13049 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of AMRITSAR EXP

13049 Live Train Running Status (AMRITSAR EXP)

Start Date (29-03-20)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to AMRITSAR JN. and the train number is 13049. This train is named as AMRITSAR EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 13:50:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN. at 10:20:00. Train passes through 111 stations including SHRIRAMPUR, CHANDAN NAGA, BANDEL JN..

Train 13049 (AMRITSAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 13:50:00 13:50:00 0 KM.
2 SHRIRAMPUR (SRP) 14:16:00 14:17:00 19 KM.
3 SEORAPHULI J (SHE) 14:30:00 14:31:00 22 KM.
4 CHANDAN NAGA (CGR) 14:40:00 14:41:00 32 KM.
5 CHUCHURA (CNS) 14:50:00 14:51:00 35 KM.
6 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 15:06:00 15:11:00 39 KM.
7 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 16:02:00 16:09:00 106 KM.
8 KHANA JN. (KAN) 16:30:00 16:31:00 119 KM.
9 MANKAR (MNAE) 16:48:00 16:49:00 143 KM.
10 PANA GARH (PAN) 16:58:00 16:59:00 153 KM.
11 DURGAPUR (DGR) 17:17:00 17:19:00 169 KM.
12 WARIA (OYR) 17:26:00 17:27:00 177 KM.
13 ANDAL JN. (UDL) 17:37:00 17:39:00 185 KM.
14 RANI GANJ (RNG) 17:47:00 17:48:00 192 KM.
15 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 18:08:00 18:13:00 211 KM.
16 SITARAMPUR J (STN) 18:26:00 18:28:00 220 KM.
17 RUPNARAYANPU (RNPR) 18:50:00 18:51:00 231 KM.
18 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 19:00:00 19:02:00 236 KM.
19 JAMTARA (JMT) 19:15:00 19:16:00 250 KM.
20 VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 19:33:00 19:34:00 268 KM.
21 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 19:56:00 20:01:00 292 KM.
22 MATHURA PUR (MUW) 20:11:00 20:12:00 304 KM.
23 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 20:29:00 20:34:00 321 KM.
24 SIMULTALA (STL) 21:02:00 21:03:00 346 KM.
25 JHAJHA (JAJ) 21:55:00 22:05:00 365 KM.
26 GIDHAUR (GHR) 22:13:00 22:15:00 377 KM.
27 JAMUI (JMU) 22:27:00 22:29:00 391 KM.
28 MANANPUR (MNP) 22:40:00 22:42:00 405 KM.
29 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 23:08:00 23:12:00 419 KM.
30 LUCKEESARAI (LKR) 23:17:00 23:19:00 420 KM.
31 BARHIYA (BRYA) 23:31:00 23:33:00 435 KM.
32 HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 23:43:00 23:45:00 446 KM.
33 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 00:04:00 00:09:00 453 KM.
34 BARH (BARH) 00:25:00 00:27:00 479 KM.
35 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 00:45:00 00:47:00 497 KM.
36 FATUHA (FUT) 01:07:00 01:09:00 520 KM.
37 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 01:22:00 01:24:00 532 KM.
38 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 01:55:00 02:05:00 542 KM.
39 DANAPUR (DNR) 02:17:00 02:19:00 552 KM.
40 BIHTA (BTA) 02:30:00 02:32:00 569 KM.
41 ARA (ARA) 02:50:00 02:55:00 591 KM.
42 BIHIYA (BEA) 03:09:00 03:11:00 613 KM.
43 BANAHI (BYN) 03:18:00 03:20:00 619 KM.
44 RAGHUNATHPUR (RPR) 03:28:00 03:30:00 627 KM.
45 TWINING GANJ (TWG) 03:38:00 03:40:00 636 KM.
46 DUMRAON (DURE) 03:48:00 03:50:00 644 KM.
47 BUXAR (BXR) 04:10:00 04:15:00 660 KM.
48 CHAUSA (CSA) 04:24:00 04:26:00 671 KM.
49 GAHMAR (GMR) 04:35:00 04:37:00 680 KM.
50 BHADAURA (BWH) 04:47:00 04:49:00 688 KM.
51 DILDARNAGAR (DLN) 04:59:00 05:01:00 696 KM.
52 ZAMANIA (ZNA) 05:16:00 05:18:00 710 KM.
53 DHEENA (DHA) 05:49:00 05:51:00 722 KM.
54 SAKALDIHA (SLD) 06:02:00 06:04:00 736 KM.
55 KUCHMAN (KCA) 06:19:00 06:21:00 743 KM.
56 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 07:19:00 07:34:00 750 KM.
57 VYASANAGAR (VYN) 07:56:00 07:57:00 757 KM.
58 KASHI (KEI) 08:06:00 08:08:00 763 KM.
59 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 08:25:00 08:40:00 768 KM.
60 BIRAPATTI (BRPT) 08:55:00 08:56:00 780 KM.
61 BABATPUR (BTP) 09:03:00 09:04:00 787 KM.
62 PINDRA ROAD (PDRD) 09:10:00 09:11:00 792 KM.
63 KHALISPUR (KSF) 09:17:00 09:18:00 796 KM.
64 JALALGANJ (JLL) 09:30:00 09:31:00 807 KM.
65 SARKONI (SIQ) 09:39:00 09:40:00 814 KM.
66 ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 09:53:00 09:54:00 819 KM.
67 JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 10:06:00 10:08:00 825 KM.
68 SRI KRISHNA (SKN) 10:37:00 10:38:00 853 KM.
69 HARPALGANJ (HRPG) 10:48:00 10:49:00 862 KM.
70 KOIRIPUR (KEPR) 11:03:00 11:04:00 872 KM.
71 LAMBHUA (LBA) 11:24:00 11:25:00 889 KM.
72 SULTANPUR JN (SLN) 12:00:00 12:05:00 911 KM.
73 SHIVNAGAR (SHNG) 12:26:00 12:27:00 933 KM.
74 MUSAFIRKHANA (MFKA) 12:36:00 12:37:00 943 KM.
75 NIHALGARH (NHH) 12:56:00 12:58:00 955 KM.
76 AKBAR GANJ (AKJ) 13:16:00 13:17:00 970 KM.
77 HAIDERGARH (HGH) 13:40:00 13:41:00 987 KM.
78 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 15:40:00 16:10:00 1044 KM.
79 ALAM NAGAR (AMG) 16:35:00 16:37:00 1050 KM.
80 SANDILA (SAN) 17:10:00 17:12:00 1093 KM.
81 BALAMAU JN. (BLM) 17:31:00 17:33:00 1113 KM.
82 HARDOI (HRI) 18:06:00 18:08:00 1146 KM.
83 ANJI SHAHABA (AJI) 18:33:00 18:35:00 1178 KM.
84 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 19:12:00 19:17:00 1209 KM.
85 TILHAR (TLH) 19:33:00 19:35:00 1227 KM.
86 PITAMBARPUR (PMR) 20:01:00 20:03:00 1259 KM.
87 AONLA (AO) 20:56:00 20:58:00 1299 KM.
88 CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 21:42:00 21:45:00 1341 KM.
89 RAJA-KA-SAHA (RJK) 22:07:00 22:09:00 1361 KM.
90 MORADABAD JN (MB) 22:45:00 22:55:00 1385 KM.
91 NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 00:20:00 00:23:00 1483 KM.
92 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 01:00:00 01:03:00 1525 KM.
93 ROORKEE (RK) 01:19:00 01:22:00 1543 KM.
94 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 02:45:00 03:05:00 1578 KM.
95 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 03:31:00 03:33:00 1608 KM.
96 JAGADHRI WOR (JUDW) 03:40:00 03:42:00 1613 KM.
97 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 04:35:00 04:45:00 1659 KM.
98 AMBALA CITY (UBC) 04:57:00 04:59:00 1666 KM.
99 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 05:15:00 05:17:00 1687 KM.
100 SIRHIND JN. (SIR) 05:38:00 05:40:00 1712 KM.
101 MANDI GOBIND (GVG) 05:47:00 05:49:00 1722 KM.
102 KHANNA (KNN) 06:14:00 06:16:00 1730 KM.
103 DHANDARI KAL (DDL) 06:54:00 06:56:00 1765 KM.
104 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 07:13:00 07:23:00 1773 KM.
105 PHILLAUR JN. (PHR) 07:35:00 07:37:00 1786 KM.
106 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 08:01:00 08:03:00 1808 KM.
107 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 08:23:00 08:25:00 1825 KM.
108 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 08:37:00 08:45:00 1829 KM.
109 KARTARPUR (KRE) 08:58:00 09:00:00 1844 KM.
110 BEAS JN (BEAS) 09:22:00 09:24:00 1866 KM.
111 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 10:20:00 10:20:00 1908 KM.

Check the running status of train 13049

If you would like to check live running status of 13049/AMRITSAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13049 (AMRITSAR EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , SHRIRAMPUR , SEORAPHULI J , CHANDAN NAGA , CHUCHURA , BANDEL JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , KHANA JN. , MANKAR , PANA GARH , DURGAPUR , WARIA , ANDAL JN. , RANI GANJ , ASANSOL MAIN , SITARAMPUR J , RUPNARAYANPU , CHITTARANJAN , JAMTARA , VIDYASAGAR , MADHUPUR JN. , MATHURA PUR , JASIDIH JN. , SIMULTALA , JHAJHA , GIDHAUR , JAMUI , MANANPUR , KIUL JN. , LUCKEESARAI , BARHIYA , HATHIDAH JN , MOKAMA JN. , BARH , BAKHTIYARPUR , FATUHA , PATNA SAHEB , PATNA JN. , DANAPUR , BIHTA , ARA , BIHIYA , BANAHI , RAGHUNATHPUR , TWINING GANJ , DUMRAON , BUXAR , CHAUSA , GAHMAR , BHADAURA , DILDARNAGAR , ZAMANIA , DHEENA , SAKALDIHA , KUCHMAN , MUGHAL SARAI , VYASANAGAR , KASHI , VARANASI JN. , BIRAPATTI , BABATPUR , PINDRA ROAD , KHALISPUR , JALALGANJ , SARKONI , ZAFARABAD JN , JAUNPUR CITY , SRI KRISHNA , HARPALGANJ , KOIRIPUR , LAMBHUA , SULTANPUR JN , SHIVNAGAR , MUSAFIRKHANA , NIHALGARH , AKBAR GANJ , HAIDERGARH , LUCKNOW JN. , ALAM NAGAR , SANDILA , BALAMAU JN. , HARDOI , ANJI SHAHABA , SHAHJAHANPUR , TILHAR , PITAMBARPUR , AONLA , CHANDAUSI JN , RAJA-KA-SAHA , MORADABAD JN , NAJIBABAD JN , LAKSAR JN. , ROORKEE , SAHARANPUR J , YAMUNANAGER , JAGADHRI WOR , AMBALA CANTT , AMBALA CITY , RAJPURA JN. , SIRHIND JN. , MANDI GOBIND , KHANNA , DHANDARI KAL , LUDHIANA JN. , PHILLAUR JN. , PHAGWARA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , JALANDHAR CI , KARTARPUR , BEAS JN and AMRITSAR JN.

FAQ's about 13049 Train (AMRITSAR EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 13049 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (13049) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 13049 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Howrah Jn. to Amritsar Jn. by AMRITSAR EXP number 13049. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Howrah Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.