13120 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of ANVT SDAH EXP

13120 Live Train Running Status (ANVT SDAH EXP)

Start Date (27-01-20)

The train runs from ANAND VIHAR to SEALDAH and the train number is 13120. This train is named as ANVT SDAH EXP and it departs from ANAND VIHAR sharply at 18:15:00 and arrives SEALDAH at 10:55:00. Train passes through 91 stations including GHAZIABAD JN, BAREILLY JN., LUCKNOW JN..

Train 13120 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GRD
GRD
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13120 (ANVT SDAH EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ANAND VIHAR (ANVT) 18:15:00 18:15:00 0 KM.
2 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 18:46:00 18:51:00 12 KM.
3 MORADABAD JN (MB) 21:05:00 21:15:00 153 KM.
4 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 22:40:00 22:43:00 244 KM.
5 HARDOI (HRI) 00:41:00 00:43:00 377 KM.
6 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 02:25:00 02:35:00 479 KM.
7 SULTANPUR JN (SLN) 04:58:00 05:00:00 612 KM.
8 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 08:20:00 08:40:00 755 KM.
9 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 09:33:00 09:48:00 773 KM.
10 SAKALDIHA (SLD) 10:12:00 10:14:00 787 KM.
11 ZAMANIA (ZNA) 10:32:00 10:34:00 813 KM.
12 DILDARNAGAR (DLN) 10:47:00 10:52:00 827 KM.
13 BHADAURA (BWH) 10:58:00 11:00:00 835 KM.
14 GAHMAR (GMR) 11:08:00 11:10:00 843 KM.
15 CHAUSA (CSA) 11:28:00 11:30:00 852 KM.
16 BUXAR (BXR) 11:41:00 11:43:00 863 KM.
17 DUMRAON (DURE) 11:54:00 11:56:00 879 KM.
18 TWINING GANJ (TWG) 12:04:00 12:06:00 887 KM.
19 RAGHUNATHPUR (RPR) 12:14:00 12:16:00 896 KM.
20 BANAHI (BYN) 12:24:00 12:26:00 904 KM.
21 BIHIYA (BEA) 12:33:00 12:35:00 910 KM.
22 KARISATH (KRS) 12:45:00 12:47:00 922 KM.
23 ARA (ARA) 12:58:00 13:03:00 932 KM.
24 KULHARIA (KUA) 13:10:00 13:12:00 942 KM.
25 KOELWAR (KWR) 13:22:00 13:24:00 945 KM.
26 BLOCK HUT -C (PAIL) 13:27:00 13:29:00 948 KM.
27 BIHTA (BTA) 13:35:00 13:37:00 954 KM.
28 SADISOPUR (SDE) 13:43:00 13:45:00 958 KM.
29 NEORA (NEO) 13:55:00 13:57:00 965 KM.
30 DANAPUR (DNR) 14:50:00 15:00:00 971 KM.
31 PHULWARI SHA (PWS) 15:04:00 15:06:00 974 KM.
32 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 15:50:00 16:00:00 981 KM.
33 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 16:10:00 16:12:00 983 KM.
34 GULZARBAGH (GZH) 16:16:00 16:18:00 988 KM.
35 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 16:24:00 16:26:00 991 KM.
36 FATUHA (FUT) 16:36:00 16:38:00 1003 KM.
37 HARDAS BIGHA (HDE) 16:45:00 16:46:00 1008 KM.
38 KHUSROPUR (KOO) 16:50:00 16:52:00 1011 KM.
39 KARAUTA (KWO) 16:59:00 17:01:00 1017 KM.
40 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 17:34:00 17:36:00 1026 KM.
41 ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) 17:42:00 17:44:00 1035 KM.
42 BARH (BARH) 17:56:00 17:58:00 1044 KM.
43 PUNARAKH (PHK) 18:07:00 18:09:00 1054 KM.
44 MOR (MOR) 18:58:00 19:00:00 1063 KM.
45 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 19:09:00 19:14:00 1070 KM.
46 HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 19:19:00 19:21:00 1077 KM.
47 BARHIYA (BRYA) 19:31:00 19:33:00 1088 KM.
48 LUCKEESARAI (LKR) 19:48:00 19:50:00 1103 KM.
49 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 20:45:00 20:55:00 1104 KM.
50 KAJRA (KJH) 21:12:00 21:13:00 1120 KM.
51 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 21:23:00 21:24:00 1127 KM.
52 DHARHARA (DRH) 21:36:00 21:37:00 1137 KM.
53 DASHARATHPUR (DRTP) 21:45:00 21:46:00 1143 KM.
54 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 22:00:00 22:10:00 1149 KM.
55 RATANPUR (RPUR) 22:19:00 22:20:00 1155 KM.
56 BARIARPUR (BUP) 22:28:00 22:29:00 1160 KM.
57 SULTANGANJ (SGG) 22:50:00 22:51:00 1178 KM.
58 AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 23:05:00 23:06:00 1188 KM.
59 MURARPUR HAL (MPY) 23:15:00 23:16:00 1193 KM.
60 NATHNAGAR (NAT) 23:23:00 23:24:00 1198 KM.
61 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 23:40:00 23:55:00 1202 KM.
62 SABOUR (SBO) 00:04:00 00:05:00 1210 KM.
63 GHOGHA (GGA) 00:23:00 00:24:00 1223 KM.
64 EKCHARI (EKC) 00:33:00 00:34:00 1228 KM.
65 KAHALGAON (CLG) 00:42:00 00:43:00 1233 KM.
66 BIKRAMSHILA (BKSL) 00:55:00 00:56:00 1239 KM.
67 SHIVNARAYANP (SVRP) 01:05:00 01:06:00 1244 KM.
68 PIRPAINTI (PPT) 01:18:00 01:19:00 1253 KM.
69 MIRZA-CHEUKI (MZC) 01:30:00 01:31:00 1262 KM.
70 SAHIBGANJ (SBG) 02:05:00 02:10:00 1277 KM.
71 TALJHARI (TLJ) 02:35:00 02:36:00 1305 KM.
72 TINPAHAR JN. (TPH) 02:49:00 02:50:00 1315 KM.
73 BARHARWA JN. (BHW) 03:35:00 03:40:00 1332 KM.
74 KOTALPUKUR (KLP) 03:54:00 03:55:00 1348 KM.
75 PAKUR (PKR) 04:06:00 04:08:00 1360 KM.
76 RAJGRAM (RJG) 04:25:00 04:26:00 1371 KM.
77 BANSHLAI BRI (BSBR) 04:35:00 04:36:00 1378 KM.
78 MURARAI (MRR) 04:44:00 04:45:00 1383 KM.
79 CHATRA (CTR) 04:54:00 04:55:00 1391 KM.
80 NALHATI JN. (NHT) 05:06:00 05:08:00 1400 KM.
81 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 05:39:00 05:54:00 1414 KM.
82 MALLARPUR (MLV) 06:06:00 06:07:00 1427 KM.
83 SAINTHIA JN. (SNT) 06:27:00 06:29:00 1442 KM.
84 AHMADPUR JN. (AMP) 06:41:00 06:42:00 1455 KM.
85 PRANTIK (PNE) 06:59:00 07:00:00 1471 KM.
86 BOLPUR (BHP) 07:08:00 07:13:00 1475 KM.
87 GUSKARA (GKH) 07:30:00 07:31:00 1494 KM.
88 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 08:32:00 08:56:00 1526 KM.
89 DAKHINESWAR (DAKE) 10:14:00 10:16:00 1610 KM.
90 BIDHANNAGAR (BNXR) 10:38:00 10:40:00 1620 KM.
91 SEALDAH (SDAH) 10:55:00 10:55:00 1627 KM.

Check the running status of train 13120

If you would like to check live running status of 13120/ANVT SDAH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13120 (ANVT SDAH EXP) pass following stations

ANAND VIHAR , GHAZIABAD JN , MORADABAD JN , BAREILLY JN. , HARDOI , LUCKNOW JN. , SULTANPUR JN , VARANASI JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , SAKALDIHA , ZAMANIA , DILDARNAGAR , BHADAURA , GAHMAR , CHAUSA , BUXAR , DUMRAON , TWINING GANJ , RAGHUNATHPUR , BANAHI , BIHIYA , KARISATH , ARA , KULHARIA , KOELWAR , BLOCK HUT -C , BIHTA , SADISOPUR , NEORA , DANAPUR , PHULWARI SHA , PATNA JN. , RAJENDRANAGA , GULZARBAGH , PATNA SAHEB , FATUHA , HARDAS BIGHA , KHUSROPUR , KARAUTA , BAKHTIYARPUR , ATHMAL GOLA , BARH , PUNARAKH , MOR , MOKAMA JN. , HATHIDAH JN , BARHIYA , LUCKEESARAI , KIUL JN. , KAJRA , ABHAIPUR , DHARHARA , DASHARATHPUR , JAMALPUR JN. , RATANPUR , BARIARPUR , SULTANGANJ , AKBARNAGAR , MURARPUR HAL , NATHNAGAR , BHAGALPUR , SABOUR , GHOGHA , EKCHARI , KAHALGAON , BIKRAMSHILA , SHIVNARAYANP , PIRPAINTI , MIRZA-CHEUKI , SAHIBGANJ , TALJHARI , TINPAHAR JN. , BARHARWA JN. , KOTALPUKUR , PAKUR , RAJGRAM , BANSHLAI BRI , MURARAI , CHATRA , NALHATI JN. , RAMPUR HAT , MALLARPUR , SAINTHIA JN. , AHMADPUR JN. , PRANTIK , BOLPUR , GUSKARA , BARDDHAMAN J , DAKHINESWAR , BIDHANNAGAR and SEALDAH

FAQ's about 13120 Train (ANVT SDAH EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 13120 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (13120) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 13120 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Anand Vihar Terminal to Sealdah by ANVT SDAH EXP number 13120. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Anand Vihar Terminal can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.