12440 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of NDLS RNC RAJ EXP

12440 Live Train Running Status (NDLS RNC RAJ EXP)

Start Date (30-03-20)

The train runs from Shri Ganganagar to H Sahib Nanded and the train number is 12440. This train is named as NDLS RNC RAJ EXP and it departs from Shri Ganganagar sharply at 01:25PM and arrives H Sahib Nanded at Destination. Train passes through 29 stations including Sadulshahr, Sangaria, Bhatinda.

NDLS RNC RAJ EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Spot your train running status 12440 - NDLS RNC RAJ EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) Source 01:25PM Source 01:25PM - 00 M 0
Sadulshahr (SDS) 01:46PM 01:48PM 01:46PM 01:48PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hanumangarh (HMH) 02:25PM 02:30PM 02:25PM 02:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sangaria (SGRA) 02:52PM 02:54PM 02:52PM 02:54PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mandi Dabwali (MBY) 03:33PM 03:35PM 03:33PM 03:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhatinda (BTI) 04:30PM 04:55PM 04:30PM 04:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rampura Phul (PUL) 05:28PM 05:30PM 05:28PM 05:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Tapa (TAPA) 05:42PM 05:44PM 05:42PM 05:44PM 00 M 00 M 0
Barnala (BNN) 06:00PM 06:02PM 06:00PM 06:02PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dhuri (DUI) 06:28PM 06:30PM 06:28PM 06:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sangrur (SAG) 06:45PM 06:47PM 06:45PM 06:47PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jakhal (JHL) 07:48PM 07:52PM 07:48PM 07:52PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jind (JIND) 08:44PM 08:46PM 08:44PM 08:46PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rohtak (ROK) 09:30PM 09:32PM 09:30PM 09:32PM 00 M 00 M 0
New Delhi (NDLS) 11:15PM 11:45PM 11:15PM 11:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mathura (MTJ) 01:28AM 01:30AM 01:28AM 01:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Agra Cantt (AGC) 02:10AM 02:15AM 02:10AM 02:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Gwalior (GWL) 04:16AM 04:21AM 04:16AM 04:21AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jhansi (JHS) 05:45AM 05:55AM 05:45AM 05:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bina (BINA) 08:35AM 08:40AM 08:35AM 08:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhopal (BPL) 10:45AM 10:55AM 10:45AM 10:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Itarsi (ET) 12:35PM 12:40PM 12:35PM 12:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Khandwa (KNW) 03:15PM 03:20PM 03:15PM 03:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Malkapur (MKU) 05:38PM 05:40PM 05:38PM 05:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Akola (AK) 07:05PM 07:15PM 07:05PM 07:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Washim (WHM) 08:29PM 08:30PM 08:29PM 08:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 09:09PM 09:10PM 09:09PM 09:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Purna (PAU) 10:30PM 10:40PM 10:30PM 10:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
H Sahib Nanded (NED) 11:45PM Destination 11:45PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 30, 2020 02:59 PM

Check the running status of train 12440

If you would like to check live running status of 12440/NDLS RNC RAJ EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12440 (NDLS RNC RAJ EXP) pass following stations

Shri Ganganagar , Sadulshahr , Hanumangarh , Sangaria , Mandi Dabwali , Bhatinda , Rampura Phul , Tapa , Barnala , Dhuri , Sangrur , Jakhal , Jind , Rohtak , New Delhi , Mathura , Agra Cantt , Gwalior , Jhansi , Bina , Bhopal , Itarsi , Khandwa , Malkapur , Akola , Washim , Hingoli Deccan , Purna and H Sahib Nanded

FAQ's about 12440 Train (NDLS RNC RAJ EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 12440 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (12440) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 12440 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from New Delhi to Ranchi by NDLS RNC RAJ EXP number 12440. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from New Delhi can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.