12919 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MALWA EXPRESS

12919 Live Train Running Status (MALWA EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-02-20)

The train runs from DR AMBEDKAR NGR to SHMATA VD KATRA and the train number is 12919. This train is named as MALWA EXPRESS and it departs from DR AMBEDKAR NGR sharply at 11:50 and arrives SHMATA VD KATRA at 00:18. Train passes through 52 stations including INDORE JN BG, UJJAIN JN, BERCHHA.

MALWA EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12919 - MALWA EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at BOLAI (BLX) Station. From Here Departure at 15:28

Train is running Late (18M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DR AMBEDKAR NGR (DADN) 00:00 11:50 00:00 11:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 12:15 12:25 12:33 12:43 18M 18M 1
DEWAS (DWX) 13:04 13:06 13:22 13:24 18M 18M 1
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 13:45 14:05 14:03 14:23 18M 18M 1
MAKSI (MKC) 14:40 14:41 14:58 14:59 18M 18M 1
BERCHHA (BCH) 14:55 14:57 15:13 15:15 18M 18M 1
AKODIA (AKD) 15:21 15:22 15:39 15:40 18M 18M 1
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 15:34 15:36 15:54 15:56 20M 20M 1
KALAPIPAL (KPP) 15:49 15:50 16:06 16:07 17M 17M 1
SEHORE (SEH) 16:14 16:15 16:30 16:31 16M 16M 1
S HIRDARAMNAGAR (SHRN) 16:56 16:58 17:14 17:16 18M 18M 1
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 17:20 17:30 17:38 17:48 18M 18M 1
VIDISHA (BHS) 18:08 18:10 18:24 18:26 16M 16M 1
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 18:40 18:42 18:55 18:57 15M 15M 1
BINA JN (BINA) 19:35 19:40 19:53 19:58 18M 18M 1
LALITPUR JN (LAR) 20:23 20:25 20:25 20:27 2M 2M 1
BABINA (BAB) 21:08 21:10 21:26 21:28 18M 18M 1
JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:55 22:05 22:13 22:23 18M 18M 1
DATIA (DAA) 22:25 22:27 22:31 22:33 6M 6M 1
DABRA (DBA) 22:49 22:51 22:58 23:00 9M 9M 1
GWALIOR (GWL) 23:28 23:33 23:46 23:51 18M 18M 1
MORENA (MRA) 23:54 23:56 00:01 00:03 7M 7M 1
DHAULPUR (DHO) 00:35 00:37 00:53 00:55 18M 18M 2
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 01:20 01:25 01:38 01:43 18M 18M 2
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 01:33 01:35 01:39 01:41 6M 6M 2
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 02:13 02:15 02:32 02:34 19M 19M 2
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 02:43 02:45 03:04 03:06 21M 21M 2
PALWAL (PWL) 03:38 03:40 03:56 03:58 18M 18M 2
BALLABGARH (BVH) 03:56 03:58 04:00 04:02 4M 4M 2
FARIDABAD (FDB) 04:09 04:11 04:27 04:29 18M 18M 2
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 04:36 04:38 04:49 04:51 13M 13M 2
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 05:05 05:20 05:18 05:33 13M 13M 2
SONIPAT (SNP) 06:13 06:15 06:36 06:38 23M 23M 2
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 06:49 06:51 07:37 07:39 48M 48M 2
KARNAL (KUN) 07:14 07:16 08:14 08:16 60M 60M 2
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 07:42 07:44 08:37 08:39 55M 55M 2
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 08:55 09:05 09:25 09:35 30M 30M 2
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 09:46 09:48 10:17 10:19 31M 31M 2
KHANNA (KNN) 10:02 10:04 10:34 10:36 32M 32M 2
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 10:55 11:05 11:18 11:28 23M 23M 2
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 11:57 12:02 12:15 12:20 18M 18M 2
DASUYA (DZA) 12:50 12:52 13:04 13:06 14M 14M 2
MUKERIAN (MEX) 13:08 13:10 13:21 13:23 13M 13M 2
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 13:55 14:00 14:13 14:18 18M 18M 2
KATHUA (KTHU) 14:33 14:35 14:51 14:53 18M 18M 2
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 16:10 16:20 16:28 16:38 18M 18M 2
BAJALTA (BLA) 16:35 16:37 16:42 16:44 7M 7M 2
SANGAR (SGRR) 16:49 16:51 17:07 17:09 18M 18M 2
MANWAL (MNVL) 17:03 17:05 17:23 17:25 20M 20M 2
RAM NAGAR J K (RMJK) 17:29 17:31 17:43 17:45 14M 14M 2
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 17:43 17:45 17:59 18:01 16M 16M 2
SHMATA VD KATRA (SVDK) 18:25 00:00 18:43 00:18 18M 18M 2

Last Updated: At Feb, 19, 2020 03:39 PM

Check the running status of train 12919

If you would like to check live running status of 12919/MALWA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12919 (MALWA EXPRESS) pass following stations

DR AMBEDKAR NGR , INDORE JN BG , DEWAS , UJJAIN JN , MAKSI , BERCHHA , AKODIA , SHUJALPUR , KALAPIPAL , SEHORE , S HIRDARAMNAGAR , BHOPAL JN , VIDISHA , GANJ BASODA , BINA JN , LALITPUR JN , BABINA , JHANSI JN , DATIA , DABRA , GWALIOR , MORENA , DHAULPUR , AGRA CANTT , RAJA KI MANDI , MATHURA JN , KOSI KALAN , PALWAL , BALLABGARH , FARIDABAD , H NIZAMUDDIN , NEW DELHI , SONIPAT , PANIPAT JN , KARNAL , KURUKSHETRA JN , AMBALA CANT JN , SIRHIND JN , KHANNA , LUDHIANA JN , JALANDHAR CANT , DASUYA , MUKERIAN , PATHANKOT CANTT , KATHUA , JAMMU TAWI , BAJALTA , SANGAR , MANWAL , RAM NAGAR J K , UDHAMPUR and SHMATA VD KATRA

FAQ's about 12919 Train (MALWA EXPRESS)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 12919 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (12919) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 12919 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Indore Bg to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra by MALWA EXPRESS number 12919. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Indore Bg can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.