13282 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of

13282 Live Train Running Status ()

Start Date (30-03-20)

The train runs from Rajendranagar T to New Tinsukia and the train number is 13282. This train is named as and it departs from Rajendranagar T sharply at 03:00PM and arrives New Tinsukia at Destination. Train passes through 31 stations including Bakhtiyarpur, Barauni, Khagaria.

Spot your train running status 13282 -

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) Source 03:00PM Source 03:00PM - 00 M 0
Bakhtiyarpur (BKP) 03:35PM 03:37PM 03:35PM 03:37PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mokameh (MKA) 04:05PM 04:07PM 04:05PM 04:07PM 00 M 00 M 0
Barauni (BJU) 05:20PM 05:25PM 05:20PM 05:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Begu Sarai (BGS) 05:43PM 05:45PM 05:43PM 05:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Khagaria (KGG) 06:19PM 06:21PM 06:19PM 06:21PM 00 M 00 M 0
Naugachia (NNA) 07:19PM 07:21PM 07:19PM 07:21PM 00 M 00 M 0
Katihar (KIR) 08:40PM 08:50PM 08:40PM 08:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kishanganj (KNE) 10:26PM 10:28PM 10:26PM 10:28PM 00 M 00 M 0
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 12:10AM 12:30AM 12:10AM 12:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 01:10AM 01:12AM 01:10AM 01:12AM 00 M 00 M 0
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 03:40AM 03:45AM 03:40AM 03:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 04:10AM 04:15AM 04:10AM 04:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 05:56AM 05:58AM 05:56AM 05:58AM 00 M 00 M 0
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 06:55AM 07:00AM 06:55AM 07:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Goalpara Town (GLPT) 07:55AM 07:57AM 07:55AM 07:57AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kamakhya (KYQ) 10:20AM 10:25AM 10:20AM 10:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Guwahati (GHY) 10:40AM 10:55AM 10:40AM 10:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jagi Road (JID) 11:53AM 11:55AM 11:53AM 11:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chaparmukh (CPK) 12:34PM 12:36PM 12:34PM 12:36PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hojai (HJI) 01:28PM 01:30PM 01:28PM 01:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Lumding (LMG) 03:00PM 03:10PM 03:00PM 03:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Diphu (DPU) 03:41PM 03:43PM 03:41PM 03:43PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dimapur (DMV) 04:25PM 04:35PM 04:25PM 04:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Furkating (FKG) 06:30PM 06:32PM 06:30PM 06:32PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mariani (MXN) 07:10PM 07:20PM 07:10PM 07:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Simaluguri (SLGR) 08:20PM 08:22PM 08:20PM 08:22PM 00 M 00 M 0
Namrup (NAM) 09:25PM 09:27PM 09:25PM 09:27PM 00 M 00 M 0
Naharkatiya (NHK) 09:40PM 09:42PM 09:40PM 09:42PM 00 M 00 M 0
Duliajan (DJG) 09:52PM 09:54PM 09:52PM 09:54PM 00 M 00 M 0
New Tinsukia (NTSK) 10:45PM Destination 10:45PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 30, 2020 12:58 PM

Check the running status of train 13282

If you would like to check live running status of 13282/ simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13282 () pass following stations

Rajendranagar T , Bakhtiyarpur , Mokameh , Barauni , Begu Sarai , Khagaria , Naugachia , Katihar , Kishanganj , New Jalpaiguri , Jalpaiguri Road , New Cooch Behar , New Alipurduar , Kokrajhar , New Bongaigaon , Goalpara Town , Kamakhya , Guwahati , Jagi Road , Chaparmukh , Hojai , Lumding , Diphu , Dimapur , Furkating , Mariani , Simaluguri , Namrup , Naharkatiya , Duliajan and New Tinsukia

FAQ's about 13282 Train ()

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 13282 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (13282) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 13282 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from to by number 13282. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.