12465 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of RANTHAMBORE EXP

12465 Live Train Running Status (RANTHAMBORE EXP)

Start Date (30-03-20)

The train runs from Indore Bg to Jodhpur and the train number is 12465. This train is named as RANTHAMBORE EXP and it departs from Indore Bg sharply at 06:00AM and arrives Jodhpur at Destination. Train passes through 33 stations including Dewas, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot.

RANTHAMBORE EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
CC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12465 - RANTHAMBORE EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Indore Bg (INDB) Source 06:00AM Source 06:00AM - 00 M 0
Dewas (DWX) 06:39AM 06:41AM 06:39AM 06:41AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ujjain (UJN) 07:35AM 07:40AM 07:35AM 07:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Nagda (NAD) 09:00AM 09:25AM 09:00AM 09:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Mahidpur Road (MEP) 09:39AM 09:40AM 09:39AM 09:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 09:56AM 09:57AM 09:56AM 09:57AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chau Mahla (CMU) 10:15AM 10:16AM 10:15AM 10:16AM 00 M 00 M 0
Suwasra (SVA) 10:29AM 10:30AM 10:29AM 10:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Shamgarh (SGZ) 10:41AM 10:43AM 10:41AM 10:43AM 00 M 00 M 0
Garot (GOH) 10:52AM 10:53AM 10:52AM 10:53AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 11:09AM 11:11AM 11:09AM 11:11AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 11:31AM 11:33AM 11:31AM 11:33AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 12:16PM 12:18PM 12:16PM 12:18PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kota (KOTA) 12:30PM 12:40PM 12:30PM 12:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Lakheri (LKE) 01:24PM 01:25PM 01:24PM 01:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Indargarh (IDG) 01:36PM 01:37PM 01:36PM 01:37PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 02:25PM 02:35PM 02:25PM 02:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chauth Ka Brwra (CKB) 02:54PM 02:55PM 02:54PM 02:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Isarda (ISA) 03:10PM 03:12PM 03:10PM 03:12PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 03:33PM 03:35PM 03:33PM 03:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Durgapura (DPA) 04:14PM 04:16PM 04:14PM 04:16PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jaipur (JP) 04:45PM 05:00PM 04:45PM 05:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Phulera (FL) 05:49PM 05:51PM 05:49PM 05:51PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sambhar Lake (SBR) 06:00PM 06:01PM 06:00PM 06:01PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nawa City (NAC) 06:24PM 06:25PM 06:24PM 06:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kuchaman City (KMNC) 06:39PM 06:41PM 06:39PM 06:41PM 00 M 00 M 0
Makrana (MKN) 06:54PM 06:56PM 06:54PM 06:56PM 00 M 00 M 0
Degana (DNA) 07:26PM 07:28PM 07:26PM 07:28PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ren (REN) 07:50PM 07:51PM 07:50PM 07:51PM 00 M 00 M 0
Merta Road (MTD) 08:14PM 08:19PM 08:14PM 08:19PM 00 M 00 M 0
Gotan (GOTN) 08:44PM 08:46PM 08:44PM 08:46PM 00 M 00 M 0
Raika Bagh (RKB) 10:00PM 10:02PM 10:00PM 10:02PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jodhpur (JU) 10:35PM Destination 10:35PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 30, 2020 12:53 PM

Check the running status of train 12465

If you would like to check live running status of 12465/RANTHAMBORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12465 (RANTHAMBORE EXP) pass following stations

Indore Bg , Dewas , Ujjain , Nagda , Mahidpur Road , Vikramgarh Alot , Chau Mahla , Suwasra , Shamgarh , Garot , Bhawani Mandi , Ramganj Mandi , Dakaniya Talav , Kota , Lakheri , Indargarh , Sawai Madhopur , Chauth Ka Brwra , Isarda , Bansthali Niwai , Durgapura , Jaipur , Phulera , Sambhar Lake , Nawa City , Kuchaman City , Makrana , Degana , Ren , Merta Road , Gotan , Raika Bagh and Jodhpur

FAQ's about 12465 Train (RANTHAMBORE EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 12465 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (12465) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 12465 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Indore Bg to Jodhpur Jn. by RANTHAMBORE EXP number 12465. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Indore Bg can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.