12801 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of PURUSHOTTAM EXP

12801 Live Train Running Status (PURUSHOTTAM EXP)

Start Date (29-03-20)

The train runs from Puri to New Delhi and the train number is 12801. This train is named as PURUSHOTTAM EXP and it departs from Puri sharply at 09:45PM and arrives New Delhi at Destination. Train passes through 32 stations including Khurda Road, Cuttack, Bhadrak.

PURUSHOTTAM EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
PWR

Spot your train running status 12801 - PURUSHOTTAM EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Puri (PURI) Source 09:45PM Source 09:45PM - 00 M 0
Khurda Road (KUR) 10:30PM 10:35PM 10:30PM 10:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:02PM 11:07PM 11:02PM 11:07PM 00 M 00 M 0
Cuttack (CTC) 11:41PM 11:46PM 11:41PM 11:46PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 12:45AM 12:47AM 12:45AM 12:47AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhadrak (BHC) 01:28AM 01:30AM 01:28AM 01:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Balasore (BLS) 02:15AM 02:20AM 02:15AM 02:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Hijli (HIJ) 03:42AM 03:52AM 03:42AM 03:52AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ghatsila (GTS) 05:11AM 05:13AM 05:11AM 05:13AM 00 M 00 M 0
Tatanagar (TATA) 06:25AM 06:35AM 06:25AM 06:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chandil (CNI) 07:40AM 07:42AM 07:40AM 07:42AM 00 M 00 M 0
Purulia (PRR) 08:25AM 08:27AM 08:25AM 08:27AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 09:40AM 09:45AM 09:40AM 09:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chandrapura (CRP) 10:26AM 10:28AM 10:26AM 10:28AM 00 M 00 M 0
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 10:50AM 10:55AM 10:50AM 10:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Parasnath (PNME) 11:06AM 11:09AM 11:06AM 11:09AM 00 M 00 M 0
Hazaribagh Rd (HZD) 11:31AM 11:33AM 11:31AM 11:33AM 00 M 00 M 0
Koderma (KQR) 12:03PM 12:05PM 12:03PM 12:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Paharpur (PRP) 12:40PM 12:42PM 12:40PM 12:42PM 00 M 00 M 0
Gaya (GAYA) 01:55PM 02:00PM 01:55PM 02:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 02:46PM 02:48PM 02:46PM 02:48PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 03:04PM 03:06PM 03:04PM 03:06PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sasaram (SSM) 03:17PM 03:19PM 03:17PM 03:19PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhabua Road (BBU) 03:51PM 03:53PM 03:51PM 03:53PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dd Upadhyaya (DDU) 05:05PM 05:20PM 05:05PM 05:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chunar (CAR) 06:00PM 06:02PM 06:00PM 06:02PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mirzapur (MZP) 06:24PM 06:26PM 06:24PM 06:26PM 00 M 00 M 0
Allahabad (ALD) 07:40PM 07:50PM 07:40PM 07:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Fatehpur (FTP) 08:58PM 09:00PM 08:58PM 09:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kanpur Central (CNB) 10:05PM 10:10PM 10:05PM 10:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ghaziabad (GZB) 03:30AM 03:32AM 03:30AM 03:32AM 00 M 00 M 0
New Delhi (NDLS) 04:20AM Destination 04:20AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 30, 2020 01:52 AM

Check the running status of train 12801

If you would like to check live running status of 12801/PURUSHOTTAM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12801 (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) pass following stations

Puri , Khurda Road , Bhubaneswar , Cuttack , Jajpur K Road , Bhadrak , Balasore , Hijli , Ghatsila , Tatanagar , Chandil , Purulia , Bokaro Stl City , Chandrapura , Nsc Bose J Gomo , Parasnath , Hazaribagh Rd , Koderma , Paharpur , Gaya , Anugraha N Road , Dehri On Sone , Sasaram , Bhabua Road , Dd Upadhyaya , Chunar , Mirzapur , Allahabad , Fatehpur , Kanpur Central , Ghaziabad and New Delhi

FAQ's about 12801 Train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 12801 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (12801) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 12801 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Puri to New Delhi by PURUSHOTTAM EXP number 12801. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Puri can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.