14007 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SADBHAVANA EXP

14007 Live Train Running Status (SADBHAVANA EXP)

Start Date (29-03-20)

The train runs from Raxaul to Anand Vihar and the train number is 14007. This train is named as SADBHAVANA EXP and it departs from Raxaul sharply at 11:40PM and arrives Anand Vihar at Destination. Train passes through 35 stations including Bairagnia, Runni Saidpur, Hajipur.

Spot your train running status 14007 - SADBHAVANA EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Raxaul (RXL) Source 11:40PM Source 11:40PM - 00 M 0
Bairagnia (BGU) 12:42AM 12:44AM 12:42AM 12:44AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sitamarhi (SMI) 01:25AM 01:30AM 01:25AM 01:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Runni Saidpur (RUSD) 01:48AM 01:50AM 01:48AM 01:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Muzaffarpur (MFP) 03:30AM 04:00AM 03:30AM 04:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Hajipur (HJP) 04:55AM 05:00AM 04:55AM 05:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sonpur (SEE) 05:10AM 05:12AM 05:10AM 05:12AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dighwara (DGA) 05:31AM 05:33AM 05:31AM 05:33AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chhapra (CPR) 06:25AM 06:40AM 06:25AM 06:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Suraimanpur (SIP) 07:04AM 07:06AM 07:04AM 07:06AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ballia (BUI) 07:45AM 07:50AM 07:45AM 07:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Yusufpur (YFP) 08:23AM 08:25AM 08:23AM 08:25AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ghazipur City (GCT) 09:00AM 09:05AM 09:00AM 09:05AM 00 M 00 M 0
Nandganj (NDJ) 09:28AM 09:30AM 09:28AM 09:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Aunrihar (ARJ) 10:18AM 10:20AM 10:18AM 10:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Varanasi City (BCY) 11:16AM 11:18AM 11:16AM 11:18AM 00 M 00 M 0
Varanasi (BSB) 11:35AM 11:45AM 11:35AM 11:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jaunpur City (JOP) 12:36PM 12:40PM 12:36PM 12:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Srikrishn Nagar (SKN) 01:13PM 01:14PM 01:13PM 01:14PM 00 M 00 M 0
Lambhua (LBA) 01:54PM 01:55PM 01:54PM 01:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sultanpur (SLN) 03:15PM 03:30PM 03:15PM 03:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Musafir Khana (MFKA) 03:56PM 03:57PM 03:56PM 03:57PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nihalgarh (NHH) 04:13PM 04:14PM 04:13PM 04:14PM 00 M 00 M 0
Lucknow (LKO) 06:20PM 06:28PM 06:20PM 06:28PM 00 M 00 M 0
Alamnagar (AMG) 06:45PM 06:46PM 06:45PM 06:46PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hardoi (HRI) 08:05PM 08:07PM 08:05PM 08:07PM 00 M 00 M 0
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 09:14PM 09:16PM 09:14PM 09:16PM 00 M 00 M 0
Aonla (AO) 10:58PM 11:00PM 10:58PM 11:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chandausi (CH) 11:45PM 11:55PM 11:45PM 11:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Moradabad (MB) 01:05AM 01:13AM 01:05AM 01:13AM 00 M 00 M 0
Amroha (AMRO) 01:41AM 01:43AM 01:41AM 01:43AM 00 M 00 M 0
Hapur (HPU) 03:10AM 03:12AM 03:10AM 03:12AM 00 M 00 M 0
Pilkhua (PKW) 03:26AM 03:28AM 03:26AM 03:28AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ghaziabad (GZB) 04:12AM 04:14AM 04:12AM 04:14AM 00 M 00 M 0
Anand Vihar (ANVT) 04:50AM Destination 04:50AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 29, 2020 04:38 PM

Check the running status of train 14007

If you would like to check live running status of 14007/SADBHAVANA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14007 (SADBHAVANA EXP) pass following stations

Raxaul , Bairagnia , Sitamarhi , Runni Saidpur , Muzaffarpur , Hajipur , Sonpur , Dighwara , Chhapra , Suraimanpur , Ballia , Yusufpur , Ghazipur City , Nandganj , Aunrihar , Varanasi City , Varanasi , Jaunpur City , Srikrishn Nagar , Lambhua , Sultanpur , Musafir Khana , Nihalgarh , Lucknow , Alamnagar , Hardoi , Shahjehanpur , Aonla , Chandausi , Moradabad , Amroha , Hapur , Pilkhua , Ghaziabad and Anand Vihar

FAQ's about 14007 Train (SADBHAVANA EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 14007 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (14007) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 14007 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Raxaul Jn. to Anand Vihar Terminal by SADBHAVANA EXP number 14007. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Raxaul Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.