12781 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SWARNA JAYANTHI

12781 Live Train Running Status (SWARNA JAYANTHI)

Start Date (22-01-20)

The train runs from MYSORE JN. to HAZRAT NIZAM and the train number is 12781. This train is named as SWARNA JAYANTHI and it departs from MYSORE JN. sharply at 20:10:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAM at 17:10:00. Train passes through 32 stations including HASSAN JN., BIRUR JN., HARIHAR JN..

Train 12781 Cocah Position

ENG
COACH
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12781 (SWARNA JAYANTHI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 20:10:00 20:10:00 0 KM.
2 HASSAN JN. (HAS) 22:06:00 22:08:00 120 KM.
3 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 23:05:00 23:10:00 167 KM.
4 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 23:48:00 23:50:00 212 KM.
5 DAVANGERE (DVG) 01:33:00 01:35:00 326 KM.
6 HARIHAR JN. (HRR) 01:53:00 01:55:00 340 KM.
7 RANIBENNUR (RNR) 02:15:00 02:17:00 364 KM.
8 HAVERI (HVR) 02:53:00 02:55:00 397 KM.
9 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 04:30:00 04:40:00 472 KM.
10 DHARWAD (DWR) 05:04:00 05:05:00 493 KM.
11 BELGAUM (BGM) 07:15:00 07:20:00 614 KM.
12 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 10:15:00 10:20:00 751 KM.
13 SANGLI (SLI) 10:32:00 10:35:00 759 KM.
14 KARAD (KRD) 11:37:00 11:40:00 827 KM.
15 SATARA (STR) 12:37:00 12:40:00 885 KM.
16 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 15:55:00 16:10:00 1030 KM.
17 DAUND JN. (DD) 17:30:00 17:45:00 1108 KM.
18 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 19:02:00 19:05:00 1192 KM.
19 BELAPUR (BAP) 20:09:00 20:10:00 1259 KM.
20 KOPARGAON (KPG) 20:44:00 20:45:00 1303 KM.
21 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 21:50:00 21:55:00 1345 KM.
22 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 00:15:00 00:25:00 1528 KM.
23 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 02:15:00 02:20:00 1652 KM.
24 ITARSI (ET) 04:35:00 04:45:00 1835 KM.
25 BHOPAL (BPL) 06:25:00 06:30:00 1927 KM.
26 BINA (BINA) 08:20:00 08:25:00 2065 KM.
27 JHANSI JN (JHS) 10:28:00 10:38:00 2217 KM.
28 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 11:52:00 11:57:00 2314 KM.
29 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 14:00:00 14:05:00 2421 KM.
30 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 14:13:00 14:15:00 2425 KM.
31 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 14:55:00 15:00:00 2474 KM.
32 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 17:10:00 17:10:00 2602 KM.

Check the running status of train 12781

If you would like to check live running status of 12781/SWARNA JAYANTHI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12781 (SWARNA JAYANTHI) pass following stations

MYSORE JN. , HASSAN JN. , ARSIKERE JN. , BIRUR JN. , DAVANGERE , HARIHAR JN. , RANIBENNUR , HAVERI , HUBLI JN. , DHARWAD , BELGAUM , MIRAJ JN. , SANGLI , KARAD , SATARA , PUNE JN. , DAUND JN. , AHMADNAGAR , BELAPUR , KOPARGAON , MANMAD JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , KHANDWA JN. , ITARSI , BHOPAL , BINA , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR JN , AGRA CANTT , RAJA-KI-MAND , MATHURA JN. and HAZRAT NIZAM

FAQ's about 12781 Train (SWARNA JAYANTHI)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 12781 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (12781) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 12781 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Mysore Jn. to Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn by SWARNA JAYANTHI number 12781. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Mysore Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.