13426 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of ST MALDA TOWN EX

13426 Live Train Running Status (ST MALDA TOWN EX)

Start Date (27-03-20)

The train runs from Surat to Malda Town and the train number is 13426. This train is named as ST MALDA TOWN EX and it departs from Surat sharply at 12:50PM and arrives Malda Town at Destination. Train passes through 28 stations including Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Malkapur.

ST MALDA TOWN EX Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 13426 - ST MALDA TOWN EX

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Surat (ST) Source 12:50PM Source 12:50PM - 00 M 0
Nandurbar (NDB) 03:35PM 03:40PM 03:35PM 03:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Amalner (AN) 05:41PM 05:43PM 05:41PM 05:43PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jalgaon (JL) 07:10PM 07:15PM 07:10PM 07:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bhusaval (BSL) 07:45PM 07:50PM 07:45PM 07:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Malkapur (MKU) 08:33PM 08:35PM 08:33PM 08:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Akola (AK) 09:45PM 09:50PM 09:45PM 09:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Badnera (BD) 11:05PM 11:10PM 11:05PM 11:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Wardha (WR) 12:39AM 12:42AM 12:39AM 12:42AM 00 M 00 M 0
Nagpur (NGP) 02:05AM 02:10AM 02:05AM 02:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Gondia (G) 04:03AM 04:05AM 04:03AM 04:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Durg (DURG) 06:15AM 06:20AM 06:15AM 06:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Raipur (R) 07:15AM 07:25AM 07:15AM 07:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bilaspur (BSP) 09:30AM 09:45AM 09:30AM 09:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jharsuguda (JSG) 01:05PM 01:10PM 01:05PM 01:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rourkela (ROU) 02:25PM 02:40PM 02:25PM 02:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ranchi (RNC) 06:00PM 06:15PM 06:00PM 06:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Muri (MURI) 07:25PM 07:27PM 07:25PM 07:27PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 08:40PM 08:45PM 08:40PM 08:45PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chandrapura (CRP) 09:33PM 09:35PM 09:33PM 09:35PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dhanbad (DHN) 10:45PM 10:50PM 10:45PM 10:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Asansol (ASN) 11:45PM 11:50PM 11:45PM 11:50PM 00 M 00 M 0
Durgapur (DGR) 12:25AM 12:45AM 12:25AM 12:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Siuri (SURI) 01:56AM 01:57AM 01:56AM 01:57AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rampur Hat (RPH) 03:35AM 03:37AM 03:35AM 03:37AM 00 M 00 M 0
Pakur (PKR) 04:16AM 04:18AM 04:16AM 04:18AM 00 M 00 M 0
New Farakka (NFK) 05:16AM 05:18AM 05:16AM 05:18AM 00 M 00 M 0
Malda Town (MLDT) 06:30AM Destination 06:30AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 27, 2020 03:12 PM

Check the running status of train 13426

If you would like to check live running status of 13426/ST MALDA TOWN EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13426 (ST MALDA TOWN EX) pass following stations

Surat , Nandurbar , Amalner , Jalgaon , Bhusaval , Malkapur , Akola , Badnera , Wardha , Nagpur , Gondia , Durg , Raipur , Bilaspur , Jharsuguda , Rourkela , Ranchi , Muri , Bokaro Stl City , Chandrapura , Dhanbad , Asansol , Durgapur , Siuri , Rampur Hat , Pakur , New Farakka and Malda Town

FAQ's about 13426 Train (ST MALDA TOWN EX)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 13426 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (13426) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 13426 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Surat to Malda Town by ST MALDA TOWN EX number 13426. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Surat can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.