13007 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of U ABHATOOFAN EXP

13007 Live Train Running Status (U ABHATOOFAN EXP)

Start Date (25-02-20)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR and the train number is 13007. This train is named as U ABHATOOFAN EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 09:35 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 00:35. Train passes through 112 stations including BANDEL JN, PANAGARH, ANDAL JN.

U ABHATOOFAN EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD

Spot your train running status 13007 - U ABHATOOFAN EXP

Current Station

Train at (RJLA) Station. From Here Departure at 17:07

Train is running Late (38M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 09:35 00:00 09:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BANDEL JN (BDC) 10:32 10:37 11:10 11:15 38M 38M 1
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 11:35 11:40 12:13 12:18 38M 38M 1
PANAGARH (PAN) 12:15 12:16 12:53 12:54 38M 38M 1
DURGAPUR (DGR) 12:33 12:35 13:11 13:13 38M 38M 1
ANDAL JN (UDL) 12:48 12:50 13:26 13:28 38M 38M 1
RANIGANJ (RNG) 12:57 12:58 13:35 13:36 38M 38M 1
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 13:30 13:35 14:08 14:13 38M 38M 1
SITARAMPUR (STN) 13:48 13:50 14:26 14:28 38M 38M 1
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 14:06 14:08 14:44 14:46 38M 38M 1
JAMTARA (JMT) 14:21 14:22 14:59 15:00 38M 38M 1
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 14:39 14:40 15:17 15:18 38M 38M 1
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 15:02 15:12 15:40 15:50 38M 38M 1
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 15:37 15:42 16:15 16:20 38M 38M 1
SIMULTALA (STL) 16:01 16:02 16:39 16:40 38M 38M 1
JHAJHA (JAJ) 16:40 16:45 17:15 17:20 35M 35M 1
GIDHAUR (GHR) 16:55 16:56 17:36 17:37 41M 41M 1
JAMUI (JMU) 17:07 17:09 17:48 17:50 41M 41M 1
MANANPUR (MNP) 17:22 17:24 18:05 18:07 43M 43M 1
BANSIPUR (BSQP) 17:32 17:34 18:13 18:15 41M 41M 1
KIUL JN (KIUL) 17:46 17:50 18:28 18:32 42M 42M 1
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 17:54 17:56 18:34 18:36 40M 40M 1
MANKATHA (MKB) 18:02 18:04 18:45 18:47 43M 43M 1
DUMRI HALT (DMRX) 18:13 18:14 18:54 18:55 41M 41M 1
BARHIYA (BRYA) 18:19 18:21 19:00 19:02 41M 41M 1
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 18:32 18:33 19:06 19:07 34M 34M 1
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 18:40 18:44 19:16 19:20 36M 36M 1
MOR (MOR) 18:50 18:52 19:25 19:27 35M 35M 1
PUNARAKH (PHK) 19:00 19:02 19:35 19:37 35M 35M 1
BARH (BARH) 19:11 19:13 19:45 19:47 34M 34M 1
ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) 19:22 19:23 19:56 19:57 34M 34M 1
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 19:30 19:32 20:00 20:02 30M 30M 1
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 19:43 19:45 20:20 20:22 37M 37M 1
FATWA (FUT) 19:58 20:00 20:37 20:39 39M 39M 1
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 20:19 20:21 21:00 21:02 41M 41M 1
GULZARBAGH (GZH) 20:28 20:30 21:10 21:12 42M 42M 1
PATNA JN (PNBE) 21:15 21:25 21:56 22:06 41M 41M 1
DANAPUR (DNR) 21:39 21:41 22:22 22:24 43M 43M 1
NEORA (NEO) 21:45 21:47 22:27 22:29 42M 42M 1
SADISOPUR (SDE) 21:55 21:56 22:35 22:36 40M 40M 1
BIHTA (BTA) 21:59 22:01 22:41 22:43 42M 42M 1
KOELWAR (KWR) 22:10 22:11 22:53 22:54 43M 43M 1
KULHARIA (KUA) 22:15 22:17 22:57 22:59 42M 42M 1
ARA (ARA) 22:28 22:33 23:11 23:16 43M 43M 1
BIHIYA (BEA) 22:48 22:50 23:31 23:33 43M 43M 1
BANAHI (BYN) 22:56 22:58 23:38 23:40 42M 42M 1
RAGHUNATHPUR (RPR) 23:19 23:21 00:01 00:03 42M 42M 1
DUMRAON (DURE) 23:34 23:36 00:17 00:19 43M 43M 1
BUXAR (BXR) 23:52 23:57 00:34 00:39 42M 42M 1
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 00:23 00:25 00:56 00:58 33M 33M 2
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 00:35 00:37 01:08 01:10 33M 33M 2
(DDU) 02:25 02:40 02:50 03:05 25M 25M 2
CHUNAR (CAR) 03:16 03:18 03:52 03:54 36M 36M 2
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 03:43 03:48 04:25 04:30 42M 42M 2
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 03:58 04:00 04:42 04:44 44M 44M 2
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 05:10 05:20 05:48 05:58 38M 38M 2
BHARWARI (BRE) 05:50 05:51 06:28 06:29 38M 38M 2
SIRATHU (SRO) 06:06 06:08 06:43 06:45 37M 37M 2
KHAGA (KGA) 06:24 06:26 07:06 07:08 42M 42M 2
FATEHPUR (FTP) 06:52 06:54 07:46 07:48 54M 54M 2
BINDKI ROAD (BKO) 07:27 07:28 08:10 08:11 43M 43M 2
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 08:30 08:40 09:11 09:21 41M 41M 2
GOVINDPURI (GOY) 08:50 08:51 09:33 09:34 43M 43M 2
(PNKD) 09:00 09:01 09:43 09:44 43M 43M 2
RURA (RURA) 09:25 09:27 10:09 10:11 44M 44M 2
JHINJHAK (JJK) 09:43 09:45 10:27 10:29 44M 44M 2
PHAPHUND (PHD) 10:01 10:03 10:43 10:45 42M 42M 2
ACHALDA (ULD) 10:18 10:20 11:02 11:04 44M 44M 2
BHARTHANA (BNT) 10:37 10:39 11:18 11:20 41M 41M 2
ETAWAH JN (ETW) 10:56 11:01 11:40 11:45 44M 44M 2
JASWANTNAGAR (JGR) 11:15 11:17 11:58 12:00 43M 43M 2
BHADAN (BDN) 11:33 11:35 12:15 12:17 42M 42M 2
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 11:51 11:56 12:33 12:38 42M 42M 2
FIROZABAD (FZD) 12:12 12:17 12:53 12:58 41M 41M 2
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 13:05 13:10 13:48 13:53 43M 43M 2
AGRA FORT (AF) 14:15 14:20 14:58 15:03 43M 43M 2
IDGAH AGRA JN (IDH) 14:35 14:37 15:19 15:21 44M 44M 2
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 14:55 15:20 15:38 16:03 43M 43M 2
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 15:30 15:32 16:11 16:13 41M 41M 2
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 16:25 16:30 17:01 17:06 36M 36M 2
CHATA (CHJ) 16:58 16:59 17:46 17:47 48M 48M 2
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 17:10 17:12 18:03 18:05 53M 53M 2
PALWAL (PWL) 18:03 18:05 18:44 18:46 41M 41M 2
ASAOTI (AST) 18:16 18:17 19:04 19:05 48M 48M 2
BALLABGARH (BVH) 18:26 18:27 19:16 19:17 50M 50M 2
FARIDABAD NW TN (FDN) 18:33 18:34 19:27 19:28 54M 54M 2
FARIDABAD (FDB) 18:39 18:41 19:36 19:38 57M 57M 2
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 18:51 18:53 19:47 19:49 56M 56M 2
OKHLA (OKA) 19:00 19:02 20:11 20:13 71M 71M 2
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 19:12 19:14 20:23 20:25 71M 71M 2
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 19:20 19:21 20:35 20:36 75M 75M 2
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 19:40 20:00 20:47 21:07 67M 67M 2
DELHI KISHANGNJ (DKZ) 20:13 20:15 21:27 21:29 74M 74M 2
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 20:34 20:36 21:47 21:49 73M 73M 2
NANGLOI (NNO) 20:45 20:47 22:03 22:05 78M 78M 2
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 21:00 21:02 22:20 22:22 80M 80M 2
SAMPLA (SPZ) 21:14 21:16 22:39 22:41 85M 85M 2
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 21:43 21:48 23:09 23:14 86M 86M 2
JULANA (JNA) 22:08 22:10 23:40 23:42 92M 92M 2
JIND JN (JIND) 22:34 22:39 00:05 00:10 91M 91M 2
UCHANA (UCA) 22:53 22:55 00:24 00:26 91M 91M 2
NARWANA JN (NRW) 23:08 23:10 00:40 00:42 92M 92M 2
TOHANA (TUN) 23:28 23:30 01:02 01:04 94M 94M 2
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 23:45 23:50 01:21 01:26 96M 96M 2
BUDHLADA (BLZ) 00:09 00:11 01:46 01:48 97M 97M 3
MANSA (MSZ) 00:25 00:27 02:04 02:06 99M 99M 3
MAUR (MAUR) 00:43 00:44 02:23 02:24 100M 100M 3
BHATINDA JN (BTI) 02:10 04:15 03:08 05:13 58M 58M 3
GIDDARBAHA (GDB) 04:37 04:39 05:17 05:19 40M 40M 3
MALOUT (MOT) 04:55 04:57 05:33 05:35 38M 38M 3
ABOHAR (ABS) 05:36 05:38 06:03 06:05 27M 27M 3
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) 07:10 00:00 07:45 00:35 35M 35M 3

Last Updated: At Feb, 25, 2020 05:10 PM

Check the running status of train 13007

If you would like to check live running status of 13007/U ABHATOOFAN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13007 (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , BANDEL JN , BARDDHAMAN JN , PANAGARH , DURGAPUR , ANDAL JN , RANIGANJ , ASANSOL JN , SITARAMPUR , CHITTARANJAN , JAMTARA , VIDYASAGAR , MADHUPUR JN , JASIDIH JN , SIMULTALA , JHAJHA , GIDHAUR , JAMUI , MANANPUR , BANSIPUR , KIUL JN , LUCKEESARAI JN , MANKATHA , DUMRI HALT , BARHIYA , HATHIDAH JN , MOKAMEH JN , MOR , PUNARAKH , BARH , ATHMAL GOLA , BAKHTIYARPUR JN , KHUSROPUR , FATWA , PATNA SAHEB , GULZARBAGH , PATNA JN , DANAPUR , NEORA , SADISOPUR , BIHTA , KOELWAR , KULHARIA , ARA , BIHIYA , BANAHI , RAGHUNATHPUR , DUMRAON , BUXAR , DILDARNAGAR JN , ZAMANIA , , CHUNAR , MIRZAPUR , VINDHYACHAL , ALLAHABAD JN , BHARWARI , SIRATHU , KHAGA , FATEHPUR , BINDKI ROAD , KANPUR CENTRAL , GOVINDPURI , , RURA , JHINJHAK , PHAPHUND , ACHALDA , BHARTHANA , ETAWAH JN , JASWANTNAGAR , BHADAN , SHIKOHABAD JN , FIROZABAD , TUNDLA JN , AGRA FORT , IDGAH AGRA JN , AGRA CANTT , RAJA KI MANDI , MATHURA JN , CHATA , KOSI KALAN , PALWAL , ASAOTI , BALLABGARH , FARIDABAD NW TN , FARIDABAD , TUGLAKABAD , OKHLA , H NIZAMUDDIN , TILAK BRIDGE , NEW DELHI , DELHI KISHANGNJ , SHAKURBASTI , NANGLOI , BAHADURGARH , SAMPLA , ROHTAK JN , JULANA , JIND JN , UCHANA , NARWANA JN , TOHANA , JAKHAL JN , BUDHLADA , MANSA , MAUR , BHATINDA JN , GIDDARBAHA , MALOUT , ABOHAR and SHRI GANGANAGAR

FAQ's about 13007 Train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 13007 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (13007) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 13007 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Howrah Jn. to Shri Ganganagar by U ABHATOOFAN EXP number 13007. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Howrah Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.