12506 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of NORTH EAST EXP

12506 Live Train Running Status (NORTH EAST EXP)

Start Date (18-03-20)

The train runs from Anand Vihar to Kamakhya and the train number is 12506. This train is named as NORTH EAST EXP and it departs from Anand Vihar sharply at 06:45AM and arrives Kamakhya at Destination. Train passes through 28 stations including Aligarh, Etawah, Allahabad.

NORTH EAST EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12506 - NORTH EAST EXP

Current Station

Train at Fatehpur (FTP) Station. From Here Departure at 02:08PM

Train is running Late (08 M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Anand Vihar (ANVT) Source 06:45AM Source 06:45AM - 00 M 0
Aligarh (ALJN) 08:26AM 08:28AM 08:26AM 08:28AM 00 M 00 M 0
Tundla (TDL) 09:35AM 09:37AM 09:35AM 09:37AM 00 M 00 M 0
Etawah (ETW) 10:48AM 10:50AM 10:57AM 11:00AM 09 M 10 M 0
Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:50PM 12:55PM 12:50PM 12:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Allahabad (ALD) 03:40PM 03:50PM 03:49PM 03:59PM 09 M 09 M 0
Dd Upadhyaya (DDU) 06:08PM 06:23PM 06:17PM 06:32PM 09 M 09 M 0
Buxar (BXR) 07:54PM 07:56PM 08:03PM 08:05PM 09 M 09 M 0
Ara (ARA) 08:48PM 08:50PM 08:57PM 08:59PM 09 M 09 M 0
Danapur (DNR) 09:18PM 09:20PM 09:27PM 09:29PM 09 M 09 M 0
Patliputra (PPTA) 09:45PM 09:55PM 09:54PM 10:04PM 09 M 09 M 0
Barauni (BJU) 11:55PM 12:05AM 12:04AM 12:14AM 09 M 09 M 0
Begu Sarai (BGS) 01:03AM 01:05AM 01:12AM 01:14AM 09 M 09 M 0
Khagaria (KGG) 01:43AM 01:45AM 01:52AM 01:54AM 09 M 09 M 0
Mansi (MNE) 02:00AM 02:02AM 02:09AM 02:11AM 09 M 09 M 0
Naugachia (NNA) 02:45AM 02:47AM 02:54AM 02:56AM 09 M 09 M 0
Katihar (KIR) 04:30AM 04:55AM 04:39AM 05:04AM 09 M 09 M 0
Barsoi (BOE) 05:46AM 05:48AM 05:55AM 05:57AM 09 M 09 M 0
Kishanganj (KNE) 06:38AM 06:40AM 06:47AM 06:49AM 09 M 09 M 0
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 08:30AM 08:40AM 08:39AM 08:49AM 09 M 09 M 0
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 09:20AM 09:22AM 09:29AM 09:31AM 09 M 09 M 0
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 10:50AM 10:52AM 10:59AM 11:01AM 09 M 09 M 0
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 11:13AM 11:15AM 11:22AM 11:24AM 09 M 09 M 0
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 12:11PM 12:13PM 12:20PM 12:22PM 09 M 09 M 0
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 01:20PM 01:30PM 01:29PM 01:39PM 09 M 09 M 0
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 02:04PM 02:06PM 02:13PM 02:15PM 09 M 09 M 0
Rangiya (RNY) 03:12PM 03:17PM 03:21PM 03:26PM 09 M 09 M 0
Kamakhya (KYQ) 04:35PM Destination 04:44PM Destination 09 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 18, 2020 10:29 PM

Check the running status of train 12506

If you would like to check live running status of 12506/NORTH EAST EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12506 (NORTH EAST EXP) pass following stations

Anand Vihar , Aligarh , Tundla , Etawah , Kanpur Central , Allahabad , Dd Upadhyaya , Buxar , Ara , Danapur , Patliputra , Barauni , Begu Sarai , Khagaria , Mansi , Naugachia , Katihar , Barsoi , Kishanganj , New Jalpaiguri , Jalpaiguri Road , New Cooch Behar , New Alipurduar , Kokrajhar , New Bongaigaon , Barpeta Road , Rangiya and Kamakhya

FAQ's about 12506 Train (NORTH EAST EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 12506 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (12506) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 12506 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Anand Vihar Terminal to Guwahati by NORTH EAST EXP number 12506. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Anand Vihar Terminal can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.