13225 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of INTERCITY EXPRES

13225 Live Train Running Status (INTERCITY EXPRES)

Start Date (30-03-20)

The train runs from Jaynagar to Rajendranagar T and the train number is 13225. This train is named as INTERCITY EXPRES and it departs from Jaynagar sharply at 10:40AM and arrives Rajendranagar T at Destination. Train passes through 20 stations including Khajauli, Madhubani, Sakri.

INTERCITY EXPRES Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GRD

Spot your train running status 13225 - INTERCITY EXPRES

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Jaynagar (JYG) Source 10:40AM Source 10:40AM - 00 M 0
Khajauli (KJI) 10:51AM 10:53AM 10:51AM 10:53AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rajanagar (RJA) 11:03AM 11:05AM 11:03AM 11:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Madhubani (MBI) 11:13AM 11:16AM 11:13AM 11:16AM 00 M 00 M 0
Pandaul (PDW) 11:27AM 11:29AM 11:27AM 11:29AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sakri (SKI) 11:40AM 11:42AM 11:40AM 11:42AM 00 M 00 M 0
Darbhanga (DBG) 01:07PM 01:17PM 01:07PM 01:17PM 00 M 00 M 0
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 01:25PM 01:28PM 01:25PM 01:28PM 00 M 00 M 0
Haiaghat (HYT) 01:37PM 01:39PM 01:37PM 01:39PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 01:45PM 01:47PM 01:45PM 01:47PM 00 M 00 M 0
Samastipur (SPJ) 02:45PM 02:50PM 02:45PM 02:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 03:10PM 03:12PM 03:10PM 03:12PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bachwara (BCA) 03:22PM 03:24PM 03:22PM 03:24PM 00 M 00 M 0
Barauni (BJU) 03:55PM 04:45PM 03:55PM 04:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mokameh (MKA) 05:31PM 05:33PM 05:31PM 05:33PM 00 M 00 M 0
Barh (BARH) 05:51PM 05:53PM 05:51PM 05:53PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bakhtiyarpur (BKP) 06:08PM 06:10PM 06:08PM 06:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Fatwa (FUT) 06:51PM 06:53PM 06:51PM 06:53PM 00 M 00 M 0
Patna Saheb (PNC) 07:10PM 07:12PM 07:10PM 07:12PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 08:00PM Destination 08:00PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 30, 2020 11:51 AM

Check the running status of train 13225

If you would like to check live running status of 13225/INTERCITY EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13225 (INTERCITY EXPRES) pass following stations

Jaynagar , Khajauli , Rajanagar , Madhubani , Pandaul , Sakri , Darbhanga , Laheria Sarai , Haiaghat , Rambhaddarpur , Samastipur , Dalsingh Sarai , Bachwara , Barauni , Mokameh , Barh , Bakhtiyarpur , Fatwa , Patna Saheb and Rajendranagar T

FAQ's about 13225 Train (INTERCITY EXPRES)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 13225 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (13225) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 13225 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Jaynagar to Rajendranagar Terminal by INTERCITY EXPRES number 13225. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Jaynagar can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.