13008 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of U A TOOFAN EXP

13008 Live Train Running Status (U A TOOFAN EXP)

Start Date (26-02-20)

The train runs from SHRI GANGANA to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 13008. This train is named as U A TOOFAN EXP and it departs from SHRI GANGANA sharply at 21:00:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 19:30:00. Train passes through 108 stations including ABOHAR, GIDDARBAHA, MAUR.

Train 13008 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
SL

Train 13008 (U A TOOFAN EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SHRI GANGANA (SGNR) 21:00:00 21:00:00 0 KM.
2 ABOHAR (ABS) 21:54:00 21:56:00 53 KM.
3 MALOUT (MOT) 22:20:00 22:22:00 82 KM.
4 GIDDARBAHA (GDB) 22:38:00 22:40:00 98 KM.
5 BATHINDA JN (BTI) 23:20:00 00:05:00 112 KM.
6 MAUR (MAUR) 00:31:00 00:33:00 146 KM.
7 MANSA (MSZ) 00:48:00 00:50:00 165 KM.
8 BUDHLADA (BLZ) 01:05:00 01:07:00 181 KM.
9 JAKHAL JN. (JHL) 01:32:00 01:37:00 210 KM.
10 TOHANA (TUN) 01:48:00 01:50:00 223 KM.
11 NARWANA JN. (NRW) 02:10:00 02:12:00 249 KM.
12 UCHANA (UCA) 02:26:00 02:28:00 264 KM.
13 JIND JN (JIND) 02:47:00 02:52:00 282 KM.
14 JULANA (JNA) 03:12:00 03:14:00 308 KM.
15 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 03:50:00 03:55:00 339 KM.
16 SAMPLA (SPZ) 04:12:00 04:14:00 362 KM.
17 BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 04:28:00 04:30:00 380 KM.
18 NANGLOI (NNO) 04:42:00 04:44:00 392 KM.
19 SHAKUR BASTI (SSB) 05:28:00 05:30:00 399 KM.
20 DELHI-KISHAN (DKZ) 05:43:00 05:45:00 406 KM.
21 SADAR BAZAR (DSB) 05:54:00 05:55:00 409 KM.
22 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 06:20:00 07:00:00 411 KM.
23 TUGALAKABAD (TKD) 07:38:00 07:40:00 425 KM.
24 FARIDABAD (FDB) 07:51:00 07:53:00 435 KM.
25 BALLABGARH (BVH) 08:04:00 08:06:00 443 KM.
26 PALWAL (PWL) 08:54:00 08:56:00 465 KM.
27 KOSI KALAN (KSV) 09:26:00 09:28:00 507 KM.
28 CHATA (CHJ) 09:39:00 09:41:00 517 KM.
29 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 10:20:00 10:25:00 548 KM.
30 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 11:26:00 11:28:00 598 KM.
31 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 11:50:00 12:15:00 602 KM.
32 IDGAH (IDH) 12:30:00 12:32:00 603 KM.
33 AGRA FORT (AF) 12:55:00 13:00:00 605 KM.
34 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 14:00:00 14:08:00 628 KM.
35 FIROZABAD (FZD) 14:25:00 14:30:00 644 KM.
36 SHIKOHABAD J (SKB) 14:47:00 14:52:00 664 KM.
37 BHADAN (BDN) 15:06:00 15:08:00 679 KM.
38 JASWANTNAGAR (JGR) 15:24:00 15:26:00 698 KM.
39 ETAWAH (ETW) 15:42:00 15:47:00 714 KM.
40 BHARTHANA (BNT) 16:02:00 16:04:00 734 KM.
41 ACHALDA (ULD) 16:27:00 16:29:00 754 KM.
42 PHAPHUND (PHD) 16:51:00 16:53:00 770 KM.
43 JHINJHAK (JJK) 17:09:00 17:11:00 790 KM.
44 RURA (RURA) 17:27:00 17:29:00 809 KM.
45 PANKI (PNK) 18:03:00 18:05:00 841 KM.
46 GOVINDPURI (GOY) 18:16:00 18:18:00 848 KM.
47 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 18:45:00 18:55:00 854 KM.
48 BINDKI ROAD (BKO) 19:35:00 19:49:00 900 KM.
49 FATEHPUR (FTP) 20:05:00 20:10:00 931 KM.
50 KHAGA (KGA) 20:30:00 20:32:00 966 KM.
51 SIRATHU (SRO) 20:53:00 20:55:00 991 KM.
52 BHARWARI (BRE) 21:13:00 21:15:00 1011 KM.
53 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 22:10:00 22:15:00 1048 KM.
54 VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 23:12:00 23:14:00 1130 KM.
55 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 23:25:00 23:30:00 1138 KM.
56 CHUNAR JN. (CAR) 23:56:00 23:58:00 1169 KM.
57 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 01:03:00 01:13:00 1201 KM.
58 ZAMANIA (ZNA) 01:56:00 01:58:00 1241 KM.
59 DILDARNAGAR (DLN) 02:11:00 02:13:00 1254 KM.
60 BUXAR (BXR) 03:05:00 03:10:00 1291 KM.
61 DUMRAON (DURE) 03:23:00 03:25:00 1307 KM.
62 RAGHUNATHPUR (RPR) 03:43:00 03:45:00 1323 KM.
63 BANAHI (BYN) 03:55:00 03:57:00 1332 KM.
64 BIHIYA (BEA) 04:03:00 04:05:00 1338 KM.
65 ARA (ARA) 04:49:00 04:54:00 1359 KM.
66 KULHARIA (KUA) 05:01:00 05:03:00 1369 KM.
67 KOELWAR (KWR) 05:08:00 05:10:00 1373 KM.
68 BIHTA (BTA) 05:19:00 05:21:00 1381 KM.
69 SADISOPUR (SDE) 05:27:00 05:28:00 1386 KM.
70 NEORA (NEO) 05:33:00 05:35:00 1393 KM.
71 DANAPUR (DNR) 06:08:00 06:10:00 1399 KM.
72 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 06:35:00 06:45:00 1408 KM.
73 GULZARBAGH (GZH) 06:57:00 06:59:00 1415 KM.
74 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 07:05:00 07:07:00 1418 KM.
75 FATUHA (FUT) 07:17:00 07:19:00 1430 KM.
76 KHUSROPUR (KOO) 07:27:00 07:29:00 1439 KM.
77 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 07:43:00 07:45:00 1454 KM.
78 ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) 07:51:00 07:53:00 1463 KM.
79 BARH (BARH) 08:01:00 08:03:00 1472 KM.
80 PUNARAKH (PHK) 08:12:00 08:14:00 1482 KM.
81 MOR (MOR) 08:23:00 08:25:00 1490 KM.
82 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 08:35:00 08:39:00 1498 KM.
83 HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 08:46:00 08:48:00 1505 KM.
84 BARHIYA (BRYA) 09:31:00 09:33:00 1515 KM.
85 DUMARI HALT (DMRX) 09:39:00 09:40:00 1520 KM.
86 MANKATHA (MKB) 09:47:00 09:49:00 1525 KM.
87 LUCKEESARAI (LKR) 09:56:00 09:58:00 1530 KM.
88 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 10:06:00 10:10:00 1532 KM.
89 BANSIPUR (BSQP) 10:17:00 10:19:00 1539 KM.
90 MANANPUR (MNP) 10:25:00 10:27:00 1545 KM.
91 JAMUI (JMU) 10:38:00 10:40:00 1559 KM.
92 GIDHAUR (GHR) 10:59:00 11:01:00 1574 KM.
93 JHAJHA (JAJ) 11:52:00 11:57:00 1585 KM.
94 SIMULTALA (STL) 12:12:00 12:14:00 1604 KM.
95 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 12:35:00 12:40:00 1629 KM.
96 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 13:05:00 13:09:00 1658 KM.
97 VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 13:27:00 13:29:00 1682 KM.
98 JAMTARA (JMT) 13:46:00 13:48:00 1700 KM.
99 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 14:04:00 14:06:00 1715 KM.
100 SITARAMPUR J (STN) 14:23:00 14:25:00 1731 KM.
101 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 14:55:00 15:10:00 1740 KM.
102 RANI GANJ (RNG) 15:25:00 15:27:00 1758 KM.
103 ANDAL JN. (UDL) 15:39:00 15:41:00 1766 KM.
104 DURGAPUR (DGR) 15:55:00 15:57:00 1782 KM.
105 PANA GARH (PAN) 16:07:00 16:09:00 1797 KM.
106 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 17:01:00 17:06:00 1845 KM.
107 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 18:25:00 18:30:00 1913 KM.
108 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 19:30:00 19:30:00 1952 KM.

Check the running status of train 13008

If you would like to check live running status of 13008/U A TOOFAN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13008 (U A TOOFAN EXP) pass following stations

SHRI GANGANA , ABOHAR , MALOUT , GIDDARBAHA , BATHINDA JN , MAUR , MANSA , BUDHLADA , JAKHAL JN. , TOHANA , NARWANA JN. , UCHANA , JIND JN , JULANA , ROHTAK JN. , SAMPLA , BAHADURGARH , NANGLOI , SHAKUR BASTI , DELHI-KISHAN , SADAR BAZAR , NEW DELHI , TUGALAKABAD , FARIDABAD , BALLABGARH , PALWAL , KOSI KALAN , CHATA , MATHURA JN. , RAJA-KI-MAND , AGRA CANTT , IDGAH , AGRA FORT , TUNDLA JN , FIROZABAD , SHIKOHABAD J , BHADAN , JASWANTNAGAR , ETAWAH , BHARTHANA , ACHALDA , PHAPHUND , JHINJHAK , RURA , PANKI , GOVINDPURI , KANPUR CENTR , BINDKI ROAD , FATEHPUR , KHAGA , SIRATHU , BHARWARI , ALLAHABAD JN , VINDHYACHAL , MIRZAPUR , CHUNAR JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , ZAMANIA , DILDARNAGAR , BUXAR , DUMRAON , RAGHUNATHPUR , BANAHI , BIHIYA , ARA , KULHARIA , KOELWAR , BIHTA , SADISOPUR , NEORA , DANAPUR , PATNA JN. , GULZARBAGH , PATNA SAHEB , FATUHA , KHUSROPUR , BAKHTIYARPUR , ATHMAL GOLA , BARH , PUNARAKH , MOR , MOKAMA JN. , HATHIDAH JN , BARHIYA , DUMARI HALT , MANKATHA , LUCKEESARAI , KIUL JN. , BANSIPUR , MANANPUR , JAMUI , GIDHAUR , JHAJHA , SIMULTALA , JASIDIH JN. , MADHUPUR JN. , VIDYASAGAR , JAMTARA , CHITTARANJAN , SITARAMPUR J , ASANSOL MAIN , RANI GANJ , ANDAL JN. , DURGAPUR , PANA GARH , BARDDHAMAN J , BANDEL JN. and HOWRAH JN.

FAQ's about 13008 Train (U A TOOFAN EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 13008 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (13008) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 13008 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Shri Ganganagar to Howrah Jn. by U A TOOFAN EXP number 13008. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Shri Ganganagar can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.