13352 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DHANBAD EXPRESS

13352 Live Train Running Status (DHANBAD EXPRESS)

Start Date (24-03-20)

The train runs from Alleppey to Tatanagar and the train number is 13352. This train is named as DHANBAD EXPRESS and it departs from Alleppey sharply at 06:00AM and arrives Tatanagar at Destination. Train passes through 106 stations including Mararikulam, Turavur, Aluva.

DHANBAD EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 13352 - DHANBAD EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Alleppey (ALLP) Source 06:00AM Source 06:00AM - 00 M 0
Mararikulam (MAKM) 06:11AM 06:12AM 06:11AM 06:12AM 00 M 00 M 0
Cherthala (SRTL) 06:24AM 06:25AM 06:24AM 06:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Turavur (TUVR) 06:37AM 06:38AM 06:37AM 06:38AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ernakulam (ERS) 07:05AM 07:10AM 07:05AM 07:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Aluva (AWY) 07:28AM 07:30AM 07:28AM 07:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Thrisur (TCR) 08:27AM 08:30AM 08:27AM 08:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Wadakancheri (WKI) 08:49AM 08:50AM 08:49AM 08:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ottappalam (OTP) 10:04AM 10:05AM 10:04AM 10:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Palakkad (PGT) 10:30AM 10:35AM 10:30AM 10:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Coimbatore (CBE) 11:57AM 12:00PM 11:57AM 12:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Tiruppur (TUP) 12:48PM 12:50PM 12:48PM 12:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Erode (ED) 01:55PM 02:00PM 01:55PM 02:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Salem (SA) 02:52PM 02:55PM 02:52PM 02:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bommidi (BQI) 03:29PM 03:30PM 03:29PM 03:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Samalpatti (SLY) 04:09PM 04:10PM 04:09PM 04:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Tirupattur (TPT) 04:39PM 04:40PM 04:39PM 04:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 05:00PM 05:05PM 05:00PM 05:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Vaniyambadi (VN) 05:23PM 05:25PM 05:23PM 05:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Gudiyattam (GYM) 05:53PM 05:55PM 05:53PM 05:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Katpadi (KPD) 06:20PM 06:25PM 06:20PM 06:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mukundarayapurm (MCN) 06:43PM 06:45PM 06:43PM 06:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Arakkonam (AJJ) 07:35PM 07:40PM 07:35PM 07:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Tiruvallur (TRL) 08:03PM 08:05PM 08:03PM 08:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Perambur (PER) 08:43PM 08:45PM 08:43PM 08:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 09:55PM 11:05PM 09:55PM 11:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sullurupeta (SPE) 12:08AM 12:10AM 12:08AM 12:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Nayudupeta (NYP) 12:33AM 12:35AM 12:33AM 12:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Gudur (GDR) 01:58AM 02:00AM 01:58AM 02:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Nellore (NLR) 02:26AM 02:28AM 02:26AM 02:28AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bitragunta (BTTR) 02:48AM 02:50AM 02:48AM 02:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kavali (KVZ) 03:08AM 03:10AM 03:08AM 03:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Singarayakonda (SKM) 03:34AM 03:35AM 03:34AM 03:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ongole (OGL) 03:59AM 04:00AM 03:59AM 04:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 04:29AM 04:30AM 04:29AM 04:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chirala (CLX) 04:43AM 04:45AM 04:43AM 04:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bapatla (BPP) 04:59AM 05:00AM 04:59AM 05:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Nidubrolu (NDO) 05:19AM 05:20AM 05:19AM 05:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Tenali (TEL) 05:39AM 05:40AM 05:39AM 05:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Vijayawada (BZA) 07:05AM 07:20AM 07:05AM 07:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Eluru (EE) 07:59AM 08:00AM 07:59AM 08:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 08:32AM 08:33AM 08:32AM 08:33AM 00 M 00 M 0
Nidadavolu (NDD) 09:14AM 09:15AM 09:14AM 09:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kovvur (KVR) 09:24AM 09:25AM 09:24AM 09:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Godavari (GVN) 09:29AM 09:30AM 09:29AM 09:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rajahmundry (RJY) 09:40AM 09:45AM 09:40AM 09:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dwarapudi (DWP) 10:04AM 10:05AM 10:04AM 10:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Anaparti (APT) 10:09AM 10:10AM 10:09AM 10:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Samalkot (SLO) 10:29AM 10:30AM 10:29AM 10:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Pithapuram (PAP) 10:39AM 10:40AM 10:39AM 10:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Annavaram (ANV) 11:04AM 11:05AM 11:04AM 11:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Tuni (TUNI) 11:24AM 11:25AM 11:24AM 11:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Narsipatnam Rd (NRP) 11:59AM 12:00PM 11:59AM 12:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ellamanchili (YLM) 12:19PM 12:20PM 12:19PM 12:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Anakapalle (AKP) 01:12PM 01:13PM 01:12PM 01:13PM 00 M 00 M 0
Duvvada (DVD) 01:59PM 02:00PM 01:59PM 02:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 02:45PM 03:05PM 02:45PM 03:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Simhachalam (SCM) 03:23PM 03:24PM 03:23PM 03:24PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kottavalasa (KTV) 03:41PM 03:42PM 03:41PM 03:42PM 00 M 00 M 0
Vizianagram (VZM) 04:12PM 04:17PM 04:12PM 04:17PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bobbili (VBL) 05:08PM 05:11PM 05:08PM 05:11PM 00 M 00 M 0
Parvatipuram (PVP) 05:37PM 05:38PM 05:37PM 05:38PM 00 M 00 M 0
Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 05:43PM 05:44PM 05:43PM 05:44PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rayagada (RGDA) 06:35PM 06:40PM 06:35PM 06:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Singapuram Road (SPRD) 06:56PM 06:57PM 06:56PM 06:57PM 00 M 00 M 0
Therubali (THV) 07:09PM 07:10PM 07:09PM 07:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Muniguda (MNGD) 07:46PM 07:47PM 07:46PM 07:47PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ambodala (AMB) 08:11PM 08:12PM 08:11PM 08:12PM 00 M 00 M 0
Norla Road (NRLR) 08:36PM 08:37PM 08:36PM 08:37PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rupra Road (RPRD) 08:54PM 08:55PM 08:54PM 08:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kesinga (KSNG) 09:13PM 09:14PM 09:13PM 09:14PM 00 M 00 M 0
Titlagarh (TIG) 09:35PM 09:45PM 09:35PM 09:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Badmal (BUDM) 10:06PM 10:07PM 10:06PM 10:07PM 00 M 00 M 0
Balangir (BLGR) 10:55PM 11:00PM 10:55PM 11:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Barpali (BRPL) 11:44PM 11:45PM 11:44PM 11:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:05AM 12:10AM 12:05AM 12:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Attabira (ATS) 12:39AM 12:40AM 12:39AM 12:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sambalpur (SBP) 01:30AM 01:40AM 01:30AM 01:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 01:46AM 01:47AM 01:46AM 01:47AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rengali (RGL) 02:20AM 02:22AM 02:20AM 02:22AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jharsuguda (JSG) 03:25AM 03:35AM 03:25AM 03:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bamra (BMB) 04:06AM 04:07AM 04:06AM 04:07AM 00 M 00 M 0
Raj Gangpur (GP) 04:35AM 04:36AM 04:35AM 04:36AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rourkela (ROU) 05:09AM 05:29AM 05:09AM 05:29AM 00 M 00 M 0
Nuagaon (NXN) 06:07AM 06:08AM 06:07AM 06:08AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bano (BANO) 06:54AM 06:55AM 06:54AM 06:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Govindpur Road (GBX) 07:37AM 07:38AM 07:37AM 07:38AM 00 M 00 M 0
Hatia (HTE) 08:20AM 08:25AM 08:20AM 08:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ranchi (RNC) 08:40AM 08:55AM 08:40AM 08:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Muri (MURI) 10:08AM 10:10AM 10:08AM 10:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jhalida (JAA) 10:29AM 10:30AM 10:29AM 10:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Pundhag (PNW) 10:53AM 10:55AM 10:53AM 10:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 11:15AM 11:25AM 11:15AM 11:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chandrapura (CRP) 11:58AM 12:00PM 11:58AM 12:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Katrasgarh (KTH) 12:37PM 12:39PM 12:37PM 12:39PM 00 M 00 M 0
Tetulmari (TET) 12:50PM 12:52PM 12:50PM 12:52PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dhanbad (DHN) 01:30PM 05:30AM 01:30PM 05:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rourkela (ROU) 05:09AM 06:10AM 05:09AM 06:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bondamunda (BNDM) 06:18AM 06:19AM 06:18AM 06:19AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jaraikela (JRA) 06:42AM 06:43AM 06:42AM 06:43AM 00 M 00 M 0
Manoharpur (MOU) 06:53AM 06:54AM 06:53AM 06:54AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chakradharpur (CKP) 07:50AM 07:55AM 07:50AM 07:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rajkharsawan (RKSN) 08:10AM 08:11AM 08:10AM 08:11AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sini (SINI) 08:25AM 08:26AM 08:25AM 08:26AM 00 M 00 M 0
Adityapur (ADTP) 08:48AM 08:49AM 08:48AM 08:49AM 00 M 00 M 0
Tatanagar (TATA) 09:10AM Destination 09:10AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 24, 2020 04:15 PM

Check the running status of train 13352

If you would like to check live running status of 13352/DHANBAD EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13352 (DHANBAD EXPRESS) pass following stations

Alleppey , Mararikulam , Cherthala , Turavur , Ernakulam , Aluva , Thrisur , Wadakancheri , Ottappalam , Palakkad , Coimbatore , Tiruppur , Erode , Salem , Bommidi , Samalpatti , Tirupattur , Jolarpettai , Vaniyambadi , Gudiyattam , Katpadi , Mukundarayapurm , Arakkonam , Tiruvallur , Perambur , Mgr Chennai Ctl , Sullurupeta , Nayudupeta , Gudur , Nellore , Bitragunta , Kavali , Singarayakonda , Ongole , Chinna Ganjam , Chirala , Bapatla , Nidubrolu , Tenali , Vijayawada , Eluru , Tadepalligudem , Nidadavolu , Kovvur , Godavari , Rajahmundry , Dwarapudi , Anaparti , Samalkot , Pithapuram , Annavaram , Tuni , Narsipatnam Rd , Ellamanchili , Anakapalle , Duvvada , Visakhapatnam , Simhachalam , Kottavalasa , Vizianagram , Bobbili , Parvatipuram , Parvatipuram Tn , Rayagada , Singapuram Road , Therubali , Muniguda , Ambodala , Norla Road , Rupra Road , Kesinga , Titlagarh , Badmal , Balangir , Barpali , Bargarh Road , Attabira , Sambalpur , Sambalpur Road , Rengali , Jharsuguda , Bamra , Raj Gangpur , Rourkela , Nuagaon , Bano , Govindpur Road , Hatia , Ranchi , Muri , Jhalida , Pundhag , Bokaro Stl City , Chandrapura , Katrasgarh , Tetulmari , Dhanbad , Rourkela , Bondamunda , Jaraikela , Manoharpur , Chakradharpur , Rajkharsawan , Sini , Adityapur and Tatanagar

FAQ's about 13352 Train (DHANBAD EXPRESS)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 13352 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (13352) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 13352 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Alleppey to Dhanbad Jn. by DHANBAD EXPRESS number 13352. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Alleppey can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.