12906 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of HWH PBR OKHAEXP

12906 Live Train Running Status (HWH PBR OKHAEXP)

Start Date (31-03-20)

The train runs from Howrah to Okha and the train number is 12906. This train is named as HWH PBR OKHAEXP and it departs from Howrah sharply at 10:50PM and arrives Okha at Destination. Train passes through 35 stations including Kharagpur, Chakradharpur, Jharsuguda.

HWH PBR OKHAEXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GRD
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12906 - HWH PBR OKHAEXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Howrah (HWH) Source 10:50PM Source 10:50PM - 00 M 0
Kharagpur (KGP) 12:30AM 12:35AM 12:30AM 12:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Tatanagar (TATA) 02:25AM 02:30AM 02:25AM 02:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chakradharpur (CKP) 03:20AM 03:25AM 03:20AM 03:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rourkela (ROU) 04:50AM 04:57AM 04:50AM 04:57AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jharsuguda (JSG) 06:28AM 06:30AM 06:28AM 06:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Raigarh (RIG) 07:19AM 07:21AM 07:19AM 07:21AM 00 M 00 M 0
Champa (CPH) 08:15AM 08:17AM 08:15AM 08:17AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bilaspur (BSP) 09:25AM 09:40AM 09:25AM 09:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhatapara (BYT) 10:18AM 10:20AM 10:18AM 10:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Raipur (R) 11:15AM 11:25AM 11:15AM 11:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Durg (DURG) 12:15PM 12:20PM 12:15PM 12:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 12:42PM 12:44PM 12:42PM 12:44PM 00 M 00 M 0
Gondia (G) 02:13PM 02:15PM 02:13PM 02:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nagpur (NGP) 04:20PM 04:25PM 04:20PM 04:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Badnera (BD) 07:07PM 07:10PM 07:07PM 07:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Akola (AK) 08:02PM 08:05PM 08:02PM 08:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhusaval (BSL) 09:55PM 10:00PM 09:55PM 10:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nandurbar (NDB) 01:40AM 01:50AM 01:40AM 01:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Surat (ST) 04:55AM 05:05AM 04:55AM 05:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Vadodara (BRC) 06:53AM 06:58AM 06:53AM 06:58AM 00 M 00 M 0
Anand (ANND) 07:39AM 07:40AM 07:39AM 07:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ahmedabad (ADI) 09:00AM 09:20AM 09:00AM 09:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Viramgam (VG) 10:16AM 10:18AM 10:16AM 10:18AM 00 M 00 M 0
Surendranagar (SUNR) 11:23AM 11:25AM 11:23AM 11:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rajkot (RJT) 01:26PM 01:31PM 01:26PM 01:31PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hapa (HAPA) 02:48PM 02:50PM 02:48PM 02:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jamnagar (JAM) 03:36PM 03:42PM 03:36PM 03:42PM 00 M 00 M 0
Lalpur Jam (LPJ) 04:34PM 04:35PM 04:34PM 04:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhanvad (BNVD) 05:06PM 05:07PM 05:06PM 05:07PM 00 M 00 M 0
Porbandar (PBR) 06:25PM 05:30AM 06:25PM 05:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Hapa (HAPA) 02:48PM 04:20PM 02:48PM 04:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Khambhaliya (KMBL) 05:57PM 05:59PM 05:57PM 05:59PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dwarka (DWK) 07:05PM 07:10PM 07:05PM 07:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Okha (OKHA) 08:00PM Destination 08:00PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 31, 2020 11:45 PM

Check the running status of train 12906

If you would like to check live running status of 12906/HWH PBR OKHAEXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12906 (HWH PBR OKHAEXP) pass following stations

Howrah , Kharagpur , Tatanagar , Chakradharpur , Rourkela , Jharsuguda , Raigarh , Champa , Bilaspur , Bhatapara , Raipur , Durg , Raj Nandgaon , Gondia , Nagpur , Badnera , Akola , Bhusaval , Nandurbar , Surat , Vadodara , Anand , Ahmedabad , Viramgam , Surendranagar , Rajkot , Hapa , Jamnagar , Lalpur Jam , Bhanvad , Porbandar , Hapa , Khambhaliya , Dwarka and Okha

FAQ's about 12906 Train (HWH PBR OKHAEXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 12906 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (12906) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 12906 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Howrah Jn. to Porbandar by HWH PBR OKHAEXP number 12906. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Howrah Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.