12461 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MANDOR EXPRESS

12461 Live Train Running Status (MANDOR EXPRESS)

Start Date (30-03-20)

The train runs from Delhi to Jodhpur and the train number is 12461. This train is named as MANDOR EXPRESS and it departs from Delhi sharply at 09:20PM and arrives Jodhpur at Destination. Train passes through 18 stations including Delhi Cantt, Bijwasan, Garhi Harsaru.

MANDOR EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12461 - MANDOR EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Delhi (DLI) Source 09:20PM Source 09:20PM - 00 M 0
Delhi Cantt (DEC) 09:48PM 09:50PM 09:48PM 09:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Palam (PM) 09:56PM 09:58PM 09:56PM 09:58PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bijwasan (BWSN) 10:05PM 10:07PM 10:05PM 10:07PM 00 M 00 M 0
Gurgaon (GGN) 10:14PM 10:16PM 10:14PM 10:16PM 00 M 00 M 0
Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 10:25PM 10:27PM 10:25PM 10:27PM 00 M 00 M 0
Pataudi Road (PTRD) 10:42PM 10:44PM 10:42PM 10:44PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rewari (RE) 11:23PM 11:25PM 11:23PM 11:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Alwar (AWR) 12:14AM 12:17AM 12:14AM 12:17AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bandikui (BKI) 12:59AM 01:01AM 12:59AM 01:01AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dausa (DO) 01:23AM 01:25AM 01:23AM 01:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jaipur (JP) 02:35AM 02:45AM 02:35AM 02:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kuchaman City (KMNC) 04:18AM 04:20AM 04:18AM 04:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Makrana (MKN) 04:35AM 04:38AM 04:35AM 04:38AM 00 M 00 M 0
Degana (DNA) 05:07AM 05:10AM 05:07AM 05:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Merta Road (MTD) 05:48AM 05:53AM 05:48AM 05:53AM 00 M 00 M 0
Gotan (GOTN) 06:08AM 06:10AM 06:08AM 06:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jodhpur (JU) 08:00AM Destination 08:00AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 30, 2020 11:29 AM

Check the running status of train 12461

If you would like to check live running status of 12461/MANDOR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12461 (MANDOR EXPRESS) pass following stations

Delhi , Delhi Cantt , Palam , Bijwasan , Gurgaon , Garhi Harsaru , Pataudi Road , Rewari , Alwar , Bandikui , Dausa , Jaipur , Kuchaman City , Makrana , Degana , Merta Road , Gotan and Jodhpur

FAQ's about 12461 Train (MANDOR EXPRESS)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 12461 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (12461) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 12461 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Delhi Jn. to Jodhpur Jn. by MANDOR EXPRESS number 12461. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Delhi Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.