12105 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of VIDARBHA EXPRESS

12105 Live Train Running Status (VIDARBHA EXPRESS)

Start Date (29-03-20)

The train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Gondia and the train number is 12105. This train is named as VIDARBHA EXPRESS and it departs from C Shivaji Mah T sharply at 07:05PM and arrives Gondia at Destination. Train passes through 27 stations including Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road.

VIDARBHA EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12105 - VIDARBHA EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) Source 07:05PM Source 07:05PM - 00 M 0
Dadar (DR) 07:17PM 07:20PM 07:17PM 07:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Thane (TNA) 07:43PM 07:45PM 07:43PM 07:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kalyan (KYN) 08:00PM 08:02PM 08:00PM 08:02PM 00 M 00 M 0
Igatpuri (IGP) 09:40PM 09:45PM 09:40PM 09:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nashik Road (NK) 10:35PM 10:37PM 10:35PM 10:37PM 00 M 00 M 0
Manmad (MMR) 11:33PM 11:35PM 11:33PM 11:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chalisgaon (CSN) 12:18AM 12:20AM 12:18AM 12:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jalgaon (JL) 01:28AM 01:30AM 01:28AM 01:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhusaval (BSL) 02:05AM 02:10AM 02:05AM 02:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Malkapur (MKU) 02:53AM 02:55AM 02:53AM 02:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Nandura (NN) 03:18AM 03:20AM 03:18AM 03:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Shegaon (SEG) 03:38AM 03:40AM 03:38AM 03:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Akola (AK) 04:15AM 04:20AM 04:15AM 04:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Murtajapur (MZR) 04:48AM 04:50AM 04:48AM 04:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Badnera (BD) 05:50AM 05:55AM 05:50AM 05:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chandur (CND) 06:19AM 06:21AM 06:19AM 06:21AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dhamangaon (DMN) 06:35AM 06:37AM 06:35AM 06:37AM 00 M 00 M 0
Pulgaon (PLO) 06:53AM 06:55AM 06:53AM 06:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Wardha (WR) 07:25AM 07:28AM 07:25AM 07:28AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ajni (AJNI) 08:22AM 08:24AM 08:22AM 08:24AM 00 M 00 M 0
Nagpur (NGP) 08:55AM 09:10AM 08:55AM 09:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kamptee (KP) 09:28AM 09:30AM 09:28AM 09:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhandara Road (BRD) 10:04AM 10:06AM 10:04AM 10:06AM 00 M 00 M 0
Tumsar Road (TMR) 10:21AM 10:23AM 10:21AM 10:23AM 00 M 00 M 0
Tirora (TRO) 10:38AM 10:40AM 10:38AM 10:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Gondia (G) 11:20AM Destination 11:20AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 29, 2020 09:17 PM

Check the running status of train 12105

If you would like to check live running status of 12105/VIDARBHA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12105 (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) pass following stations

C Shivaji Mah T , Dadar , Thane , Kalyan , Igatpuri , Nashik Road , Manmad , Chalisgaon , Jalgaon , Bhusaval , Malkapur , Nandura , Shegaon , Akola , Murtajapur , Badnera , Chandur , Dhamangaon , Pulgaon , Wardha , Ajni , Nagpur , Kamptee , Bhandara Road , Tumsar Road , Tirora and Gondia

FAQ's about 12105 Train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 12105 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (12105) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 12105 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Cst-Mumbai to Gondia Jn. by VIDARBHA EXPRESS number 12105. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Cst-Mumbai can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.