 03:15AM 03:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Katni (KTE) 05:00AM 05:05AM 05:00AM 05:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Maihar (MYR) 05:58AM 06:00AM 05:58AM 06:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Satna (STA) 06:45AM 06:55AM 06:45AM 06:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Manikpur (MKP) 08:40AM 08:45AM 08:40AM 08:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Naini (NYN) 10:10AM 10:11AM 10:10AM 10:11AM 00 M 00 M 0
Allahabad (ALD) 10:45AM 11:05AM 10:45AM 11:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Allahabad City (ALY) 11:13AM 11:15AM 11:13AM 11:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 12:11PM 12:13PM 12:11PM 12:13PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhulanpur (BHLP) 01:06PM 01:07PM 01:06PM 01:07PM 00 M 00 M 0
Varanasi (BSB) 01:40PM 01:50PM 01:40PM 01:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Varanasi City (BCY) 02:00PM 02:02PM 02:00PM 02:02PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sarnath (SRNT) 02:12PM 02:14PM 02:12PM 02:14PM 00 M 00 M 0
Aunrihar (ARJ) 02:38PM 02:40PM 02:38PM 02:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ghazipur City (GCT) 03:17PM 03:20PM 03:17PM 03:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Yusufpur (YFP) 03:43PM 03:45PM 03:43PM 03:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ballia (BUI) 05:25PM 05:30PM 05:25PM 05:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Suraimanpur (SIP) 06:11PM 06:13PM 06:11PM 06:13PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chhapra (CPR) 07:20PM 07:25PM 07:20PM 07:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dighwara (DGA) 08:08PM 08:10PM 08:08PM 08:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sonpur (SEE) 08:38PM 08:40PM 08:38PM 08:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hajipur (HJP) 08:50PM 08:55PM 08:50PM 08:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhagwanpur (BNR) 09:13PM 09:15PM 09:13PM 09:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Muzaffarpur (MFP) 10:05PM 10:10PM 10:05PM 10:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dholi (DOL) 10:30PM 10:32PM 10:30PM 10:32PM 00 M 00 M 0
Samastipur (SPJ) 11:40PM 12:05AM 11:40PM 12:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 12:35AM 12:40AM 12:35AM 12:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Darbhanga (DBG) 01:10AM Destination 01:10AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 29, 2020 04:47 PM

Check the running status of train 11061

If you would like to check live running status of 11061/DARBHANGA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11061 (DARBHANGA EXP) pass following stations

Lokmanyatilak T , Thane , Kalyan , Igatpuri , Nashik Road , Manmad , Chalisgaon , Pachora , Jalgaon , Bhusaval , Burhanpur , Khandwa , Itarsi , Pipariya , Narsinghpur , Jabalpur , Katni , Maihar , Satna , Manikpur , Naini , Allahabad , Allahabad City , Gyanpur Road , Bhulanpur , Varanasi , Varanasi City , Sarnath , Aunrihar , Ghazipur City , Yusufpur , Ballia , Suraimanpur , Chhapra , Dighwara , Sonpur , Hajipur , Bhagwanpur , Muzaffarpur , Dholi , Samastipur , Laheria Sarai and Darbhanga

FAQ's about 11061 Train (DARBHANGA EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 11061 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (11061) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 11061 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Jn. by DARBHANGA EXP number 11061. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.