13010 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DOON EXPRESS

13010 Live Train Running Status (DOON EXPRESS)

Start Date (27-02-20)

The train runs from DEHRA DUN to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 13010. This train is named as DOON EXPRESS and it departs from DEHRA DUN sharply at 20:00:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 06:55:00. Train passes through 78 stations including DOIWALA, HARIDWAR JN, LAKSAR JN..

Train 13010 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 13010 (DOON EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DEHRA DUN (DDN) 20:00:00 20:00:00 0 KM.
2 DOIWALA (DWO) 20:28:00 20:30:00 19 KM.
3 RAIWALA JN. (RWL) 21:02:00 21:04:00 40 KM.
4 HARIDWAR JN (HW) 21:45:00 22:20:00 51 KM.
5 JWALAPUR (JWP) 22:26:00 22:28:00 55 KM.
6 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 22:55:00 23:00:00 78 KM.
7 NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 23:40:00 23:45:00 120 KM.
8 NAGINA (NGG) 00:04:00 00:06:00 142 KM.
9 DHAMPUR (DPR) 00:24:00 00:26:00 158 KM.
10 SEOHARA (SEO) 00:41:00 00:43:00 172 KM.
11 MORADABAD JN (MB) 01:55:00 02:05:00 218 KM.
12 RAMPUR (RMU) 02:35:00 02:37:00 245 KM.
13 NAGARIA SADA (NRS) 03:02:00 03:04:00 277 KM.
14 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 03:37:00 03:42:00 309 KM.
15 PITAMBARPUR (PMR) 03:58:00 04:00:00 328 KM.
16 TILHAR (TLH) 04:26:00 04:28:00 361 KM.
17 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 04:48:00 04:50:00 379 KM.
18 ROZA JN (ROZA) 04:58:00 05:00:00 387 KM.
19 ANJI SHAHABA (AJI) 05:20:00 05:22:00 410 KM.
20 HARDOI (HRI) 05:48:00 05:50:00 442 KM.
21 BALAMAU JN. (BLM) 06:20:00 06:22:00 475 KM.
22 SANDILA (SAN) 06:43:00 06:45:00 495 KM.
23 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 08:35:00 08:45:00 544 KM.
24 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 09:20:00 09:22:00 572 KM.
25 SAFDARGANJ (SGJ) 09:41:00 09:42:00 590 KM.
26 DARYABAD (DYD) 09:58:00 09:59:00 610 KM.
27 RUDAULI (RDL) 10:17:00 10:19:00 633 KM.
28 SOHWAL (SLW) 10:39:00 10:40:00 656 KM.
29 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 11:05:00 11:10:00 671 KM.
30 ACHARYA NARE (ACND) 11:20:00 11:21:00 674 KM.
31 AYODHYA (AY) 11:30:00 11:32:00 678 KM.
32 GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 12:01:00 12:02:00 710 KM.
33 AKBARPUR JN. (ABP) 12:21:00 12:25:00 732 KM.
34 MALIPUR (MLPR) 12:44:00 12:46:00 751 KM.
35 BILWAI (BWI) 13:05:00 13:06:00 765 KM.
36 SHAHGANJ JN. (SHG) 13:20:00 13:25:00 776 KM.
37 KHETA SARAI (KS) 13:39:00 13:40:00 787 KM.
38 JAUNPUR JN. (JNU) 14:00:00 14:02:00 810 KM.
39 ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 14:11:00 14:12:00 816 KM.
40 JALALGANJ (JLL) 14:32:00 14:33:00 828 KM.
41 KHALISPUR (KSF) 14:53:00 14:54:00 839 KM.
42 BABATPUR (BTP) 15:09:00 15:10:00 848 KM.
43 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 16:00:00 16:10:00 867 KM.
44 KASHI (KEI) 16:24:00 16:26:00 872 KM.
45 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 17:10:00 17:30:00 885 KM.
46 CHANDAULI MA (CDMR) 17:45:00 17:46:00 901 KM.
47 SAIDRAJA (SYJ) 17:55:00 17:56:00 910 KM.
48 KARAMNASA (KMS) 18:05:00 18:06:00 918 KM.
49 DURGAUTI (DGO) 18:16:00 18:17:00 930 KM.
50 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 18:26:00 18:27:00 939 KM.
51 KUDRA (KTQ) 18:44:00 18:45:00 961 KM.
52 SASARAM (SSM) 19:04:00 19:05:00 986 KM.
53 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 19:21:00 19:23:00 1004 KM.
54 SON NAGAR JN (SEB) 19:29:00 19:30:00 1010 KM.
55 ANUGRAH NARA (AUBR) 19:40:00 19:41:00 1021 KM.
56 PHESAR (PES) 19:49:00 19:50:00 1029 KM.
57 JAKHIM (JHN) 20:02:00 20:03:00 1040 KM.
58 RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 20:14:00 20:15:00 1052 KM.
59 GURARU (GRRU) 20:26:00 20:27:00 1068 KM.
60 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 21:10:00 21:15:00 1089 KM.
61 TANKUPPA (TKN) 21:59:00 22:01:00 1109 KM.
62 PAHARPUR (PRP) 22:12:00 22:14:00 1121 KM.
63 KODERMA (KQR) 22:51:00 22:53:00 1165 KM.
64 PARSABAD (PSB) 23:13:00 23:15:00 1192 KM.
65 HAZARIBAGH R (HZD) 23:31:00 23:33:00 1214 KM.
66 PARASNATH (PNME) 23:54:00 23:56:00 1241 KM.
67 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 00:18:00 00:28:00 1259 KM.
68 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 01:00:00 01:10:00 1288 KM.
69 BARAKAR (BRR) 01:59:00 02:01:00 1329 KM.
70 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 02:25:00 02:30:00 1347 KM.
71 RANI GANJ (RNG) 02:45:00 02:47:00 1365 KM.
72 DURGAPUR (DGR) 03:07:00 03:09:00 1389 KM.
73 PANA GARH (PAN) 03:20:00 03:22:00 1404 KM.
74 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 04:22:00 04:27:00 1452 KM.
75 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 05:40:00 05:45:00 1520 KM.
76 CHANDAN NAGA (CGR) 05:52:00 05:54:00 1526 KM.
77 SHRIRAMPUR (SRP) 06:07:00 06:09:00 1539 KM.
78 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 06:55:00 06:55:00 1559 KM.

Check the running status of train 13010

If you would like to check live running status of 13010/DOON EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13010 (DOON EXPRESS) pass following stations

DEHRA DUN , DOIWALA , RAIWALA JN. , HARIDWAR JN , JWALAPUR , LAKSAR JN. , NAJIBABAD JN , NAGINA , DHAMPUR , SEOHARA , MORADABAD JN , RAMPUR , NAGARIA SADA , BAREILLY JN. , PITAMBARPUR , TILHAR , SHAHJAHANPUR , ROZA JN , ANJI SHAHABA , HARDOI , BALAMAU JN. , SANDILA , LUCKNOW JN. , BARA BANKI J , SAFDARGANJ , DARYABAD , RUDAULI , SOHWAL , FAIZABAD JN. , ACHARYA NARE , AYODHYA , GOSHAINGANJ , AKBARPUR JN. , MALIPUR , BILWAI , SHAHGANJ JN. , KHETA SARAI , JAUNPUR JN. , ZAFARABAD JN , JALALGANJ , KHALISPUR , BABATPUR , VARANASI JN. , KASHI , MUGHAL SARAI , CHANDAULI MA , SAIDRAJA , KARAMNASA , DURGAUTI , BHABUA ROAD , KUDRA , SASARAM , DEHRI-ON-SON , SON NAGAR JN , ANUGRAH NARA , PHESAR , JAKHIM , RAFIGANJ , GURARU , GAYA JN. , TANKUPPA , PAHARPUR , KODERMA , PARSABAD , HAZARIBAGH R , PARASNATH , NSC BOSE J G , DHANBAD JN. , BARAKAR , ASANSOL MAIN , RANI GANJ , DURGAPUR , PANA GARH , BARDDHAMAN J , BANDEL JN. , CHANDAN NAGA , SHRIRAMPUR and HOWRAH JN.

FAQ's about 13010 Train (DOON EXPRESS)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 13010 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (13010) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 13010 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Dehra Dun to Howrah Jn. by DOON EXPRESS number 13010. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Dehra Dun can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.