12719 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of AII HYB SF EXP

12719 Live Train Running Status (AII HYB SF EXP)

Start Date (31-03-20)

The train runs from Jaipur to Hyderabad Decan and the train number is 12719. This train is named as AII HYB SF EXP and it departs from Jaipur sharply at 03:20PM and arrives Hyderabad Decan at Destination. Train passes through 24 stations including Phulera, Bhilwara, Nimach.

AII HYB SF EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12719 - AII HYB SF EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Jaipur (JP) Source 03:20PM Source 03:20PM - 00 M 0
Phulera (FL) 04:00PM 04:02PM 04:00PM 04:02PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ajmer (AII) 05:30PM 05:40PM 05:30PM 05:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhilwara (BHL) 07:30PM 07:35PM 07:30PM 07:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chittaurgarh (COR) 08:55PM 09:05PM 08:55PM 09:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nimach (NMH) 09:53PM 09:58PM 09:53PM 09:58PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mandasor (MDS) 10:41PM 10:43PM 10:41PM 10:43PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ratlam (RTM) 12:20AM 12:45AM 12:20AM 12:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ujjain (UJN) 02:35AM 02:40AM 02:35AM 02:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhopal (BPL) 06:10AM 06:20AM 06:10AM 06:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Itarsi (ET) 08:10AM 08:20AM 08:10AM 08:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Khandwa (KNW) 11:40AM 11:45AM 11:40AM 11:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Malkapur (MKU) 02:04PM 02:05PM 02:04PM 02:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Akola (AK) 03:20PM 03:25PM 03:20PM 03:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Washim (WHM) 04:14PM 04:15PM 04:14PM 04:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 04:59PM 05:00PM 04:59PM 05:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Basmat (BMF) 05:49PM 05:50PM 05:49PM 05:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Purna (PAU) 06:30PM 06:50PM 06:30PM 06:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
H Sahib Nanded (NED) 07:25PM 07:30PM 07:25PM 07:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mudkhed (MUE) 08:03PM 08:05PM 08:03PM 08:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nizamabad (NZB) 09:38PM 09:40PM 09:38PM 09:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kamareddi (KMC) 10:27PM 10:28PM 10:27PM 10:28PM 00 M 00 M 0
Secunderabad (SC) 12:09AM 12:10AM 12:09AM 12:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 12:45AM Destination 12:45AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 31, 2020 09:13 PM

Check the running status of train 12719

If you would like to check live running status of 12719/AII HYB SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12719 (AII HYB SF EXP) pass following stations

Jaipur , Phulera , Ajmer , Bhilwara , Chittaurgarh , Nimach , Mandasor , Ratlam , Ujjain , Bhopal , Itarsi , Khandwa , Malkapur , Akola , Washim , Hingoli Deccan , Basmat , Purna , H Sahib Nanded , Mudkhed , Nizamabad , Kamareddi , Secunderabad and Hyderabad Decan

FAQ's about 12719 Train (AII HYB SF EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 12719 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (12719) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 12719 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Ajmer Jn. to Hyderabad Deccan by AII HYB SF EXP number 12719. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Ajmer Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.