11071 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KAMAYANI EXPRESS

11071 Live Train Running Status (KAMAYANI EXPRESS)

Start Date (24-03-20)

The train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Varanasi and the train number is 11071. This train is named as KAMAYANI EXPRESS and it departs from Lokmanyatilak T sharply at 12:40PM and arrives Varanasi at Destination. Train passes through 45 stations including Thane, Igatpuri, Lasalgaon.

KAMAYANI EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 11071 - KAMAYANI EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Source 12:40PM Source 12:40PM - 00 M 0
Thane (TNA) 12:58PM 01:00PM 12:58PM 01:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kalyan (KYN) 01:22PM 01:25PM 01:22PM 01:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Igatpuri (IGP) 03:05PM 03:10PM 03:05PM 03:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nashik Road (NK) 03:45PM 03:50PM 03:45PM 03:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Lasalgaon (LS) 04:34PM 04:35PM 04:34PM 04:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Manmad (MMR) 04:53PM 04:55PM 04:53PM 04:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nandgaon (NGN) 05:14PM 05:15PM 05:14PM 05:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chalisgaon (CSN) 05:43PM 05:45PM 05:43PM 05:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Pachora (PC) 06:08PM 06:10PM 06:08PM 06:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jalgaon (JL) 06:43PM 06:45PM 06:43PM 06:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhusaval (BSL) 07:20PM 07:25PM 07:20PM 07:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Raver (RV) 08:01PM 08:02PM 08:01PM 08:02PM 00 M 00 M 0
Burhanpur (BAU) 08:23PM 08:25PM 08:23PM 08:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nepanagar (NPNR) 08:53PM 08:55PM 08:53PM 08:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Khandwa (KNW) 09:45PM 09:50PM 09:45PM 09:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chhanera (CAER) 10:23PM 10:25PM 10:23PM 10:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Khirkiya (KKN) 10:46PM 10:48PM 10:46PM 10:48PM 00 M 00 M 0
Harda (HD) 11:12PM 11:14PM 11:12PM 11:14PM 00 M 00 M 0
Itarsi (ET) 12:10AM 12:20AM 12:10AM 12:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Hoshangabad (HBD) 12:58AM 01:00AM 12:58AM 01:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Habibganj (HBJ) 02:08AM 02:10AM 02:08AM 02:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhopal (BPL) 02:30AM 02:35AM 02:30AM 02:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Vidisha (BHS) 03:30AM 03:32AM 03:30AM 03:32AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 04:15AM 04:17AM 04:15AM 04:17AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bina (BINA) 05:30AM 05:35AM 05:30AM 05:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Khurai (KYE) 06:09AM 06:10AM 06:09AM 06:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Saugor (SGO) 06:53AM 06:55AM 06:53AM 06:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Patharia (PHA) 07:37AM 07:38AM 07:37AM 07:38AM 00 M 00 M 0
Damoh (DMO) 07:58AM 08:00AM 07:58AM 08:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bandakpur (BNU) 08:14AM 08:15AM 08:14AM 08:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 09:40AM 09:50AM 09:40AM 09:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Maihar (MYR) 10:50AM 10:52AM 10:50AM 10:52AM 00 M 00 M 0
Satna (STA) 11:25AM 11:35AM 11:25AM 11:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jaitwar (JTW) 11:58AM 12:00PM 11:58AM 12:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Manikpur (MKP) 01:20PM 01:25PM 01:20PM 01:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dabhaura (DBR) 01:43PM 01:45PM 01:43PM 01:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Allahabad (ALD) 03:30PM 03:55PM 03:30PM 03:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Phulpur (PLP) 04:43PM 04:45PM 04:43PM 04:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Janghai (JNH) 05:11PM 05:13PM 05:11PM 05:13PM 00 M 00 M 0
Suriawan (SAW) 05:29PM 05:30PM 05:29PM 05:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhadohi (BOY) 05:43PM 05:45PM 05:43PM 05:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Parsipur (PRF) 05:53PM 05:55PM 05:53PM 05:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sewapuri (SWPR) 06:34PM 06:35PM 06:34PM 06:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Varanasi (BSB) 07:25PM Destination 07:25PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 25, 2020 04:42 AM

Check the running status of train 11071

If you would like to check live running status of 11071/KAMAYANI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11071 (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) pass following stations

Lokmanyatilak T , Thane , Kalyan , Igatpuri , Nashik Road , Lasalgaon , Manmad , Nandgaon , Chalisgaon , Pachora , Jalgaon , Bhusaval , Raver , Burhanpur , Nepanagar , Khandwa , Chhanera , Khirkiya , Harda , Itarsi , Hoshangabad , Habibganj , Bhopal , Vidisha , Ganj Basoda , Bina , Khurai , Saugor , Patharia , Damoh , Bandakpur , Katni Murwara , Maihar , Satna , Jaitwar , Manikpur , Dabhaura , Allahabad , Phulpur , Janghai , Suriawan , Bhadohi , Parsipur , Sewapuri and Varanasi

FAQ's about 11071 Train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 11071 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (11071) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 11071 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Jn. by KAMAYANI EXPRESS number 11071. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.