13152 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KOLKATA EXP

13152 Live Train Running Status (KOLKATA EXP)

Start Date (15-03-20)

The train runs from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata and the train number is 13152. This train is named as KOLKATA EXP and it departs from Jammu Tawi sharply at 06:55PM and arrives Kolkata at Destination. Train passes through 96 stations including Vijiypur Jammu, Hira Nagar, Kathua.

KOLKATA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD
SL
AC

Spot your train running status 13152 - KOLKATA EXP

Current Station

Train at Ludhiana (LDH) Station. From Here Departure at 02:05AM

Train is running Late (00 M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Jammu Tawi (JAT) Source 06:55PM Source 06:55PM - 00 M 0
Vijiypur Jammu (VJPJ) 07:13PM 07:15PM 07:13PM 07:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Samba (SMBX) 07:28PM 07:30PM 07:37PM 07:39PM 09 M 09 M 0
Hira Nagar (HRNR) 07:45PM 07:46PM 07:54PM 07:55PM 09 M 09 M 0
Chakdayala (CKDL) 07:50PM 07:51PM 07:50PM 07:51PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kathua (KTHU) 08:59PM 09:01PM 08:59PM 09:01PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sujanpur (SJNP) 09:18PM 09:20PM 09:18PM 09:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 09:47PM 09:52PM 09:47PM 09:52PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mukerian (MEX) 10:27PM 10:29PM 10:27PM 10:29PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dasuya (DZA) 10:45PM 10:47PM 10:45PM 10:47PM 00 M 00 M 0
Tanda Urmar (TDO) 11:00PM 11:02PM 11:00PM 11:02PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 12:05AM 12:10AM 12:05AM 12:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Phagwara (PGW) 12:23AM 12:25AM 12:23AM 12:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Khanna (KNN) 02:47AM 02:49AM 02:47AM 02:49AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sirhind (SIR) 03:05AM 03:07AM 03:05AM 03:07AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rajpura (RPJ) 03:24AM 03:26AM 03:24AM 03:26AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ambala City (UBC) 03:55AM 03:57AM 03:55AM 03:57AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ambala Cant (UMB) 04:20AM 04:27AM 04:20AM 04:27AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 05:02AM 05:04AM 05:02AM 05:04AM 00 M 00 M 0
Yamunanagar Jud (YJUD) 05:10AM 05:12AM 05:10AM 05:12AM 00 M 00 M 0
Saharanpur (SRE) 05:55AM 06:05AM 05:55AM 06:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Roorkee (RK) 06:37AM 06:40AM 06:37AM 06:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Laksar (LRJ) 07:05AM 07:08AM 07:05AM 07:08AM 00 M 00 M 0
Raisi (RSI) 07:18AM 07:19AM 07:18AM 07:19AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chandok (CNK) 07:33AM 07:35AM 07:33AM 07:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Muzzampur yn (MZM) 07:44AM 07:45AM 07:44AM 07:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Najibabad (NBD) 08:02AM 08:07AM 08:02AM 08:07AM 00 M 00 M 0
Nagina (NGG) 08:24AM 08:26AM 08:24AM 08:26AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dhampur (DPR) 08:42AM 08:44AM 08:42AM 08:44AM 00 M 00 M 0
Seohara (SEO) 09:01AM 09:03AM 09:01AM 09:03AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kanth (KNT) 09:19AM 09:21AM 09:19AM 09:21AM 00 M 00 M 0
Moradabad (MB) 10:27AM 10:35AM 10:27AM 10:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rampur (RMU) 11:05AM 11:07AM 11:05AM 11:07AM 00 M 00 M 0
Milak (MIL) 11:26AM 11:28AM 11:26AM 11:28AM 00 M 00 M 0
Clutterbuckganj (CBJ) 11:54AM 11:56AM 11:54AM 11:56AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bareilly (BE) 12:12PM 12:15PM 12:12PM 12:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Pitambarpur (PMR) 12:33PM 12:35PM 12:33PM 12:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Tilhar (TLH) 01:01PM 01:03PM 01:01PM 01:03PM 00 M 00 M 0
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 01:32PM 01:34PM 01:32PM 01:34PM 00 M 00 M 0
Roza (ROZA) 01:43PM 01:45PM 01:43PM 01:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 02:11PM 02:13PM 02:11PM 02:13PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hardoi (HRI) 02:35PM 02:40PM 02:35PM 02:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Balamu (BLM) 03:10PM 03:12PM 03:10PM 03:12PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sandila (SAN) 03:38PM 03:40PM 03:38PM 03:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Malihabad (MLD) 04:10PM 04:12PM 04:10PM 04:12PM 00 M 00 M 0
Lucknow (LKO) 05:05PM 05:20PM 05:05PM 05:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Barabanki (BBK) 06:05PM 06:07PM 06:05PM 06:07PM 00 M 00 M 0
Safdarganj (SGJ) 06:27PM 06:28PM 06:27PM 06:28PM 00 M 00 M 0
Daryabad (DYD) 06:50PM 06:51PM 06:50PM 06:51PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rudauli (RDL) 07:12PM 07:13PM 07:12PM 07:13PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sohwal (SLW) 08:01PM 08:02PM 08:01PM 08:02PM 00 M 00 M 0
Faizabad (FD) 08:46PM 08:51PM 08:46PM 08:51PM 00 M 00 M 0
A N Dev Nagar (ACND) 09:01PM 09:02PM 09:01PM 09:02PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ayodhya (AY) 09:11PM 09:13PM 09:11PM 09:13PM 00 M 00 M 0
Goshainganj (GGJ) 09:55PM 09:57PM 09:55PM 09:57PM 00 M 00 M 0
Akbarpur (ABP) 10:18PM 10:20PM 10:18PM 10:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Malipur (MLPR) 10:37PM 10:38PM 10:37PM 10:38PM 00 M 00 M 0
Shahganj (SHG) 11:05PM 11:10PM 11:05PM 11:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jaunpur (JNU) 11:45PM 11:49PM 11:45PM 11:49PM 00 M 00 M 0
Varanasi (BSB) 01:20AM 01:30AM 01:20AM 01:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kashi (KEI) 01:41AM 01:43AM 01:41AM 01:43AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dd Upadhyaya (DDU) 02:35AM 02:58AM 02:35AM 02:58AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chandauli Mjhwr (CDMR) 03:15AM 03:16AM 03:15AM 03:16AM 00 M 00 M 0
Saidraja (SYJ) 03:24AM 03:25AM 03:24AM 03:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhabua Road (BBU) 03:45AM 03:46AM 03:45AM 03:46AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kudra (KTQ) 04:03AM 04:04AM 04:03AM 04:04AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sasaram (SSM) 04:23AM 04:24AM 04:23AM 04:24AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 04:40AM 04:42AM 04:40AM 04:42AM 00 M 00 M 0
Son Nagar (SEB) 04:48AM 04:49AM 04:48AM 04:49AM 00 M 00 M 0
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 04:59AM 05:00AM 04:59AM 05:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jakhim (JHN) 05:16AM 05:17AM 05:16AM 05:17AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rafiganj (RFJ) 05:28AM 05:29AM 05:28AM 05:29AM 00 M 00 M 0
Guraru (GRRU) 05:42AM 05:43AM 05:42AM 05:43AM 00 M 00 M 0
Gaya (GAYA) 06:09AM 06:14AM 06:09AM 06:14AM 00 M 00 M 0
Tankuppa (TKN) 07:11AM 07:13AM 07:11AM 07:13AM 00 M 00 M 0
Paharpur (PRP) 07:24AM 07:26AM 07:24AM 07:26AM 00 M 00 M 0
Gurpa (GAP) 07:36AM 07:38AM 07:36AM 07:38AM 00 M 00 M 0
Gujhandi (GJD) 08:00AM 08:02AM 08:00AM 08:02AM 00 M 00 M 0
Koderma (KQR) 08:12AM 08:14AM 08:12AM 08:14AM 00 M 00 M 0
Parsabad (PSB) 08:33AM 08:35AM 08:33AM 08:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Hazaribagh Rd (HZD) 08:51AM 08:53AM 08:51AM 08:53AM 00 M 00 M 0
Parasnath (PNME) 09:15AM 09:17AM 09:15AM 09:17AM 00 M 00 M 0
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 09:35AM 09:40AM 09:35AM 09:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dhanbad (DHN) 10:07AM 10:12AM 10:07AM 10:12AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kumardubi (KMME) 11:02AM 11:03AM 11:02AM 11:03AM 00 M 00 M 0
Barakar (BRR) 11:07AM 11:09AM 11:07AM 11:09AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kulti (ULT) 11:14AM 11:16AM 11:14AM 11:16AM 00 M 00 M 0
Asansol (ASN) 11:35AM 11:45AM 11:35AM 11:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Raniganj (RNG) 12:00PM 12:02PM 12:00PM 12:02PM 00 M 00 M 0
Andal (UDL) 12:13PM 12:15PM 12:13PM 12:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Durgapur (DGR) 12:31PM 12:33PM 12:31PM 12:33PM 00 M 00 M 0
Panagarh (PAN) 12:43PM 12:45PM 12:43PM 12:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Barddhaman (BWN) 01:38PM 01:43PM 01:38PM 01:43PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kamarkundu (KQU) 02:34PM 02:35PM 02:34PM 02:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dakhineswar (DAKE) 03:07PM 03:08PM 03:07PM 03:08PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kolkata (KOAA) 03:45PM Destination 03:45PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 16, 2020 02:16 AM

Check the running status of train 13152

If you would like to check live running status of 13152/KOLKATA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13152 (KOLKATA EXP) pass following stations

Jammu Tawi , Vijiypur Jammu , Samba , Hira Nagar , Chakdayala , Kathua , Sujanpur , Pathankot Cantt , Mukerian , Dasuya , Tanda Urmar , Jalandhar Cant , Phagwara , Khanna , Sirhind , Rajpura , Ambala City , Ambala Cant , Jagadhri Wshop , Yamunanagar Jud , Saharanpur , Roorkee , Laksar , Raisi , Chandok , Muzzampur yn , Najibabad , Nagina , Dhampur , Seohara , Kanth , Moradabad , Rampur , Milak , Clutterbuckganj , Bareilly , Pitambarpur , Tilhar , Shahjehanpur , Roza , Anjhi Shahabad , Hardoi , Balamu , Sandila , Malihabad , Lucknow , Barabanki , Safdarganj , Daryabad , Rudauli , Sohwal , Faizabad , A N Dev Nagar , Ayodhya , Goshainganj , Akbarpur , Malipur , Shahganj , Jaunpur , Varanasi , Kashi , Dd Upadhyaya , Chandauli Mjhwr , Saidraja , Bhabua Road , Kudra , Sasaram , Dehri On Sone , Son Nagar , Anugraha N Road , Jakhim , Rafiganj , Guraru , Gaya , Tankuppa , Paharpur , Gurpa , Gujhandi , Koderma , Parsabad , Hazaribagh Rd , Parasnath , Nsc Bose J Gomo , Dhanbad , Kumardubi , Barakar , Kulti , Asansol , Raniganj , Andal , Durgapur , Panagarh , Barddhaman , Kamarkundu , Dakhineswar and Kolkata

FAQ's about 13152 Train (KOLKATA EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 13152 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (13152) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 13152 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata by KOLKATA EXP number 13152. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Jammu Tawi can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.