11123 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BJU GWL MAIL

11123 Live Train Running Status (BJU GWL MAIL)

Start Date (27-03-20)

The train runs from Barauni to Gwalior and the train number is 11123. This train is named as BJU GWL MAIL and it departs from Barauni sharply at 06:40PM and arrives Gwalior at Destination. Train passes through 50 stations including Dalsingh Sarai, Khudiram B Pusa, Muzaffarpur.

BJU GWL MAIL Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 11123 - BJU GWL MAIL

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Barauni (BJU) Source 06:40PM Source 06:40PM - 00 M 0
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 07:07PM 07:09PM 07:07PM 07:09PM 00 M 00 M 0
Samastipur (SPJ) 07:40PM 07:45PM 07:40PM 07:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 08:00PM 08:02PM 08:00PM 08:02PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dholi (DOL) 08:16PM 08:18PM 08:16PM 08:18PM 00 M 00 M 0
Muzaffarpur (MFP) 09:30PM 09:35PM 09:30PM 09:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhagwanpur (BNR) 10:07PM 10:09PM 10:07PM 10:09PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sarai (SAI) 10:16PM 10:18PM 10:16PM 10:18PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hajipur (HJP) 10:35PM 10:40PM 10:35PM 10:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sonpur (SEE) 10:50PM 10:52PM 10:50PM 10:52PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dighwara (DGA) 11:11PM 11:13PM 11:11PM 11:13PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chhapra (CPR) 12:20AM 12:30AM 12:20AM 12:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Duraundha (DDA) 01:02AM 01:04AM 01:02AM 01:04AM 00 M 00 M 0
Siwan (SV) 01:25AM 01:30AM 01:25AM 01:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Mairwa (MW) 01:51AM 01:53AM 01:51AM 01:53AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bankata (BTK) 02:02AM 02:04AM 02:02AM 02:04AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 02:14AM 02:16AM 02:14AM 02:16AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhatni (BTT) 02:40AM 02:45AM 02:40AM 02:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 03:05AM 03:10AM 03:05AM 03:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Gauri Bazar (GB) 03:28AM 03:30AM 03:28AM 03:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chauri Chaura (CC) 03:41AM 03:43AM 03:41AM 03:43AM 00 M 00 M 0
Gorakhpur (GKP) 04:55AM 05:05AM 04:55AM 05:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sahjanwa (SWA) 05:31AM 05:33AM 05:31AM 05:33AM 00 M 00 M 0
Khalilabad (KLD) 05:48AM 05:50AM 05:48AM 05:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Munderwa (MND) 06:05AM 06:07AM 06:05AM 06:07AM 00 M 00 M 0
Basti (BST) 06:27AM 06:30AM 06:27AM 06:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Babhnan (BV) 06:53AM 06:55AM 06:53AM 06:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Maskanwa (MSW) 07:15AM 07:17AM 07:15AM 07:17AM 00 M 00 M 0
Mankapur (MUR) 07:34AM 07:36AM 07:34AM 07:36AM 00 M 00 M 0
Gonda (GD) 08:25AM 08:30AM 08:25AM 08:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Colonelganj (CLJ) 08:53AM 08:55AM 08:53AM 08:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Burhwal (BUW) 09:38AM 09:40AM 09:38AM 09:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Barabanki (BBK) 10:45AM 10:47AM 10:45AM 10:47AM 00 M 00 M 0
Lucknow (LKO) 11:45AM 11:55AM 11:45AM 11:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Unnao (ON) 12:57PM 12:58PM 12:57PM 12:58PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:35PM 01:45PM 01:35PM 01:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Govindpuri (GOY) 01:58PM 02:00PM 01:58PM 02:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhimsen (BZM) 02:16PM 02:18PM 02:16PM 02:18PM 00 M 00 M 0
Paman (PMN) 02:34PM 02:35PM 02:34PM 02:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Lalpur (LLR) 02:50PM 02:51PM 02:50PM 02:51PM 00 M 00 M 0
Pokhrayan (PHN) 03:07PM 03:09PM 03:07PM 03:09PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kalpi (KPI) 03:29PM 03:31PM 03:29PM 03:31PM 00 M 00 M 0
Orai (ORAI) 03:55PM 04:00PM 03:55PM 04:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ait (AIT) 04:20PM 04:22PM 04:20PM 04:22PM 00 M 00 M 0
Moth (MOTH) 04:53PM 04:55PM 04:53PM 04:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chirgaon (CGN) 05:13PM 05:15PM 05:13PM 05:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jhansi (JHS) 06:25PM 06:55PM 06:25PM 06:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Datia (DAA) 07:17PM 07:19PM 07:17PM 07:19PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dabra (DBA) 07:42PM 07:44PM 07:42PM 07:44PM 00 M 00 M 0
Gwalior (GWL) 09:15PM Destination 09:15PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 27, 2020 01:09 PM

Check the running status of train 11123

If you would like to check live running status of 11123/BJU GWL MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11123 (BJU GWL MAIL) pass following stations

Barauni , Dalsingh Sarai , Samastipur , Khudiram B Pusa , Dholi , Muzaffarpur , Bhagwanpur , Sarai , Hajipur , Sonpur , Dighwara , Chhapra , Duraundha , Siwan , Mairwa , Bankata , Bhatpar Rani , Bhatni , Deoria Sadar , Gauri Bazar , Chauri Chaura , Gorakhpur , Sahjanwa , Khalilabad , Munderwa , Basti , Babhnan , Maskanwa , Mankapur , Gonda , Colonelganj , Burhwal , Barabanki , Lucknow , Unnao , Kanpur Central , Govindpuri , Bhimsen , Paman , Lalpur , Pokhrayan , Kalpi , Orai , Ait , Moth , Chirgaon , Jhansi , Datia , Dabra and Gwalior

FAQ's about 11123 Train (BJU GWL MAIL)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 11123 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (11123) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 11123 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Barauni Jn. to Gwalior Jn by BJU GWL MAIL number 11123. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Barauni Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.