12620 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MATSYAGANDA EXP

12620 Live Train Running Status (MATSYAGANDA EXP)

Start Date (30-03-20)

The train runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Lokmanyatilak T and the train number is 12620. This train is named as MATSYAGANDA EXP and it departs from Mangaluru Cntl sharply at 02:25PM and arrives Lokmanyatilak T at Destination. Train passes through 22 stations including Surathkal, Udupi, Kundapura.

Spot your train running status 12620 - MATSYAGANDA EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) Source 02:25PM Source 02:25PM - 00 M 0
Surathkal (SL) 03:08PM 03:10PM 03:08PM 03:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mulki (MULK) 03:22PM 03:24PM 03:22PM 03:24PM 00 M 00 M 0
Udupi (UD) 03:48PM 03:50PM 03:48PM 03:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Barkur (BKJ) 04:06PM 04:08PM 04:06PM 04:08PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kundapura (KUDA) 04:26PM 04:28PM 04:26PM 04:28PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mookambika Road (BYNR) 05:00PM 05:02PM 05:00PM 05:02PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhatkal (BTJL) 05:18PM 05:20PM 05:18PM 05:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Murdeshwar (MRDW) 05:38PM 05:40PM 05:38PM 05:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Honnavar (HNA) 06:02PM 06:04PM 06:02PM 06:04PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kumta (KT) 06:18PM 06:20PM 06:18PM 06:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Gokarna Road (GOK) 06:38PM 06:40PM 06:38PM 06:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ankola (ANKL) 06:48PM 06:50PM 06:48PM 06:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Karwar (KAWR) 07:20PM 07:22PM 07:20PM 07:22PM 00 M 00 M 0
Cancona (CNO) 07:46PM 07:48PM 07:46PM 07:48PM 00 M 00 M 0
Madgaon (MAO) 08:30PM 08:40PM 08:30PM 08:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kudal (KUDL) 10:16PM 10:18PM 10:16PM 10:18PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ratnagiri (RN) 12:25AM 12:30AM 12:25AM 12:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chiplun (CHI) 01:36AM 01:38AM 01:36AM 01:38AM 00 M 00 M 0
Panvel (PNVL) 05:11AM 05:15AM 05:11AM 05:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Thane (TNA) 05:54AM 05:55AM 05:54AM 05:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 06:35AM Destination 06:35AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 30, 2020 03:55 PM

Check the running status of train 12620

If you would like to check live running status of 12620/MATSYAGANDA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12620 (MATSYAGANDA EXP) pass following stations

Mangaluru Cntl , Surathkal , Mulki , Udupi , Barkur , Kundapura , Mookambika Road , Bhatkal , Murdeshwar , Honnavar , Kumta , Gokarna Road , Ankola , Karwar , Cancona , Madgaon , Kudal , Ratnagiri , Chiplun , Panvel , Thane and Lokmanyatilak T

FAQ's about 12620 Train (MATSYAGANDA EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 12620 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (12620) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 12620 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Mangalore Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by MATSYAGANDA EXP number 12620. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Mangalore Central can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.