12509 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GUWAHATI EXP

12509 Live Train Running Status (GUWAHATI EXP)

Start Date (30-03-20)

The train runs from Bengaluru Cant to Guwahati and the train number is 12509. This train is named as GUWAHATI EXP and it departs from Bengaluru Cant sharply at 11:40PM and arrives Guwahati at Destination. Train passes through 41 stations including Krishnarajapurm, Jolarpettai, Arakkonam.

GUWAHATI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12509 - GUWAHATI EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) Source 11:40PM Source 11:40PM - 00 M 0
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 11:51PM 11:53PM 11:51PM 11:53PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bangarapet (BWT) 12:38AM 12:40AM 12:38AM 12:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 02:08AM 02:10AM 02:08AM 02:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Katpadi (KPD) 03:10AM 03:30AM 03:10AM 03:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Arakkonam (AJJ) 04:18AM 04:20AM 04:18AM 04:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Perambur (PER) 05:25AM 05:35AM 05:25AM 05:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ongole (OGL) 10:24AM 10:25AM 10:24AM 10:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Vijayawada (BZA) 01:05PM 01:15PM 01:05PM 01:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rajahmundry (RJY) 03:27PM 03:29PM 03:27PM 03:29PM 00 M 00 M 0
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 07:10PM 07:30PM 07:10PM 07:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Vizianagram (VZM) 08:28PM 08:33PM 08:28PM 08:33PM 00 M 00 M 0
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 09:30PM 09:32PM 09:30PM 09:32PM 00 M 00 M 0
Palasa (PSA) 10:45PM 10:47PM 10:45PM 10:47PM 00 M 00 M 0
Brahmapur (BAM) 11:50PM 11:55PM 11:50PM 11:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Balugaon (BALU) 12:53AM 12:55AM 12:53AM 12:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Khurda Road (KUR) 02:00AM 02:10AM 02:00AM 02:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 02:35AM 02:40AM 02:35AM 02:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Cuttack (CTC) 03:15AM 03:20AM 03:15AM 03:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 04:20AM 04:22AM 04:20AM 04:22AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhadrak (BHC) 05:28AM 05:30AM 05:28AM 05:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Balasore (BLS) 06:15AM 06:17AM 06:15AM 06:17AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kharagpur (KGP) 08:15AM 08:30AM 08:15AM 08:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Santragachi (SRC) 10:03AM 10:05AM 10:03AM 10:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Howrah (HWH) 10:55AM 11:15AM 10:55AM 11:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 01:18PM 01:23PM 01:18PM 01:23PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rampur Hat (RPH) 02:26PM 02:28PM 02:26PM 02:28PM 00 M 00 M 0
Malda Town (MLDT) 05:20PM 05:30PM 05:20PM 05:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Barsoi (BOE) 06:40PM 06:42PM 06:40PM 06:42PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kishanganj (KNE) 07:25PM 07:27PM 07:25PM 07:27PM 00 M 00 M 0
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 09:25PM 09:40PM 09:25PM 09:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 10:30PM 10:32PM 10:30PM 10:32PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dhupguri (DQG) 11:03PM 11:05PM 11:03PM 11:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:56PM 11:58PM 11:56PM 11:58PM 00 M 00 M 0
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 12:18AM 12:20AM 12:18AM 12:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 01:17AM 01:19AM 01:17AM 01:19AM 00 M 00 M 0
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 02:09AM 02:14AM 02:09AM 02:14AM 00 M 00 M 0
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 02:48AM 02:50AM 02:48AM 02:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rangiya (RNY) 03:50AM 03:55AM 03:50AM 03:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kamakhya (KYQ) 05:05AM 05:07AM 05:05AM 05:07AM 00 M 00 M 0
Guwahati (GHY) 06:00AM Destination 06:00AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 30, 2020 10:48 AM

Check the running status of train 12509

If you would like to check live running status of 12509/GUWAHATI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12509 (GUWAHATI EXP) pass following stations

Bengaluru Cant , Krishnarajapurm , Bangarapet , Jolarpettai , Katpadi , Arakkonam , Perambur , Ongole , Vijayawada , Rajahmundry , Visakhapatnam , Vizianagram , Srikakulam Road , Palasa , Brahmapur , Balugaon , Khurda Road , Bhubaneswar , Cuttack , Jajpur K Road , Bhadrak , Balasore , Kharagpur , Santragachi , Howrah , Bolpur S Niktn , Rampur Hat , Malda Town , Barsoi , Kishanganj , New Jalpaiguri , Jalpaiguri Road , Dhupguri , New Cooch Behar , New Alipurduar , Kokrajhar , New Bongaigaon , Barpeta Road , Rangiya , Kamakhya and Guwahati

FAQ's about 12509 Train (GUWAHATI EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 12509 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (12509) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 12509 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Bangalore Cantt. to Guwahati by GUWAHATI EXP number 12509. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Bangalore Cantt. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.