13007 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of U ABHATOOFAN EXP

13007 Live Train Running Status (U ABHATOOFAN EXP)

Start Date (25-01-20)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR and the train number is 13007. This train is named as U ABHATOOFAN EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 09:35 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 00:12. Train passes through 87 stations including BANDEL JN, PANAGARH, ANDAL JN.

U ABHATOOFAN EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD

Spot your train running status 13007 - U ABHATOOFAN EXP

Current Station

Train at SEORAPHULI (SHE) Station. From Here Departure at 10:19

Train is running Late (0M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 09:35 00:00 09:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BANDEL JN (BDC) 10:32 10:37 10:51 10:56 19M 19M 1
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 11:35 11:40 11:51 11:56 16M 16M 1
PANAGARH (PAN) 12:15 12:16 12:33 12:34 18M 18M 1
DURGAPUR (DGR) 12:33 12:35 12:52 12:54 19M 19M 1
ANDAL JN (UDL) 12:48 12:50 13:04 13:06 16M 16M 1
RANIGANJ (RNG) 12:57 12:58 13:15 13:16 18M 18M 1
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 13:30 13:35 13:48 13:53 18M 18M 1
SITARAMPUR (STN) 13:48 13:50 14:04 14:06 16M 16M 1
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 14:06 14:08 14:23 14:25 17M 17M 1
JAMTARA (JMT) 14:21 14:22 14:39 14:40 18M 18M 1
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 14:39 14:40 14:55 14:56 16M 16M 1
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 15:02 15:12 15:18 15:28 16M 16M 1
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 15:37 15:42 15:54 15:59 17M 17M 1
SIMULTALA (STL) 16:01 16:02 16:19 16:20 18M 18M 1
JHAJHA (JAJ) 16:40 16:45 16:56 17:01 16M 16M 1
GIDHAUR (GHR) 16:55 16:56 17:10 17:11 15M 15M 1
JAMUI (JMU) 17:07 17:09 17:24 17:26 17M 17M 1
MANANPUR (MNP) 17:22 17:24 17:38 17:40 16M 16M 1
BANSIPUR (BSQP) 17:32 17:34 17:50 17:52 18M 18M 1
KIUL JN (KIUL) 17:46 17:50 18:03 18:07 17M 17M 1
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 17:54 17:56 18:09 18:11 15M 15M 1
MANKATHA (MKB) 18:02 18:04 18:19 18:21 17M 17M 1
DUMRI HALT (DMRX) 18:13 18:14 18:29 18:30 16M 16M 1
BARHIYA (BRYA) 18:19 18:21 18:38 18:40 19M 19M 1
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 18:32 18:33 18:50 18:51 18M 18M 1
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 18:40 18:44 18:56 19:00 16M 16M 1
MOR (MOR) 18:50 18:52 19:07 19:09 17M 17M 1
PUNARAKH (PHK) 19:00 19:02 19:19 19:21 19M 19M 1
BARH (BARH) 19:11 19:13 19:29 19:31 18M 18M 1
ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) 19:22 19:23 19:38 19:39 16M 16M 1
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 19:30 19:32 19:46 19:48 16M 16M 1
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 19:43 19:45 20:00 20:02 17M 17M 1
FATWA (FUT) 19:58 20:00 20:09 20:11 11M 11M 1
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 20:19 20:21 20:37 20:39 18M 18M 1
GULZARBAGH (GZH) 20:28 20:30 20:46 20:48 18M 18M 1
PATNA JN (PNBE) 21:15 21:25 21:32 21:42 17M 17M 1
DANAPUR (DNR) 21:39 21:41 21:58 22:00 19M 19M 1
NEORA (NEO) 21:45 21:47 22:03 22:05 18M 18M 1
SADISOPUR (SDE) 21:55 21:56 22:10 22:11 15M 15M 1
BIHTA (BTA) 21:59 22:01 22:18 22:20 19M 19M 1
KOELWAR (KWR) 22:10 22:11 22:25 22:26 15M 15M 1
KULHARIA (KUA) 22:15 22:17 22:33 22:35 18M 18M 1
ARA (ARA) 22:28 22:33 22:44 22:49 16M 16M 1
BIHIYA (BEA) 22:48 22:50 23:05 23:07 17M 17M 1
BANAHI (BYN) 22:56 22:58 23:14 23:16 18M 18M 1
RAGHUNATHPUR (RPR) 23:19 23:21 23:35 23:37 16M 16M 1
DUMRAON (DURE) 23:34 23:36 23:53 23:55 19M 19M 1
BUXAR (BXR) 23:52 23:57 00:11 00:16 19M 19M 1
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 00:23 00:25 00:30 00:32 7M 7M 2
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 00:35 00:37 00:42 00:44 7M 7M 2
(DDU) 02:25 02:40 02:41 02:56 16M 16M 2
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 14:55 15:20 15:13 15:38 18M 18M 2
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 15:30 15:32 15:49 15:51 19M 19M 2
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 16:25 16:30 16:37 16:42 12M 12M 2
CHATA (CHJ) 16:58 16:59 17:22 17:23 24M 24M 2
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 17:10 17:12 17:40 17:42 30M 30M 2
PALWAL (PWL) 18:03 18:05 18:21 18:23 18M 18M 2
ASAOTI (AST) 18:16 18:17 18:40 18:41 24M 24M 2
BALLABGARH (BVH) 18:26 18:27 18:51 18:52 25M 25M 2
FARIDABAD NW TN (FDN) 18:33 18:34 19:00 19:01 27M 27M 2
FARIDABAD (FDB) 18:39 18:41 19:11 19:13 32M 32M 2
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 18:51 18:53 19:24 19:26 33M 33M 2
OKHLA (OKA) 19:00 19:02 19:45 19:47 45M 45M 2
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 19:12 19:14 19:55 19:57 43M 43M 2
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 19:20 19:21 20:03 20:04 43M 43M 2
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 19:40 20:00 20:22 20:42 42M 42M 2
DELHI KISHANGNJ (DKZ) 20:13 20:15 20:57 20:59 44M 44M 2
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 20:34 20:36 21:12 21:14 38M 38M 2
NANGLOI (NNO) 20:45 20:47 21:25 21:27 40M 40M 2
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 21:00 21:02 21:44 21:46 44M 44M 2
SAMPLA (SPZ) 21:14 21:16 22:09 22:11 55M 55M 2
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 21:43 21:48 22:36 22:41 53M 53M 2
JULANA (JNA) 22:08 22:10 23:06 23:08 58M 58M 2
JIND JN (JIND) 22:34 22:39 23:26 23:31 52M 52M 2
UCHANA (UCA) 22:53 22:55 23:48 23:50 55M 55M 2
NARWANA JN (NRW) 23:08 23:10 00:05 00:07 57M 57M 2
TOHANA (TUN) 23:28 23:30 00:25 00:27 57M 57M 2
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 23:45 23:50 00:41 00:46 56M 56M 2
BUDHLADA (BLZ) 00:09 00:11 01:06 01:08 57M 57M 3
MANSA (MSZ) 00:25 00:27 01:19 01:21 54M 54M 3
MAUR (MAUR) 00:43 00:44 01:38 01:39 55M 55M 3
BHATINDA JN (BTI) 02:10 04:15 02:24 04:29 14M 14M 3
GIDDARBAHA (GDB) 04:37 04:39 04:53 04:55 16M 16M 3
MALOUT (MOT) 04:55 04:57 05:10 05:12 15M 15M 3
ABOHAR (ABS) 05:36 05:38 05:40 05:42 4M 4M 3
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) 07:10 00:00 07:22 00:12 12M 12M 3

Last Updated: At Jan, 25, 2020 10:21 AM

Check the running status of train 13007

If you would like to check live running status of 13007/U ABHATOOFAN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13007 (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , BANDEL JN , BARDDHAMAN JN , PANAGARH , DURGAPUR , ANDAL JN , RANIGANJ , ASANSOL JN , SITARAMPUR , CHITTARANJAN , JAMTARA , VIDYASAGAR , MADHUPUR JN , JASIDIH JN , SIMULTALA , JHAJHA , GIDHAUR , JAMUI , MANANPUR , BANSIPUR , KIUL JN , LUCKEESARAI JN , MANKATHA , DUMRI HALT , BARHIYA , HATHIDAH JN , MOKAMEH JN , MOR , PUNARAKH , BARH , ATHMAL GOLA , BAKHTIYARPUR JN , KHUSROPUR , FATWA , PATNA SAHEB , GULZARBAGH , PATNA JN , DANAPUR , NEORA , SADISOPUR , BIHTA , KOELWAR , KULHARIA , ARA , BIHIYA , BANAHI , RAGHUNATHPUR , DUMRAON , BUXAR , DILDARNAGAR JN , ZAMANIA , , AGRA CANTT , RAJA KI MANDI , MATHURA JN , CHATA , KOSI KALAN , PALWAL , ASAOTI , BALLABGARH , FARIDABAD NW TN , FARIDABAD , TUGLAKABAD , OKHLA , H NIZAMUDDIN , TILAK BRIDGE , NEW DELHI , DELHI KISHANGNJ , SHAKURBASTI , NANGLOI , BAHADURGARH , SAMPLA , ROHTAK JN , JULANA , JIND JN , UCHANA , NARWANA JN , TOHANA , JAKHAL JN , BUDHLADA , MANSA , MAUR , BHATINDA JN , GIDDARBAHA , MALOUT , ABOHAR and SHRI GANGANAGAR

FAQ's about 13007 Train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 13007 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (13007) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 13007 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Howrah Jn. to Shri Ganganagar by U ABHATOOFAN EXP number 13007. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Howrah Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.