12511 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of RAPTI SAGAR EXP

12511 Live Train Running Status (RAPTI SAGAR EXP)

Start Date (27-01-20)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to TRIVANDRUM C and the train number is 12511. This train is named as RAPTI SAGAR EXP and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 06:35:00 and arrives TRIVANDRUM C at 17:15:00. Train passes through 61 stations including KHALILABAD, MANKAPUR JN., BARA BANKI J.

Train 12511 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12511 (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 06:35:00 06:35:00 0 KM.
2 KHALILABAD (KLD) 07:13:00 07:15:00 34 KM.
3 BASTI (BST) 07:40:00 07:43:00 64 KM.
4 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 08:24:00 08:26:00 125 KM.
5 GONDA JN. (GD) 08:55:00 09:00:00 152 KM.
6 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 10:27:00 10:29:00 240 KM.
7 BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 10:59:00 11:01:00 265 KM.
8 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 11:30:00 11:50:00 277 KM.
9 UNNAO JN. (ON) 12:40:00 12:42:00 333 KM.
10 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 13:17:00 13:22:00 350 KM.
11 POKHRAYAN (PHN) 14:24:00 14:26:00 407 KM.
12 ORAI (ORAI) 15:00:00 15:05:00 454 KM.
13 JHANSI JN (JHS) 16:45:00 17:00:00 568 KM.
14 LALITPUR (LAR) 18:02:00 18:04:00 657 KM.
15 BHOPAL (BPL) 21:15:00 21:20:00 858 KM.
16 ITARSI (ET) 22:55:00 23:05:00 950 KM.
17 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 00:07:00 00:09:00 1020 KM.
18 BETUL (BZU) 00:53:00 00:55:00 1056 KM.
19 AMLA JN. (AMLA) 01:19:00 01:22:00 1079 KM.
20 PANDHURNA (PAR) 02:17:00 02:19:00 1143 KM.
21 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 03:50:00 04:00:00 1247 KM.
22 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 04:58:00 05:00:00 1323 KM.
23 HINGANGHAT (HGT) 05:38:00 05:40:00 1360 KM.
24 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 06:55:00 06:58:00 1444 KM.
25 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 08:05:00 08:35:00 1458 KM.
26 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 09:24:00 09:26:00 1527 KM.
27 BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 10:02:00 10:04:00 1565 KM.
28 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:18:00 10:20:00 1585 KM.
29 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 10:28:00 10:30:00 1599 KM.
30 WARANGAL (WL) 12:08:00 12:10:00 1700 KM.
31 KHAMMAM (KMT) 13:35:00 13:37:00 1807 KM.
32 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 15:50:00 16:05:00 1906 KM.
33 CHIRALA (CLX) 17:17:00 17:19:00 1995 KM.
34 ONGOLE (OGL) 17:59:00 18:00:00 2044 KM.
35 NELLORE (NLR) 19:19:00 19:20:00 2160 KM.
36 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 20:53:00 20:55:00 2199 KM.
37 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 23:20:00 23:50:00 2336 KM.
38 KATPADI JN (KPD) 01:30:00 01:35:00 2465 KM.
39 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 03:08:00 03:10:00 2549 KM.
40 SALEM JN. (SA) 04:40:00 04:45:00 2668 KM.
41 ERODE JN. (ED) 06:00:00 06:10:00 2727 KM.
42 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 06:53:00 06:55:00 2777 KM.
43 COIMBATORE (CBE) 07:40:00 07:45:00 2827 KM.
44 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 08:55:00 09:00:00 2882 KM.
45 OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 09:23:00 09:25:00 2913 KM.
46 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 10:05:00 10:15:00 2926 KM.
47 WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 10:40:00 10:41:00 2944 KM.
48 TRICHUR (TCR) 10:57:00 11:00:00 2960 KM.
49 IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 11:24:00 11:25:00 2984 KM.
50 CHALAKUDI (CKI) 11:32:00 11:33:00 2990 KM.
51 ANGAMALI (FO (AFK) 11:49:00 11:50:00 3005 KM.
52 ALWAYE (AWY) 12:03:00 12:05:00 3015 KM.
53 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 12:28:00 12:30:00 3031 KM.
54 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 12:50:00 12:55:00 3033 KM.
55 SHERTALAI (SRTL) 13:30:00 13:31:00 3066 KM.
56 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 14:10:00 14:13:00 3090 KM.
57 AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 14:25:00 14:26:00 3102 KM.
58 HARIPAD (HAD) 14:51:00 14:52:00 3120 KM.
59 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 15:15:00 15:17:00 3133 KM.
60 QUILON (QLN) 16:00:00 16:05:00 3175 KM.
61 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 17:15:00 17:15:00 3239 KM.

Check the running status of train 12511

If you would like to check live running status of 12511/RAPTI SAGAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12511 (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , KHALILABAD , BASTI , MANKAPUR JN. , GONDA JN. , BARA BANKI J , BADSHAHNAGAR , LUCKNOW JN. , UNNAO JN. , KANPUR CENTR , POKHRAYAN , ORAI , JHANSI JN , LALITPUR , BHOPAL , ITARSI , GHORADONGRI , BETUL , AMLA JN. , PANDHURNA , NAGPUR JN.(C , SEWAGRAM , HINGANGHAT , CHANDRAPUR ( , BALHARSHAH , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BELLAMPALLI , MANCHIRYAL , RAMGUNDAM , WARANGAL , KHAMMAM , VIJAYWADA JN , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , CHENNAI CENT , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE , PALAKKAD JN , OTTAPPALAM , SHORANUR JN. , WADAKANCHERI , TRICHUR , IRINJALAKUDA , CHALAKUDI , ANGAMALI (FO , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM TO , ERNAKULAM. J , SHERTALAI , ALLEPPEY , AMBALAPUZHA , HARIPAD , KAYANKULAM J , QUILON and TRIVANDRUM C

FAQ's about 12511 Train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 12511 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (12511) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 12511 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Gorakhpur Jn. to Trivandrum Central by RAPTI SAGAR EXP number 12511. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Gorakhpur Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.